Skip to content

Saraza Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1894188, NEW YORK, NY

Saraza Management, LP reported $238,614,486 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001894188-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$239M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
66.54%
New
7
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGnew+618,550$11.7M
ADInew+29,575$9.41M
NVDAnew+46,550$8.12M
SITMnew+19,250$6.65M
ARESnew+59,950$6.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRexited-75,250-$17.2M
ATIexited-102,500-$11.8M
MSFTreduced-10,725-$3.97M
AMZNreduced-16,000-$3.33M
JCIreduced-21,100-$2.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001894188-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $238,614,486, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,500 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 66,800 shares; 2026Q1: 66,850 shares 66,850$20.2M8.47%+50Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 51,500 shares; 2025Q2: 81,750 shares; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares; 2025Q4: 64,700 shares; 2026Q1: 57,325 shares 57,325$18.5M7.75%-7,375Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 490,000 shares; 2025Q2: 475,000 shares; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares; 2025Q4: 458,500 shares; 2026Q1: 451,500 shares 451,500$18.3M7.66%-7,000Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 99,750 shares; 2026Q1: 97,700 shares 97,700$15.9M6.65%-2,050Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 155,000 shares; 2025Q1: 131,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 105,000 shares; 2025Q4: 69,000 shares; 2026Q1: 86,300 shares 86,300$15.7M6.6%+17,300Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,500 shares; 2024Q4: 104,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 106,500 shares; 2025Q3: 105,000 shares; 2025Q4: 89,000 shares; 2026Q1: 73,000 shares 73,000$15.2M6.37%-16,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,500 shares; 2024Q4: 117,500 shares; 2025Q1: 129,000 shares; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares; 2025Q4: 52,250 shares; 2026Q1: 44,875 shares 44,875$15.2M6.36%-7,375Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 675,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,585,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 866,500 shares; 2026Q1: 940,000 shares 940,000$13.5M5.66%+73,500Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 205,000 shares; 2025Q1: 197,500 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 155,000 shares; 2025Q4: 113,000 shares; 2026Q1: 105,150 shares 105,150$13.3M5.57%-7,850Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120,500 shares; 2026Q1: 99,400 shares 99,400$13M5.46%-21,100Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 59,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 49,000 shares; 2025Q3: 47,500 shares; 2025Q4: 44,750 shares; 2026Q1: 34,025 shares 34,025$12.6M5.28%-10,725Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 870,000 shares; 2025Q1: 910,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 618,550 shares 618,550$11.7M4.89%newTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 41,400 shares; 2026Q1: 34,600 shares 34,600$10.4M4.36%-6,800Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,575 shares 29,575$9.41M3.94%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 46,550 shares 46,550$8.12M3.4%newTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,500 shares; 2024Q4: 31,500 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,500 shares; 2025Q4: 17,250 shares; 2026Q1: 16,725 shares 16,725$7.23M3.03%-525Timeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,250 shares 19,250$6.65M2.79%newTimeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,950 shares 59,950$6.54M2.74%newTimeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,845 shares 10,845$6.38M2.68%newTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 102,900 shares 102,900$827K0.35%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL75,250$17.2Mshares
ATIATI INC102,500$11.8Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001894188-26-000006 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set