Saraza Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1894188, NEW YORK, NY
Saraza Management, LP reported $258,986,175 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.16% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001894188-26-000002
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $259M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 74.16%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| WCNnew | +99,750 | $17.5M |
| JCInew | +120,500 | $14.4M |
| BNadded | +133,500 | $6.13M |
| Vadded | +6,800 | $2.38M |
| AONadded | +2,200 | $776K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| UNPexited | -64,000 | -$15.1M |
| ATIreduced | -107,500 | -$12.3M |
| TSMreduced | -37,750 | -$11.5M |
| COFreduced | -36,000 | -$8.72M |
| DHRreduced | -34,750 | -$7.95M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001894188-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $258,986,175, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VVISA INC | 66,800 | $23.4M | 9.05% | +6,800 | Timeline | ||
| AONAON PLC | 64,700 | $22.8M | 8.82% | +2,200 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 44,750 | $21.6M | 8.36% | -2,750 | Timeline | ||
| BNBROOKFIELD CORP | 458,500 | $21M | 8.12% | +133,500 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 89,000 | $20.5M | 7.93% | -16,000 | Timeline | ||
| WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INC | 99,750 | $17.5M | 6.75% | new | Timeline | ||
| DHRDANAHER CORP DEL | 75,250 | $17.2M | 6.65% | -34,750 | Timeline | ||
| COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | 69,000 | $16.7M | 6.46% | -36,000 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 52,250 | $15.9M | 6.13% | -37,750 | Timeline | ||
| APHAMPHENOL CORP | 113,000 | $15.3M | 5.9% | -42,000 | Timeline | ||
| LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INC | 41,400 | $14.8M | 5.71% | -8,600 | Timeline | ||
| NUNU HLDGS LTD | 866,500 | $14.5M | 5.6% | -133,500 | Timeline | ||
| JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION | 120,500 | $14.4M | 5.57% | new | Timeline | ||
| ATIATI INC | 102,500 | $11.8M | 4.54% | -107,500 | Timeline | ||
| INTUINTUIT | 17,250 | $11.4M | 4.41% | -4,250 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNPUNION PAC CORP | 64,000 | $15.1M | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001894188-26-000002 | base | 2026-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |