Skip to content

Saranac Partners Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2098745, LONDON, United Kingdom

Saranac Partners Ltd reported $188,242,347 across 71 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-12-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-018006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$188M
Holdings
71
Top 10 weight
38.69%
New
12
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ISRGadded+1,772$963K
Bnew+32,433$675K
CPadded+7,453$591K
BACnew+12,121$574K
PWRadded+1,362$515K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOexited-1,822-$936K
BARRICK GOLD CORPexited-32,433-$630K
WMTreduced-6,020-$589K
DGexited-6,515-$573K
VPLreduced-6,240-$513K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-018006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $188,242,347, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,936 shares; 2025Q1: 23,092 shares; 2025Q2: 22,605 shares 22,605$11.2M5.97%-487Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,995 shares; 2024Q4: 22,868 shares; 2025Q1: 31,077 shares; 2025Q2: 30,057 shares 30,057$8.29M4.4%-1,020Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,469 shares; 2025Q1: 13,279 shares; 2025Q2: 13,567 shares 13,567$7.62M4.05%+288Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,619 shares; 2025Q1: 25,635 shares; 2025Q2: 25,351 shares 25,351$7.35M3.9%-284Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,093 shares; 2024Q4: 42,242 shares; 2025Q1: 41,103 shares; 2025Q2: 40,111 shares 40,111$7.07M3.76%-992Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,141 shares; 2025Q1: 38,822 shares; 2025Q2: 38,267 shares 38,267$7.02M3.73%-555Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,860 shares; 2025Q1: 27,131 shares; 2025Q2: 28,323 shares 28,323$6.19M3.29%+1,192Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,745 shares; 2025Q1: 49,850 shares; 2025Q2: 48,923 shares 48,923$6.04M3.21%-927Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,892 shares; 2024Q4: 53,480 shares; 2025Q1: 57,409 shares; 2025Q2: 55,984 shares 55,984$6.01M3.19%-1,425Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 78,837 shares; 2025Q1: 67,335 shares; 2025Q2: 61,315 shares 61,315$6M3.18%-6,020Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,375 shares; 2024Q4: 26,204 shares; 2025Q1: 26,751 shares; 2025Q2: 27,195 shares 27,195$5.58M2.96%+444Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,779 shares; 2024Q4: 31,937 shares; 2025Q1: 30,926 shares; 2025Q2: 28,285 shares 28,285$5.25M2.79%-2,641Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,249 shares; 2025Q1: 19,556 shares; 2025Q2: 19,118 shares 19,118$5.15M2.74%-438Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,534 shares; 2024Q4: 25,436 shares; 2025Q1: 22,368 shares; 2025Q2: 23,416 shares 23,416$5.14M2.73%+1,048Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,894 shares; 2025Q1: 11,702 shares; 2025Q2: 13,064 shares 13,064$4.94M2.62%+1,362Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,137 shares; 2025Q1: 7,066 shares; 2025Q2: 8,838 shares 8,838$4.8M2.55%+1,772Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,335 shares; 2025Q1: 52,079 shares; 2025Q2: 59,532 shares 59,532$4.72M2.51%+7,453Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,675 shares; 2025Q1: 27,725 shares; 2025Q2: 27,761 shares 27,761$4.42M2.35%+36Timeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 260,950 shares; 2025Q2: 260,625 shares 260,625$4.37M2.32%-325Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,880 shares; 2025Q2: 25,240 shares 25,240$4.35M2.31%+360Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,250 shares; 2025Q1: 20,277 shares; 2025Q2: 18,907 shares 18,907$4.28M2.27%-1,370Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,609 shares; 2024Q4: 25,124 shares; 2025Q1: 24,327 shares; 2025Q2: 23,302 shares 23,302$4.22M2.24%-1,025Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,624 shares; 2025Q1: 4,034 shares; 2025Q2: 3,998 shares 3,998$4.11M2.18%-36Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,113 shares; 2024Q4: 9,226 shares; 2025Q1: 10,666 shares; 2025Q2: 10,584 shares 10,584$4.09M2.18%-82Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,520 shares; 2025Q1: 20,408 shares; 2025Q2: 20,568 shares 20,568$4.06M2.16%+160Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,578 shares; 2025Q1: 11,860 shares; 2025Q2: 12,857 shares 12,857$4.01M2.13%+997Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,779 shares; 2024Q4: 19,912 shares; 2025Q1: 21,585 shares; 2025Q2: 21,619 shares 21,619$3.96M2.1%+34Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,760 shares; 2025Q1: 44,760 shares; 2025Q2: 44,855 shares 44,855$3.57M1.89%+95Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,406 shares; 2024Q4: 15,117 shares; 2025Q1: 11,597 shares; 2025Q2: 11,515 shares 11,515$3.55M1.88%-82Timeline
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 83,170 shares; 2025Q1: 83,047 shares; 2025Q2: 81,414 shares 81,414$3.54M1.88%-1,633Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,290 shares; 2025Q1: 44,195 shares; 2025Q2: 43,807 shares 43,807$3.33M1.77%-388Timeline
TRUPTRUPANION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$3.32M1.76%0Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,600 shares; 2025Q1: 17,725 shares; 2025Q2: 13,900 shares 13,900$1.79M0.95%-3,825Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,814 shares; 2025Q1: 1,854 shares; 2025Q2: 1,783 shares 1,783$1.32M0.7%-71Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,947 shares; 2025Q1: 6,159 shares; 2025Q2: 5,179 shares 5,179$1.3M0.69%-980Timeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,565 shares; 2025Q1: 18,440 shares; 2025Q2: 13,760 shares 13,760$1.14M0.61%-4,680Timeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,550 shares; 2025Q1: 30,795 shares; 2025Q2: 26,195 shares 26,195$963K0.51%-4,600Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,135 shares; 2025Q1: 14,935 shares; 2025Q2: 19,375 shares 19,375$958K0.51%+4,440Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,081 shares; 2025Q1: 5,661 shares; 2025Q2: 5,951 shares 5,951$852K0.45%+290Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,053 shares; 2024Q4: 5,053 shares; 2025Q1: 3,495 shares; 2025Q2: 3,921 shares 3,921$696K0.37%+426Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,433 shares 32,433$675K0.36%newTimeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,594 shares; 2025Q1: 2,392 shares; 2025Q2: 2,927 shares 2,927$599K0.32%+535Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,766 shares; 2025Q1: 5,278 shares; 2025Q2: 4,686 shares 4,686$581K0.31%-592Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,121 shares 12,121$574K0.3%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,246 shares; 2025Q1: 8,130 shares; 2025Q2: 7,920 shares 7,920$563K0.3%-210Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,248 shares; 2024Q4: 3,698 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,905 shares 3,905$531K0.28%+155Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,795 shares; 2025Q1: 7,819 shares; 2025Q2: 6,928 shares 6,928$514K0.27%-891Timeline
OIHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 934 shares; 2025Q1: 934 shares; 2025Q2: 2,119 shares 2,119$488K0.26%+1,185Timeline
AGCOAGCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,877 shares; 2024Q4: 4,548 shares; 2025Q1: 4,315 shares; 2025Q2: 4,315 shares 4,315$445K0.24%0Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 665 shares; 2025Q1: 665 shares; 2025Q2: 540 shares 540$425K0.23%-125Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,272 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,917 shares 5,917$419K0.22%newTimeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,653 shares; 2025Q2: 2,253 shares 2,253$397K0.21%+600Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,115 shares; 2024Q4: 1,721 shares; 2025Q1: 1,721 shares; 2025Q2: 1,721 shares 1,721$380K0.2%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 837 shares; 2025Q1: 678 shares; 2025Q2: 898 shares 898$329K0.17%+220Timeline
ASPIASP ISOTOPES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,195 shares; 2025Q1: 44,195 shares; 2025Q2: 44,195 shares 44,195$325K0.17%0Timeline
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,395 shares; 2025Q1: 7,405 shares; 2025Q2: 6,973 shares 6,973$323K0.17%-432Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,625 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares 1,300$283K0.15%-325Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,447 shares; 2025Q1: 1,447 shares; 2025Q2: 1,170 shares 1,170$272K0.14%-277Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,880 shares 6,880$267K0.14%newTimeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,391 shares; 2025Q1: 903 shares; 2025Q2: 480 shares 480$253K0.13%-423Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,270 shares 3,270$227K0.12%newTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,007 shares; 2024Q4: 4,926 shares; 2025Q1: 5,701 shares; 2025Q2: 4,830 shares 4,830$224K0.12%-871Timeline
VPLVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,810 shares; 2025Q1: 8,850 shares; 2025Q2: 2,610 shares 2,610$214K0.11%-6,240Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,110 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,703 shares 1,703$212K0.11%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,372 shares 1,372$210K0.11%newTimeline
AAXJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,214 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$207K0.11%-714Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS COMprincipal1,460$829Knew
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS SHSprincipal2,750$228Knew
VPLVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F SHSprincipal2,680$220Knew
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMprincipal760$209Knew
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS SHSprincipal4,510$209Knew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2,230$1.1Mprincipal
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS1,822$936Kshares
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP32,433$630Kshares
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY8,610$605Kprincipal
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP6,515$573Kshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED1,006$551Kprincipal
STTSTATE STR CORP5,403$484Kshares
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC1,868$475Kprincipal
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL874$465Kshares
CORCENCORA INC1,590$442Kshares
VIOOVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC4,425$427Kshares
MPCMARATHON PETE CORP1,826$266Kshares
EWUISHARES TR6,919$259Kshares
IEMGISHARES INC4,411$238Kshares
MTBM & T BK CORP1,320$236Kshares
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCS1,370$234Kshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD1,722$228Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP1,784$212Kshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC1,439$208Kshares
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDS828$203Kshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC320$201Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-018006 base2025-12-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set