Skip to content

Sanofi

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1121404, Paris, France

Sanofi reported $335,959,156 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-210525

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$336M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGMBnew+2,783,096$29.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-210525, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $335,959,155, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,197,737 shares; 2025Q1: 12,197,737 shares; 2025Q2: 12,197,737 shares; 2025Q3: 12,197,737 shares; 2025Q4: 12,197,737 shares; 2026Q1: 12,197,737 shares 12,197,737$106M31.44%0Timeline
INBXINHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,157,926 shares; 2025Q1: 1,157,926 shares; 2025Q2: 1,157,926 shares; 2025Q3: 1,157,926 shares; 2025Q4: 1,157,926 shares; 2026Q1: 1,157,926 shares 1,157,926$77.8M23.17%0Timeline
NVAXNOVAVAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,880,481 shares; 2025Q1: 6,880,481 shares; 2025Q2: 6,880,481 shares; 2025Q3: 6,880,481 shares; 2025Q4: 6,880,481 shares; 2026Q1: 6,880,481 shares 6,880,481$56M16.67%0Timeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 821,917 shares; 2025Q1: 821,917 shares; 2025Q2: 821,917 shares; 2025Q3: 821,917 shares; 2025Q4: 821,917 shares; 2026Q1: 821,917 shares 821,917$30.4M9.04%0Timeline
AGMBAGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,783,096 shares 2,783,096$29.2M8.69%newTimeline
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 912,041 shares; 2026Q1: 912,041 shares 912,041$18.5M5.52%0Timeline
IMRXIMMUNEERING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,708,559 shares; 2025Q4: 2,708,559 shares; 2026Q1: 2,708,559 shares 2,708,559$14.3M4.25%0Timeline
ELDNELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 814,980 shares; 2025Q1: 814,980 shares; 2025Q2: 814,980 shares; 2025Q3: 814,980 shares; 2025Q4: 814,980 shares; 2026Q1: 814,980 shares 814,980$2.51M0.75%0Timeline
QTTBQ32 BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 244,083 shares; 2025Q1: 244,083 shares; 2025Q2: 244,083 shares; 2025Q3: 244,083 shares; 2025Q4: 244,083 shares; 2026Q1: 244,083 shares 244,083$1.57M0.47%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-210525 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set