Skip to content

Sanofi

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1121404, Paris, France

Sanofi reported $260,361,143 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-263831

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$260M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IMRXnew+2,708,559$19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INOZYME PHARMA INCexited-443,255-$1.77M
IGM BIOSCIENCES INCexited-1,438,975-$1.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-263831, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $260,361,143, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,197,737 shares; 2025Q1: 12,197,737 shares; 2025Q2: 12,197,737 shares; 2025Q3: 12,197,737 shares 12,197,737$100M38.56%0Timeline
NVAXNOVAVAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,880,481 shares; 2025Q1: 6,880,481 shares; 2025Q2: 6,880,481 shares; 2025Q3: 6,880,481 shares 6,880,481$59.7M22.91%0Timeline
INBXINHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,157,926 shares; 2025Q1: 1,157,926 shares; 2025Q2: 1,157,926 shares; 2025Q3: 1,157,926 shares 1,157,926$39M14.98%0Timeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 821,917 shares; 2025Q1: 821,917 shares; 2025Q2: 821,917 shares; 2025Q3: 821,917 shares 821,917$25.2M9.67%0Timeline
IMRXIMMUNEERING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,708,559 shares 2,708,559$19M7.28%newTimeline
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 524,903 shares; 2025Q3: 524,903 shares 524,903$11.6M4.46%0Timeline
LAVA THERAPEUTICS NVLAVA THERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,919,455 shares; 2025Q1: 1,919,455 shares; 2025Q2: 1,919,455 shares; 2025Q3: 1,919,455 shares 1,919,455$2.99M1.15%0
ELDNELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 814,980 shares; 2025Q1: 814,980 shares; 2025Q2: 814,980 shares; 2025Q3: 814,980 shares 814,980$2.11M0.81%0Timeline
QTTBQ32 BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 244,083 shares; 2025Q1: 244,083 shares; 2025Q2: 244,083 shares; 2025Q3: 244,083 shares 244,083$483K0.19%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INOZYME PHARMA INCINOZYME PHARMA INC443,255$1.77Mshares
IGM BIOSCIENCES INCIGM BIOSCIENCES INC1,438,975$1.61Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-263831 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set