Skip to content

Sanders Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1508097, West Palm Beach, FL

Sanders Capital, LLC reported $83,933,369,601 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001934

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$83.9B
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
61.46%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+14,918,245$3.11B
AZNnew+7,065,628$1.39B
NVDAnew+7,125,506$1.24B
CIadded+2,489,293$664M
SPYadded+872,370$567M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STXreduced-4,283,691-$1.68B
TSMreduced-3,898,268-$1.32B
AZNexited-14,139,408-$1.3B
GOOGreduced-3,180,938-$912M
AMATreduced-2,660,789-$909M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001934, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $83,933,369,601, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,646,147 shares; 2024Q4: 41,877,457 shares; 2025Q1: 41,523,782 shares; 2025Q2: 38,279,544 shares; 2025Q3: 32,280,404 shares; 2025Q4: 31,958,360 shares; 2026Q1: 28,060,092 shares 28,060,092$9.48B11.3%-3,898,268Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,257,164 shares; 2024Q4: 33,504,543 shares; 2025Q1: 33,239,953 shares; 2025Q2: 35,357,943 shares; 2025Q3: 33,666,706 shares; 2025Q4: 31,914,021 shares; 2026Q1: 28,733,083 shares 28,733,083$8.24B9.82%-3,180,938Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,929,921 shares; 2024Q4: 12,803,166 shares; 2025Q1: 13,759,910 shares; 2025Q2: 13,414,004 shares; 2025Q3: 14,932,624 shares; 2025Q4: 14,900,430 shares; 2026Q1: 29,818,675 shares 29,818,675$6.21B7.4%+14,918,245Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,850,907 shares; 2024Q4: 12,086,958 shares; 2025Q1: 11,967,872 shares; 2025Q2: 10,165,589 shares; 2025Q3: 9,494,819 shares; 2025Q4: 10,038,174 shares; 2026Q1: 10,564,799 shares 10,564,799$6.04B7.2%+526,625Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,367,591 shares; 2024Q4: 16,530,152 shares; 2025Q1: 18,315,348 shares; 2025Q2: 18,082,306 shares; 2025Q3: 17,541,266 shares; 2025Q4: 17,180,892 shares; 2026Q1: 12,897,201 shares 12,897,201$5.05B6.02%-4,283,691Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,166,964 shares; 2024Q4: 13,322,075 shares; 2025Q1: 13,222,215 shares; 2025Q2: 12,767,575 shares; 2025Q3: 12,284,995 shares; 2025Q4: 12,150,215 shares; 2026Q1: 12,393,692 shares 12,393,692$4.59B5.47%+243,477Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,538,737 shares; 2024Q4: 11,655,563 shares; 2025Q1: 11,565,147 shares; 2025Q2: 11,102,583 shares; 2025Q3: 10,675,663 shares; 2025Q4: 10,464,168 shares; 2026Q1: 8,957,145 shares 8,957,145$4.24B5.05%-1,507,023Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,396,954 shares; 2024Q4: 17,547,392 shares; 2025Q1: 14,342,174 shares; 2025Q2: 12,974,887 shares; 2025Q3: 10,964,047 shares; 2025Q4: 10,910,255 shares; 2026Q1: 10,869,641 shares 10,869,641$2.76B3.29%-40,614Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,900,539 shares; 2024Q4: 8,054,959 shares; 2025Q1: 7,989,436 shares; 2025Q2: 7,793,018 shares; 2025Q3: 7,828,168 shares; 2025Q4: 7,801,089 shares; 2026Q1: 10,290,382 shares 10,290,382$2.74B3.27%+2,489,293Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,824,786 shares; 2025Q3: 9,615,366 shares; 2025Q4: 10,963,615 shares; 2026Q1: 11,197,806 shares 11,197,806$2.22B2.65%+234,191Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,341,213 shares; 2024Q4: 22,516,155 shares; 2025Q1: 48,850,690 shares; 2025Q2: 47,162,420 shares; 2025Q3: 45,372,160 shares; 2025Q4: 45,271,028 shares; 2026Q1: 45,167,159 shares 45,167,159$2.2B2.62%-103,869Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,698,260 shares; 2025Q3: 10,978,990 shares; 2025Q4: 8,835,961 shares; 2026Q1: 6,175,172 shares 6,175,172$2.11B2.51%-2,660,789Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,841,592 shares; 2024Q4: 29,764,524 shares; 2025Q1: 30,691,939 shares; 2025Q2: 30,368,851 shares; 2025Q3: 29,525,241 shares; 2025Q4: 29,577,814 shares; 2026Q1: 29,467,155 shares 29,467,155$1.96B2.33%-110,659Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 871,195 shares; 2024Q4: 811,489 shares; 2025Q1: 821,392 shares; 2025Q2: 557,789 shares; 2025Q3: 1,703,900 shares; 2025Q4: 2,050,638 shares; 2026Q1: 2,923,008 shares 2,923,008$1.9B2.26%+872,370Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,912,062 shares; 2024Q4: 9,522,676 shares; 2025Q1: 9,432,979 shares; 2025Q2: 9,402,989 shares; 2025Q3: 9,396,659 shares; 2025Q4: 9,395,871 shares; 2026Q1: 9,407,278 shares 9,407,278$1.81B2.16%+11,407Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,615,819 shares; 2026Q1: 9,532,303 shares 9,532,303$1.78B2.12%+916,484Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,609,258 shares; 2024Q4: 4,686,154 shares; 2025Q1: 4,672,768 shares; 2025Q2: 5,825,208 shares; 2025Q3: 5,768,918 shares; 2025Q4: 5,750,865 shares; 2026Q1: 5,894,303 shares 5,894,303$1.73B2.06%+143,438Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,196,602 shares; 2024Q4: 5,258,593 shares; 2025Q1: 5,217,526 shares; 2025Q2: 5,948,828 shares; 2025Q3: 6,030,588 shares; 2025Q4: 5,997,142 shares; 2026Q1: 5,964,685 shares 5,964,685$1.61B1.92%-32,457Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,971,340 shares; 2025Q1: 3,182,370 shares; 2025Q2: 3,076,760 shares; 2025Q3: 3,112,880 shares; 2025Q4: 3,315,303 shares; 2026Q1: 4,861,653 shares 4,861,653$1.47B1.75%+1,546,350Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,457,587 shares; 2024Q4: 13,848,308 shares; 2025Q1: 14,553,975 shares; 2025Q2: 14,514,915 shares; 2025Q3: 14,773,585 shares; 2025Q4: 15,182,819 shares; 2026Q1: 15,204,551 shares 15,204,551$1.4B1.67%+21,732Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,065,628 shares 7,065,628$1.39B1.66%newTimeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,282,730 shares; 2024Q4: 2,017,292 shares; 2025Q1: 2,018,834 shares; 2025Q2: 1,980,349 shares; 2025Q3: 1,926,438 shares; 2025Q4: 1,903,403 shares; 2026Q1: 1,867,227 shares 1,867,227$1.27B1.52%-36,176Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,125,506 shares 7,125,506$1.24B1.48%newTimeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,178,460 shares; 2024Q4: 4,212,422 shares; 2025Q1: 4,182,036 shares; 2025Q2: 3,940,964 shares; 2025Q3: 3,732,044 shares; 2025Q4: 3,677,624 shares; 2026Q1: 3,617,244 shares 3,617,244$1.24B1.48%-60,380Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,726,755 shares; 2025Q4: 4,177,515 shares; 2026Q1: 4,161,190 shares 4,161,190$1.23B1.46%-16,325Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,172,310 shares; 2025Q1: 1,487,810 shares; 2025Q2: 1,437,970 shares; 2025Q3: 1,415,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,548,588 shares; 2026Q1: 2,360,429 shares 2,360,429$1.18B1.41%+811,841Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,194,767 shares; 2024Q4: 8,250,369 shares; 2025Q1: 7,765,918 shares; 2025Q2: 4,544,040 shares; 2025Q3: 4,337,030 shares; 2025Q4: 4,305,493 shares; 2026Q1: 3,896,565 shares 3,896,565$1.15B1.37%-408,928Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,190,170 shares; 2025Q2: 1,160,280 shares; 2025Q3: 1,263,820 shares; 2025Q4: 1,263,736 shares; 2026Q1: 1,908,139 shares 1,908,139$997M1.19%+644,403Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,249,547 shares; 2024Q4: 7,353,715 shares; 2025Q1: 7,297,102 shares; 2025Q2: 7,063,859 shares; 2025Q3: 6,809,969 shares; 2025Q4: 6,775,686 shares; 2026Q1: 6,751,488 shares 6,751,488$975M1.16%-24,198Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,154,878 shares; 2025Q1: 7,018,165 shares; 2025Q2: 8,526,610 shares; 2025Q3: 8,133,290 shares; 2025Q4: 8,112,327 shares; 2026Q1: 8,091,801 shares 8,091,801$827M0.99%-20,526Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,716,687 shares; 2024Q4: 5,273,708 shares; 2025Q1: 5,328,719 shares; 2025Q2: 3,175,284 shares; 2025Q3: 9,042,229 shares; 2025Q4: 6,463,079 shares; 2026Q1: 9,979,709 shares 9,979,709$749M0.89%+3,516,630Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 506,197 shares; 2025Q4: 1,143,227 shares; 2026Q1: 1,141,023 shares 1,141,023$690M0.82%-2,204Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,566,403 shares; 2024Q4: 9,697,846 shares; 2025Q1: 9,460,414 shares; 2025Q2: 9,205,966 shares; 2025Q3: 9,868,196 shares; 2025Q4: 9,890,637 shares; 2026Q1: 10,640,774 shares 10,640,774$530M0.63%+750,137Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,071,671 shares; 2024Q4: 5,138,847 shares; 2025Q1: 5,103,217 shares; 2025Q2: 5,002,742 shares; 2025Q3: 4,844,312 shares; 2025Q4: 4,245,422 shares; 2026Q1: 1,773,582 shares 1,773,582$275M0.33%-2,471,840Timeline
HSBCHSBC HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,982,050 shares; 2024Q4: 2,981,120 shares; 2025Q1: 2,968,720 shares; 2025Q2: 2,971,630 shares; 2025Q3: 2,970,010 shares; 2025Q4: 2,887,470 shares; 2026Q1: 2,807,030 shares 2,807,030$232M0.28%-80,440Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,195,151 shares; 2024Q4: 1,193,811 shares; 2025Q1: 1,186,535 shares; 2025Q2: 1,187,695 shares; 2025Q3: 1,186,245 shares; 2025Q4: 1,151,585 shares; 2026Q1: 1,121,205 shares 1,121,205$115M0.14%-30,380Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 553,453 shares; 2024Q4: 552,523 shares; 2025Q1: 548,763 shares; 2025Q2: 549,143 shares; 2025Q3: 548,323 shares; 2025Q4: 532,163 shares; 2026Q1: 516,593 shares 516,593$112M0.13%-15,570Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,189,656 shares; 2024Q4: 2,186,226 shares; 2025Q1: 2,165,462 shares; 2025Q2: 2,173,042 shares; 2025Q3: 2,168,782 shares; 2025Q4: 2,102,622 shares; 2026Q1: 2,037,822 shares 2,037,822$93.7M0.11%-64,800Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,138 shares; 2024Q4: 285,064 shares; 2025Q1: 283,119 shares; 2025Q2: 274,031 shares; 2025Q3: 286,928 shares; 2025Q4: 297,456 shares; 2026Q1: 299,473 shares 299,473$50.4M0.06%+2,017Timeline
SHGSHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,096 shares; 2024Q4: 174,896 shares; 2025Q1: 173,706 shares; 2025Q2: 161,866 shares; 2025Q3: 161,786 shares; 2025Q4: 157,486 shares; 2026Q1: 153,626 shares 153,626$9.42M0.01%-3,860Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 98,335 shares; 2026Q1: 91,535 shares 91,535$5.21M0.01%-6,800Timeline
INGING GROEP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,666 shares; 2024Q4: 219,066 shares; 2025Q1: 179,135 shares; 2025Q2: 143,785 shares; 2025Q3: 137,185 shares; 2025Q4: 128,385 shares; 2026Q1: 115,885 shares 115,885$3.02M<0.01%-12,500Timeline
NWGNATWEST GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,066 shares; 2024Q4: 291,566 shares; 2025Q1: 231,024 shares; 2025Q2: 230,064 shares; 2025Q3: 219,664 shares; 2025Q4: 205,464 shares; 2026Q1: 185,064 shares 185,064$2.76M<0.01%-20,400Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,747 shares; 2024Q4: 30,867 shares; 2025Q1: 23,307 shares; 2025Q2: 22,897 shares; 2025Q3: 21,477 shares; 2025Q4: 19,837 shares; 2026Q1: 18,867 shares 18,867$1.28M<0.01%-970Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR14,139,408$1.3Bshares
FISVFISERV INC2,292,304$154Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001934 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set