Skip to content

Sanctuary Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1777271, INDIANAPOLIS, IN

Sanctuary Advisors, LLC reported $18,500,175,005 across 2,527 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 15.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001777271-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$18.5B
Holdings
2,527
Top 10 weight
15.78%
New
246
Sold out
133

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COROnew+2,296,960$73.9M
GOVTadded+2,198,721$50.4M
BLCRnew+980,155$40.2M
EFGadded+316,738$35.3M
CRUXnew+941,699$28.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OEFreduced-196,769-$62.6M
XLGreduced-807,242-$44M
DYNFreduced-533,527-$31M
IAUreduced-221,638-$19.5M
IAUMreduced-394,230-$18.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001777271-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $18,499,350,169, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HYPDHYPERION DEFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,800 shares; 2026Q1: 10,800 shares 10,800$37.3K<0.01%0Timeline
PLTKPLAYTIKA HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,809 shares; 2024Q4: 26,136 shares; 2025Q1: 31,314 shares; 2025Q2: 16,063 shares; 2025Q3: 15,738 shares; 2025Q4: 15,334 shares; 2026Q1: 13,046 shares 13,046$36.3K<0.01%-2,288Timeline
AMTXAEMETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,500 shares 10,500$33.5K<0.01%newTimeline
QSIQUANTUM SI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,243 shares; 2025Q1: 36,782 shares; 2025Q2: 36,337 shares; 2025Q3: 36,516 shares; 2025Q4: 42,413 shares; 2026Q1: 42,824 shares 42,824$33.1K<0.01%+411Timeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,916 shares 40,916$24.1K<0.01%newTimeline
AMCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,855 shares; 2024Q4: 16,270 shares; 2025Q1: 16,356 shares; 2025Q2: 17,363 shares; 2025Q3: 32,132 shares; 2025Q4: 17,456 shares; 2026Q1: 24,113 shares 24,113$23.6K<0.01%+6,657Timeline
PNBKPATRIOT NATL BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,019 shares; 2026Q1: 15,028 shares 15,028$19.4K<0.01%+9Timeline
NIOBWNIOCORP DEVS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$17.1K<0.01%0Timeline
EONREON RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,918 shares; 2025Q3: 20,353 shares; 2025Q4: 20,353 shares; 2026Q1: 20,353 shares 20,353$16.9K<0.01%0Timeline
DYNCWDYNAMIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,700 shares 18,700$16.1K<0.01%newTimeline
INVZINNOVIZ TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$15.8K<0.01%+10,000Timeline
IVVDINVIVYD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$13K<0.01%newTimeline
FURYFURY GOLD MINES LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$12.2K<0.01%+10,000Timeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,755 shares 17,755$10.3K<0.01%newTimeline
IFRXINFLARX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$9.84K<0.01%newTimeline
XPLSOLITARIO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$9.02K<0.01%newTimeline
RANIRANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,014 shares; 2026Q1: 12,014 shares 12,014$8.83K<0.01%0Timeline
BFRIBIOFRONTERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,100 shares; 2026Q1: 10,200 shares 10,200$8.25K<0.01%+100Timeline
GTECGREENLAND TECHNOLOGIES HLDGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,700 shares 10,700$7.48K<0.01%newTimeline
SRXHSRX GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,823 shares; 2024Q4: 14,823 shares; 2025Q1: 14,823 shares; 2025Q2: 14,823 shares; 2025Q3: 14,823 shares; 2025Q4: 14,823 shares; 2026Q1: 13,800 shares 13,800$1.78K<0.01%-1,023Timeline
GABELLI EQUITY TR INCGABELLI EQUITY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,160 shares 10,160$71<0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall5,600$264K+1,700
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP COMcall3,500$244Knew
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC Stockcall10,600$126K+600
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC COMcall10,000$100Knew
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall10,000$90.7Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal13,000$12.4K+2,000

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 133. All 133

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS29,234$2.79Mshares
DBCINVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCK99,157$2.22Mshares
COLLCOLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INC30,101$1.39Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP12,583$1.28Mshares
QQQPINVESTMENT MANAGERS SER TR I6,497$1.14Mshares
FDISFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST11,045$1.13Mshares
FMDEFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST30,712$1.12Mshares
KINSKINGSTONE COS INC63,550$1.07Mshares
OWNBBITWISE FUNDS TRUST42,238$907Kshares
EWXSPDR INDEX SHS FDS13,259$871Kshares
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP IN13,098$812Kshares
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.17,926$806Kshares
QEFASPDR INDEX SHS FDS8,771$795Kshares
BWEBBITWISE FUNDS TRUST11,139$788Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC90,591$756Kshares
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEW17,859$740Kshares
HELOJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F10,620$705Kshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A22,402$677Kshares
JULPPGIM ROCK ETF TR20,305$626Kshares
BBWBUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC10,102$619Kshares
NFBKNORTHFIELD BANCORP INC DEL49,929$571Kshares
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTD26,600$526Kshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC11,632$514Kshares
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT15,690$504Kshares
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP9,626$482Kshares
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INC5,216$481Kshares
TDCTERADATA CORP DEL15,201$463Kshares
BXMXNUVEEN S&P 500 BUY-WRITE INCOM31,019$456Kshares
EXUSNOMURA ETF TR17,360$451Kshares
VVXV2X INC7,883$430Kshares
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATED3,509$428Kshares
TUTELUS CORPORATION31,454$415Kshares
SAMBOSTON BEER INC2,049$400Kshares
TMFERBB FD INC12,973$379Kshares
XSHQINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II8,957$377Kshares
HNIHNI CORP8,689$365Kshares
EDGIADVISORS INNER CIRCLE FD II12,539$356Kshares
CMCLCALEDONIA MNG CORP13,300$348Kshares
KRCKILROY REALTY CORP9,263$346Kshares
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS6,795$338Kshares
SBSISOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC10,725$326Kshares
NENOBLE CORP PLC10,970$310Kshares
RHIROBERT HALF INC.11,179$304Kshares
FGDLFRANKLIN TEMPLETON HOLDINGS5,237$302Kshares
LACLITHIUM AMERS CORP NEW68,486$299Kshares
NKLRTERRA INNOVATUM GLOBAL NV63,047$291Kshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL652$291Kshares
GXPCGLOBAL X FDS9,632$287Kshares
PSNPARSONS CORP DEL4,614$285Kshares
ETSYETSY INC5,080$282Kshares
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORP7,206$281Kshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC3,710$276Kshares
GTLBGITLAB INC7,266$273Kshares
BJRIBJS RESTAURANTS INC6,904$272Kshares
CMACOMERICA INC3,106$270Kshares
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INC10,164$270Kshares
DOCSDOXIMITY INC5,947$263Kshares
FGF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INC8,433$260Kshares
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC2,912$260Kshares
OXLCOXFORD LANE CAP CORP17,656$258Kshares
ELCVSTRATEGY SHS9,441$251Kshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC3,584$248Kshares
TUSITOUCHSTONE ETF TRUST9,650$244Kshares
PLSEPULSE BIOSCIENCES INC17,757$244Kshares
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATION1,613$243Kshares
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INC3,038$242Kshares
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORP10,111$241Kshares
DYDYCOM INDS INC711$240Kshares
YETIYETI HLDGS INC5,387$238Kshares
FNGGDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST1,152$238Kshares
TEMTEMPUS AI INC3,979$235Kshares
IGEBISHARES TR5,099$233Kshares
TBBKBANCORP INC DEL3,428$231Kshares
SPSCSPS COMM INC2,586$230Kshares
MGICMAGIC SOFTWARE ENTERPRISES8,747$228Kshares
EWTISHARES INC3,581$228Kshares
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC5,268$226Kshares
PIIMPINJ INC1,295$225Kshares
AUGPPGIM ROCK ETF TR7,100$221Kshares
APPFAPPFOLIO INC944$220Kshares
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INC7,242$218Kshares
PRVAPRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC9,208$218Kshares
FFOGFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR4,636$217Kshares
XMYDXBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND20,388$214Kshares
SPYXSPDR SERIES TRUST3,802$214Kshares
IATISHARES TR3,869$213Kshares
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WA1,852$212Kshares
WKWORKIVA INC2,432$210Kshares
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC20,045$210Kshares
PIPRPIPER SANDLER COS615$209Kshares
SYMSYMBOTIC INC3,501$208Kshares
BOKFBOK FINL CORP1,753$208Kshares
RGENREPLIGEN CORP1,264$207Kshares
USMCPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FD3,018$207Kshares
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC1,694$206Kshares
BKIEBNY MELLON ETF TRUST2,200$204Kshares
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC8,491$203Kshares
CADECADENCE BANK4,705$202Kshares
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I681$201Kshares
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARK4,354$200Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001777271-26-000006 base2026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set