Skip to content

Samson Rock Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1788558, LONDON, United Kingdom

Samson Rock Capital LLP reported $45,554,686 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-01.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001788558-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$45.6M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVNSnew+600,000$14.9M
WBDadded+107,372$2.86M
CTASnew+11,780$2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAUCreduced-1,275,000-$30.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001788558-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $45,554,686, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 775,000 shares; 2026Q1: 832,628 shares; 2026Q2: 940,000 shares 940,000$25.1M55.01%+107,372Timeline
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$14.9M32.77%newTimeline
AAUCALLIED GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,425,000 shares; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$3.56M7.82%-1,275,000Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,780 shares 11,780$2M4.4%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001788558-26-000005 base2026-07-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set