Skip to content

Samson Rock Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1788558, LONDON, United Kingdom

Samson Rock Capital LLP reported $67,035,057 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-04-28.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001788558-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$67M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAUCnew+1,425,000$44.2M
WBDadded+57,628$1.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-52,983-$23.6M
EAexited-75,000-$15.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001788558-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $67,035,057, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAUCALLIED GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,425,000 shares 1,425,000$44.2M65.91%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 775,000 shares; 2026Q1: 832,628 shares 832,628$22.9M34.09%+57,628Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL52,983$23.6Mshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC75,000$15.3Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001788558-26-000003 superseded2026-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001788558-26-000004 baserestatement2026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set