Skip to content

SAGE ADVISORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2032121, BOULDER, CO

SAGE ADVISORS, LLC reported $139,557,978 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-25-000130

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$140M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
78.77%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NLYnew+195,546$3.95M
HTGCnew+58,030$1.1M
QQQadded+1,073$644K
DIAadded+1,027$476K
SPYadded+587$391K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EPDreduced-167,045-$5.22M
ARCCreduced-21,037-$429K
WMexited-985-$225K
IVVexited-343-$213K
OBDCreduced-14,870-$190K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-25-000130, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $139,557,978, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,805,309 shares; 2024Q2: 1,925,424 shares; 2024Q3: 1,996,927 shares; 2024Q4: 2,075,330 shares; 2025Q1: 2,142,133 shares; 2025Q2: 2,218,614 shares; 2025Q3: 2,203,744 shares 2,203,744$28.1M20.16%-14,870Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 760,601 shares; 2024Q2: 871,608 shares; 2024Q3: 910,625 shares; 2024Q4: 964,688 shares; 2025Q1: 998,486 shares; 2025Q2: 1,055,015 shares; 2025Q3: 1,033,978 shares 1,033,978$21.1M15.12%-21,037Timeline
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 904,930 shares; 2024Q2: 908,066 shares; 2024Q3: 932,736 shares; 2024Q4: 915,996 shares; 2025Q1: 907,936 shares; 2025Q2: 898,007 shares; 2025Q3: 888,730 shares 888,730$15.9M11.38%-9,277Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 18,468 shares; 2024Q2: 18,652 shares; 2024Q3: 18,677 shares; 2024Q4: 18,248 shares; 2025Q1: 18,704 shares; 2025Q2: 18,974 shares; 2025Q3: 19,430 shares 19,430$14.8M10.62%+456Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 42,987 shares; 2024Q2: 44,403 shares; 2024Q3: 46,181 shares; 2024Q4: 44,097 shares; 2025Q1: 45,056 shares; 2025Q2: 26,697 shares; 2025Q3: 26,758 shares 26,758$6.81M4.88%+61Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 18,479 shares; 2024Q2: 22,355 shares; 2024Q3: 25,125 shares; 2024Q4: 27,629 shares; 2025Q1: 28,390 shares; 2025Q2: 26,829 shares; 2025Q3: 26,213 shares 26,213$5.76M4.12%-616Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 7,483 shares; 2024Q2: 7,788 shares; 2024Q3: 8,899 shares; 2024Q4: 9,193 shares; 2025Q1: 9,321 shares; 2025Q2: 10,355 shares; 2025Q3: 10,175 shares 10,175$5.12M3.67%-180Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,207 shares; 2025Q1: 53,165 shares; 2025Q2: 60,665 shares; 2025Q3: 65,567 shares 65,567$4.33M3.1%+4,902Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 47,060 shares; 2024Q2: 50,363 shares; 2024Q3: 57,017 shares; 2024Q4: 56,739 shares; 2025Q1: 52,455 shares; 2025Q2: 53,147 shares; 2025Q3: 54,873 shares 54,873$4M2.87%+1,726Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 195,546 shares 195,546$3.95M2.83%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,088 shares; 2024Q2: 14,483 shares; 2024Q3: 15,928 shares; 2024Q4: 18,604 shares; 2025Q1: 20,965 shares; 2025Q2: 19,105 shares; 2025Q3: 19,888 shares 19,888$3.71M2.66%+783Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 213,431 shares; 2025Q2: 244,492 shares; 2025Q3: 234,838 shares 234,838$3.51M2.51%-9,654Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3,393 shares; 2024Q2: 3,551 shares; 2024Q3: 3,042 shares; 2024Q4: 3,629 shares; 2025Q1: 3,642 shares; 2025Q2: 3,022 shares; 2025Q3: 3,609 shares 3,609$2.4M1.72%+587Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,861 shares; 2024Q2: 3,061 shares; 2024Q3: 2,576 shares; 2024Q4: 3,262 shares; 2025Q1: 3,248 shares; 2025Q2: 2,486 shares; 2025Q3: 3,559 shares 3,559$2.14M1.53%+1,073Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,852 shares; 2024Q2: 2,038 shares; 2024Q3: 2,103 shares; 2024Q4: 2,406 shares; 2025Q1: 2,432 shares; 2025Q2: 2,393 shares; 2025Q3: 2,677 shares 2,677$1.97M1.41%+284Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,930 shares; 2024Q2: 3,125 shares; 2024Q3: 3,103 shares; 2024Q4: 3,885 shares; 2025Q1: 3,940 shares; 2025Q2: 3,172 shares; 2025Q3: 4,199 shares 4,199$1.95M1.4%+1,027Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,692 shares; 2024Q2: 3,948 shares; 2024Q3: 4,094 shares; 2024Q4: 4,252 shares; 2025Q1: 4,504 shares; 2025Q2: 3,850 shares; 2025Q3: 3,755 shares 3,755$1.95M1.39%-95Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,480 shares; 2024Q2: 4,629 shares; 2024Q3: 4,667 shares; 2024Q4: 4,716 shares; 2025Q1: 4,730 shares; 2025Q2: 4,759 shares; 2025Q3: 5,287 shares 5,287$1.49M1.07%+528Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 959 shares; 2024Q2: 1,100 shares; 2024Q3: 1,205 shares; 2024Q4: 1,464 shares; 2025Q1: 1,532 shares; 2025Q2: 1,444 shares; 2025Q3: 1,437 shares 1,437$1.33M0.95%-7Timeline
HTGCHERCULES CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,030 shares 58,030$1.1M0.79%newTimeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 28,121 shares; 2024Q2: 28,377 shares; 2024Q3: 28,597 shares; 2024Q4: 28,818 shares; 2025Q1: 28,653 shares; 2025Q2: 28,946 shares; 2025Q3: 29,267 shares 29,267$797K0.57%+321Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 182,435 shares; 2024Q2: 182,500 shares; 2024Q3: 182,677 shares; 2024Q4: 186,230 shares; 2025Q1: 190,203 shares; 2025Q2: 190,511 shares; 2025Q3: 23,466 shares 23,466$734K0.53%-167,045Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 27,181 shares; 2024Q2: 27,382 shares; 2024Q3: 27,551 shares; 2024Q4: 27,725 shares; 2025Q1: 27,777 shares; 2025Q2: 28,019 shares; 2025Q3: 28,193 shares 28,193$692K0.5%+174Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 179 shares; 2024Q2: 184 shares; 2024Q3: 1,853 shares; 2024Q4: 1,576 shares; 2025Q1: 1,582 shares; 2025Q2: 2,055 shares; 2025Q3: 1,792 shares 1,792$591K0.42%-263Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 1,283 shares; 2024Q3: 1,672 shares; 2024Q4: 1,647 shares; 2025Q1: 1,868 shares; 2025Q2: 1,517 shares; 2025Q3: 2,394 shares 2,394$582K0.42%+877Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 443 shares; 2025Q1: 445 shares; 2025Q2: 447 shares; 2025Q3: 449 shares 449$523K0.37%+2Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,471 shares; 2025Q1: 4,211 shares; 2025Q2: 3,851 shares; 2025Q3: 3,195 shares 3,195$511K0.37%-656Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 719 shares; 2025Q3: 1,453 shares 1,453$458K0.33%+734Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 911 shares; 2025Q2: 895 shares; 2025Q3: 1,023 shares 1,023$455K0.33%+128Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,078 shares; 2025Q2: 1,342 shares; 2025Q3: 1,232 shares 1,232$416K0.3%-110Timeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,967 shares; 2025Q2: 25,258 shares; 2025Q3: 24,044 shares 24,044$407K0.29%-1,214Timeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,434 shares; 2025Q3: 7,525 shares 7,525$369K0.26%+91Timeline
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,744 shares 8,744$369K0.26%newTimeline
GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,673 shares; 2025Q3: 10,561 shares 10,561$357K0.26%-1,112Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3,336 shares; 2024Q2: 3,336 shares; 2024Q3: 3,336 shares; 2024Q4: 3,336 shares; 2025Q1: 3,336 shares; 2025Q2: 3,336 shares; 2025Q3: 3,336 shares 3,336$252K0.18%0Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,336 shares; 2025Q2: 1,146 shares; 2025Q3: 1,051 shares 1,051$249K0.18%-95Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 868 shares 868$244K0.17%newTimeline
KAZRSKYLINE BLDRS GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,462 shares 14,462$49.5K0.04%newTimeline
LAESSEALSQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,439 shares 11,439$42.8K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL985$225Kshares
IVVISHARES TR343$213Kshares
ARES ACQUISITION CORP IIARES ACQUISITION CORP II15,643$177Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-25-000130 base2025-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set