Skip to content

Sachem Head Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1582090, NEW YORK, NY

Sachem Head Capital Management LP reported $4,151,193,255 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-26-002506

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$4.15B
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
75.44%
New
7
Sold out
8

Part of the filer group Sachem Head Capital Management LP

  • Sachem Head GP LLC
How groups are built

Stakes and trades reported after 2026-03-31

13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.

  • IOND IONIC DIGITAL INC: 13G/A 4,500,125 shares, 9.99% of the class, 13G/A filed 2026-10-09, 0000902664-26-004122Timeline
    Accepted , ingested

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRMBnew+17,095,000$322M
WFRDnew+2,525,000$239M
ICLRnew+2,105,000$233M
GILnew+4,140,000$230M
TLNadded+547,500$175M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOreduced-2,222,400-$260M
WBDexited-7,995,000-$230M
ADMAexited-11,375,000-$207M
CVSexited-2,585,000-$205M
LYVexited-1,216,700-$173M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-26-002506, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,151,193,255, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 941,000 shares; 2024Q4: 910,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,735,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,354,600 shares; 2025Q3: 580,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,547,500 shares 1,547,500$494M11.9%+547,500Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,227,400 shares; 2026Q1: 3,005,000 shares 3,005,000$352M8.47%-2,222,400Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,825,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,215,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,879,485 shares; 2025Q3: 6,415,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,685,000 shares 8,685,000$350M8.43%-615,000Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,095,000 shares 17,095,000$322M7.75%newTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 652,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,008,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,220,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,605,000 shares 1,605,000$318M7.67%+385,000Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,295,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,295,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,295,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,295,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,295,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,295,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,295,000 shares 2,295,000$289M6.96%0Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,350,000 shares 3,350,000$287M6.91%0Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 625,000 shares; 2026Q1: 790,000 shares 790,000$248M5.98%+165,000Timeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,525,000 shares 2,525,000$239M5.75%newTimeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,105,000 shares 2,105,000$233M5.61%newTimeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,140,000 shares 4,140,000$230M5.55%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 823,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,131,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,775,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,272,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,035,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,610,000 shares; 2026Q1: 965,000 shares 965,000$230M5.54%-645,000Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,910,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,910,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,910,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,910,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,910,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,645,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,645,000 shares 11,645,000$167M4.02%02026-10-09, 13G/A: 0 shares, 0% of the class, 13G/A filed 2026-10-09 Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,945,000 shares 1,945,000$120M2.9%newTimeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,880,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,030,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,030,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,030,000 shares 5,030,000$89.3M2.15%0Timeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,635,000 shares 9,635,000$83.3M2.01%newTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 153,100 shares; 2026Q1: 196,500 shares 196,500$37.7M0.91%+43,400Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,695,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,745,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,745,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,745,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,745,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,745,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,745,000 shares 5,745,000$34.5M0.83%0Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 235,000 shares 235,000$27M0.65%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC7,995,000$230Mshares
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC11,375,000$207Mshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP2,585,000$205Mshares
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN1,216,700$173Mshares
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC14,795,000$150Mshares
HUTHUT 8 CORP2,825,000$130Mshares
KVUEKENVUE INC3,310,000$57.1Mshares
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC1,625,000$57.1Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-26-002506 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set