Sachem Head Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1582090, NEW YORK, NY
Sachem Head Capital Management LP reported $1,815,019,547 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.3% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-25-001012
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $1.82B
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 89.3%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 4
Stakes and trades reported after 2024-12-31
13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.
- IOND IONIC DIGITAL INC: 13G/A 4,500,125 shares, 9.99% of the class, 13G/A filed 2026-10-09, 0000902664-26-004122Timeline
Accepted , ingested
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SYFnew | +2,197,500 | $143M |
| OKTAnew | +1,340,000 | $106M |
| WBDnew | +6,135,000 | $64.8M |
| WDCadded | +937,900 | $55.9M |
| ACHCnew | +1,330,000 | $52.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| APDexited | -547,500 | -$163M |
| CVSreduced | -2,895,000 | -$130M |
| USFDreduced | -1,205,000 | -$81.3M |
| GTMreduced | -7,695,000 | -$80.9M |
| MOG-Aexited | -359,000 | -$72.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-25-001012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,815,019,547, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWLOTWILIO INC | 3,295,000 | $356M | 19.62% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP | 3,620,000 | $244M | 13.45% | -1,205,000 | Timeline | ||
| TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP | 910,000 | $183M | 10.1% | -31,000 | Timeline | ||
| WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 2,967,900 | $177M | 9.75% | +937,900 | Timeline | ||
| SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL | 2,197,500 | $143M | 7.87% | new | Timeline | ||
| NXTNEXTPOWER INC | 2,977,500 | $109M | 5.99% | +122,500 | Timeline | ||
| SHCSOTERA HEALTH CO | 7,910,000 | $108M | 5.96% | 0 | 2026-10-09, 13G/A: 0 shares, 0% of the class, 13G/A filed 2026-10-09 | Timeline | |
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 1,131,500 | $107M | 5.91% | +308,000 | Timeline | ||
| OKTAOKTA INC | 1,340,000 | $106M | 5.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC | 8,335,000 | $87.6M | 4.83% | -7,695,000 | Timeline | ||
| WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | 6,135,000 | $64.8M | 3.57% | new | Timeline | ||
| ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN | 1,330,000 | $52.7M | 2.91% | new | Timeline | ||
| CXMSPRINKLR INC | 5,745,000 | $48.5M | 2.67% | -950,000 | Timeline | ||
| CVSCVS HEALTH CORP | 625,000 | $28.1M | 1.55% | -2,895,000 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000902664-25-001012 | base | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |