Skip to content

S SQUARED TECHNOLOGY, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1322924, RYE, NY

S SQUARED TECHNOLOGY, LLC reported $258,244,027 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001322924-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$258M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
60.75%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ATInew+80,000$9.18M
GDYNadded+332,499$3M
POWIadded+70,000$2.49M
MGNIadded+135,000$2.19M
IPGPadded+25,000$1.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SYMreduced-85,874-$5.11M
THRYexited-344,268-$4.15M
MRVLexited-45,357-$3.81M
KRYSreduced-13,000-$3.21M
UDMYexited-315,300-$2.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001322924-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $258,244,027, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 175,373 shares; 2025Q1: 205,373 shares; 2025Q2: 336,373 shares; 2025Q3: 346,373 shares; 2025Q4: 356,373 shares 356,373$26.2M10.15%+10,000Timeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,215 shares; 2024Q4: 95,215 shares; 2025Q1: 97,215 shares; 2025Q2: 109,215 shares; 2025Q3: 109,215 shares; 2025Q4: 96,215 shares 96,215$23.7M9.19%-13,000Timeline
SYMSYMBOTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450,000 shares; 2024Q4: 450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 480,000 shares; 2025Q2: 480,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 264,126 shares 264,126$15.7M6.09%-85,874Timeline
PRLBPROTO LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,003 shares; 2024Q4: 307,003 shares; 2025Q1: 307,003 shares; 2025Q2: 311,103 shares; 2025Q3: 311,103 shares; 2025Q4: 306,103 shares 306,103$15.5M6%-5,000Timeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 544,475 shares; 2024Q4: 544,475 shares; 2025Q1: 374,475 shares; 2025Q2: 259,475 shares; 2025Q3: 199,475 shares; 2025Q4: 184,475 shares 184,475$14M5.42%-15,000Timeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,851 shares; 2025Q1: 82,351 shares; 2025Q2: 61,351 shares; 2025Q3: 67,351 shares; 2025Q4: 61,351 shares 61,351$13.6M5.26%-6,000Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 102,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares; 2025Q3: 104,000 shares; 2025Q4: 111,000 shares 111,000$13M5.02%+7,000Timeline
SLABSILICON LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,000 shares; 2024Q4: 74,000 shares; 2025Q1: 84,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares; 2025Q4: 98,000 shares 98,000$12.8M4.96%+3,000Timeline
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 367,451 shares; 2024Q4: 367,451 shares; 2025Q1: 397,451 shares; 2025Q2: 397,451 shares; 2025Q3: 397,451 shares; 2025Q4: 457,451 shares 457,451$12.1M4.67%+60,000Timeline
IPGPIPG PHOTONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 68,866 shares; 2025Q2: 73,866 shares; 2025Q3: 118,916 shares; 2025Q4: 143,916 shares 143,916$10.3M3.99%+25,000Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$9.18M3.56%newTimeline
AMBAAMBARELLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,551 shares; 2024Q4: 125,551 shares; 2025Q1: 170,551 shares; 2025Q2: 118,551 shares; 2025Q3: 153,551 shares; 2025Q4: 128,551 shares 128,551$9.11M3.53%-25,000Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 185,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 430,195 shares 430,195$8.63M3.34%+80,195Timeline
ARLOARLO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 465,040 shares; 2025Q2: 519,767 shares; 2025Q3: 519,767 shares; 2025Q4: 519,767 shares 519,767$7.27M2.82%0Timeline
SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 418,711 shares; 2025Q4: 550,079 shares 550,079$6.54M2.53%+131,368Timeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 708,577 shares; 2024Q4: 561,621 shares; 2025Q1: 351,621 shares; 2025Q2: 306,621 shares; 2025Q3: 267,862 shares; 2025Q4: 402,862 shares 402,862$6.54M2.53%+135,000Timeline
SMWBSIMILARWEB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,028,017 shares; 2024Q4: 1,056,291 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,491 shares; 2025Q2: 686,672 shares; 2025Q3: 686,672 shares; 2025Q4: 775,161 shares 775,161$5.81M2.25%+88,489Timeline
GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 289,881 shares; 2024Q4: 259,881 shares; 2025Q1: 137,881 shares; 2025Q2: 137,881 shares; 2025Q3: 304,238 shares; 2025Q4: 636,737 shares 636,737$5.75M2.23%+332,499Timeline
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 618,662 shares; 2025Q2: 798,142 shares; 2025Q3: 1,121,586 shares; 2025Q4: 1,207,786 shares 1,207,786$4.98M1.93%+86,200Timeline
POWIPOWER INTEGRATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$4.62M1.79%+70,000Timeline
FTKFLOTEK INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 260,477 shares; 2025Q2: 221,072 shares; 2025Q3: 231,072 shares; 2025Q4: 263,726 shares 263,726$4.54M1.76%+32,654Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 445,039 shares; 2025Q2: 571,039 shares; 2025Q3: 521,039 shares; 2025Q4: 571,661 shares 571,661$4.45M1.72%+50,622Timeline
ASURASURE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 801,617 shares; 2024Q4: 723,399 shares; 2025Q1: 617,118 shares; 2025Q2: 582,118 shares; 2025Q3: 465,229 shares; 2025Q4: 399,360 shares 399,360$3.76M1.46%-65,869Timeline
APPSDIGITAL TURBINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,060 shares; 2024Q4: 214,060 shares; 2025Q1: 730,326 shares; 2025Q2: 578,571 shares; 2025Q3: 578,571 shares; 2025Q4: 653,571 shares 653,571$3.27M1.27%+75,000Timeline
GAIAGAIA INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 628,305 shares; 2024Q4: 628,305 shares; 2025Q1: 723,305 shares; 2025Q2: 723,305 shares; 2025Q3: 723,305 shares; 2025Q4: 723,305 shares 723,305$2.63M1.02%0Timeline
PUBMPUBMATIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 260,972 shares; 2025Q4: 280,972 shares 280,972$2.49M0.97%+20,000Timeline
KLTRKALTURA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 893,174 shares; 2025Q2: 893,174 shares; 2025Q3: 943,174 shares; 2025Q4: 1,316,323 shares 1,316,323$2.16M0.84%+373,149Timeline
CTLPCANTALOUPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,822 shares; 2024Q4: 197,822 shares; 2025Q1: 197,822 shares; 2025Q2: 197,822 shares; 2025Q3: 197,822 shares; 2025Q4: 197,822 shares 197,822$2.1M0.81%0Timeline
EVEREVERQUOTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,032 shares; 2024Q4: 149,677 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 76,047 shares 76,047$2.05M0.8%+26,047Timeline
MNTNMNTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 135,600 shares; 2025Q4: 155,600 shares 155,600$1.86M0.72%+20,000Timeline
EGHT8X8 INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,619,042 shares; 2024Q4: 1,419,042 shares; 2025Q1: 1,419,042 shares; 2025Q2: 1,419,042 shares; 2025Q3: 1,419,042 shares; 2025Q4: 934,236 shares 934,236$1.84M0.71%-484,806Timeline
DCGODOCGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,637,386 shares; 2024Q4: 1,382,386 shares; 2025Q1: 1,890,976 shares; 2025Q2: 2,878,286 shares; 2025Q3: 2,425,798 shares; 2025Q4: 2,055,271 shares 2,055,271$1.8M0.7%-370,527Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INC344,268$4.15Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC45,357$3.81Mshares
UDMYUDEMY INC315,300$2.21Mshares
POWLPOWELL INDS INC6,000$1.83Mshares
MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORP510,514$1.6Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001322924-26-000002 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set