Skip to content

S. R. Schill & Associates

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1616004, MERCER ISLAND, WA

S. R. Schill & Associates reported $148,034,475 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001616004-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$148M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
83.48%
New
6
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BCInew+257,512$6.25M
REMXnew+59,799$5.26M
IEMGnew+75,350$5.26M
DTCRnew+189,840$4.55M
IYWnew+10,956$1.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VYMIexited-64,419-$5.8M
GUNRexited-113,254-$5.19M
VTWOreduced-37,509-$3.76M
USRTreduced-45,471-$2.69M
XLUreduced-42,186-$1.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001616004-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $148,034,476, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,995 shares; 2024Q4: 234,608 shares; 2025Q1: 239,097 shares; 2025Q2: 263,196 shares; 2025Q3: 258,917 shares; 2025Q4: 251,100 shares; 2026Q1: 245,596 shares 245,596$22.2M15.02%-5,504Timeline
VTWOVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,032 shares; 2024Q4: 174,738 shares; 2025Q1: 183,155 shares; 2025Q2: 231,289 shares; 2025Q3: 231,015 shares; 2025Q4: 228,041 shares; 2026Q1: 190,532 shares 190,532$19.1M12.89%-37,509Timeline
USRTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 346,018 shares; 2024Q4: 311,794 shares; 2025Q1: 275,414 shares; 2025Q2: 284,106 shares; 2025Q3: 350,310 shares; 2025Q4: 347,953 shares; 2026Q1: 302,482 shares 302,482$17.9M12.09%-45,471Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,867 shares; 2024Q4: 220,905 shares; 2025Q1: 223,866 shares; 2025Q2: 229,784 shares; 2025Q3: 220,479 shares; 2025Q4: 216,924 shares; 2026Q1: 225,098 shares 225,098$17.2M11.64%+8,174Timeline
SPTISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 501,593 shares; 2024Q4: 452,589 shares; 2025Q1: 478,094 shares; 2025Q2: 485,875 shares; 2025Q3: 501,449 shares; 2025Q4: 503,002 shares; 2026Q1: 538,400 shares 538,400$15.4M10.42%+35,398Timeline
SPTSSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 285,343 shares; 2024Q4: 254,585 shares; 2025Q1: 275,332 shares; 2025Q2: 285,128 shares; 2025Q3: 294,640 shares; 2025Q4: 293,553 shares; 2026Q1: 312,600 shares 312,600$9.12M6.16%+19,047Timeline
BCIABRDN ETFSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 257,512 shares 257,512$6.25M4.23%newTimeline
VGLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 118,164 shares; 2025Q1: 117,759 shares; 2025Q2: 100,683 shares; 2025Q3: 99,767 shares; 2025Q4: 99,007 shares; 2026Q1: 104,837 shares 104,837$5.8M3.92%+5,830Timeline
REMXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,799 shares 59,799$5.26M3.55%newTimeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,350 shares 75,350$5.26M3.55%newTimeline
DTCRGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 189,840 shares 189,840$4.55M3.07%newTimeline
SRLNSSGA ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 81,305 shares; 2025Q2: 83,290 shares; 2025Q3: 87,469 shares; 2025Q4: 86,616 shares; 2026Q1: 93,954 shares 93,954$3.77M2.55%+7,338Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,873 shares; 2024Q4: 8,101 shares; 2025Q1: 6,698 shares; 2025Q2: 6,675 shares; 2025Q3: 6,659 shares; 2025Q4: 6,660 shares; 2026Q1: 6,789 shares 6,789$2.51M1.7%+129Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,540 shares; 2024Q4: 41,244 shares; 2025Q1: 45,962 shares; 2025Q2: 47,715 shares; 2025Q3: 48,011 shares; 2025Q4: 95,001 shares; 2026Q1: 52,815 shares 52,815$2.42M1.64%-42,186Timeline
SHYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,139 shares; 2024Q4: 44,705 shares; 2025Q1: 47,412 shares; 2025Q2: 48,900 shares; 2025Q3: 50,349 shares; 2025Q4: 50,029 shares; 2026Q1: 53,932 shares 53,932$2.28M1.54%+3,903Timeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,956 shares 10,956$1.99M1.34%newTimeline
GLDMWORLD GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,743 shares; 2025Q2: 18,258 shares; 2025Q3: 17,320 shares; 2025Q4: 17,600 shares; 2026Q1: 15,346 shares 15,346$1.42M0.96%-2,254Timeline
VCLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,387 shares; 2025Q3: 17,594 shares; 2025Q4: 17,487 shares; 2026Q1: 18,750 shares 18,750$1.4M0.95%+1,263Timeline
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,628 shares; 2024Q4: 23,696 shares; 2025Q1: 23,755 shares; 2025Q2: 23,826 shares; 2025Q3: 23,892 shares; 2025Q4: 23,947 shares; 2026Q1: 24,007 shares 24,007$933K0.63%+60Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,127 shares; 2024Q4: 3,337 shares; 2025Q1: 3,422 shares; 2025Q2: 3,127 shares; 2025Q3: 2,461 shares; 2025Q4: 2,461 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$498K0.34%+39Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,503 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,350 shares; 2026Q1: 1,350 shares 1,350$433K0.29%0Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 707 shares; 2024Q4: 707 shares; 2025Q1: 727 shares; 2025Q2: 707 shares; 2025Q3: 707 shares; 2025Q4: 707 shares; 2026Q1: 707 shares 707$427K0.29%0Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,339 shares; 2024Q4: 8,339 shares; 2025Q1: 8,339 shares; 2025Q2: 8,339 shares; 2025Q3: 8,339 shares; 2025Q4: 8,339 shares; 2026Q1: 8,339 shares 8,339$393K0.27%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,273 shares; 2025Q4: 1,153 shares; 2026Q1: 1,153 shares 1,153$331K0.22%0Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,600 shares; 2025Q1: 1,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,600 shares; 2026Q1: 1,600 shares 1,600$314K0.21%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,757 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,047 shares; 2025Q3: 1,039 shares; 2025Q4: 799 shares; 2026Q1: 1,151 shares 1,151$292K0.2%+352Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,947 shares; 2024Q4: 1,047 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 918 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 906 shares; 2026Q1: 1,088 shares 1,088$227K0.15%+182Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 825 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 953 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 886 shares 886$215K0.15%newTimeline
MVISMICROVISION INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,724 shares; 2024Q4: 65,724 shares; 2025Q1: 65,724 shares; 2025Q2: 65,724 shares; 2025Q3: 65,724 shares; 2025Q4: 65,724 shares; 2026Q1: 65,724 shares 65,724$42.1K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VYMIVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS64,419$5.8Mshares
GUNRFLEXSHARES TR113,254$5.19Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001616004-26-000003 base2026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set