Skip to content

Rule One Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2040263, MORELAND, GA

Rule One Partners, LLC reported $184,377,137 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002040263-25-000003

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$184M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LULUadded+35,200$8.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXreduced-17,100-$23.8M
GOOGLexited-63,010-$9.74M
LRCXexited-32,000-$2.33M
AMATexited-15,000-$2.18M
PYPLexited-32,000-$2.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002040263-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $110,691,196, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,500 shares; 2024Q4: 61,500 shares; 2025Q1: 54,100 shares; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares 37,000$51.6M46.58%-17,100Timeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,000 shares; 2024Q4: 127,000 shares; 2025Q1: 127,000 shares; 2025Q2: 127,000 shares 127,000$20.9M18.89%0Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,501 shares; 2024Q4: 325,501 shares; 2025Q1: 275,501 shares; 2025Q2: 275,501 shares 275,501$11.6M10.46%0Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,001 shares; 2024Q4: 162,001 shares; 2025Q1: 162,001 shares; 2025Q2: 162,001 shares 162,001$10.9M9.88%0Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 42,200 shares 42,200$10M9.06%+35,200Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,600 shares; 2025Q2: 7,101 shares 7,101$5.69M5.14%-499Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput105,400$58.1M-239,800
ASML HLDG NVASML HLDG NV CALLcall11,500$9.22M0
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORP CALL AUG 340call65,000$6.33M0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC84,000$13Mcall
GOOGLALPHABET INC63,010$9.74Mshares
LULULEMON ATHLETICA INCLULULEMON ATHLETICA INC10,000$2.83Mput
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP32,000$2.33Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC15,000$2.18Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC32,000$2.09Mshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC5,101$1.87Mshares
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC10,000$1.55Mput
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST5,001$230Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002040263-25-000003 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set