Skip to content

Rule One Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2040263, MORELAND, GA

Rule One Partners, LLC reported $694,091,362 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002040263-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$694M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
100%
New
7
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZTSnew+60,001$4.4M
POOLadded+20,000$4.23M
LULUadded+23,400$2.67M
MSFTnew+5,500$2.03M
CRMadded+12,001$1.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASMLexited-7,101-$9.38M
LOWexited-10,001-$2.36M
CMGexited-1,000-$32K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002040263-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $92,895,247, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 61,500 shares; 2024Q4: 61,500 shares; 2025Q1: 54,100 shares; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares; 2025Q3: 38,500 shares; 2025Q4: 385,000 shares; 2026Q1: 385,000 shares; 2026Q2: 405,000 shares 405,000$29.9M32.17%+20,000Timeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 127,000 shares; 2024Q4: 127,000 shares; 2025Q1: 127,000 shares; 2025Q2: 127,000 shares; 2025Q3: 127,000 shares; 2025Q4: 129,000 shares; 2026Q1: 209,000 shares; 2026Q2: 210,800 shares 210,800$17.3M18.57%+1,800Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 87,000 shares; 2026Q2: 99,001 shares 99,001$15.6M16.83%+12,001Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 42,200 shares; 2025Q3: 104,200 shares; 2025Q4: 104,200 shares; 2026Q1: 104,200 shares; 2026Q2: 127,600 shares 127,600$14.6M15.7%+23,400Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,501 shares; 2026Q1: 8,501 shares; 2026Q2: 28,501 shares 28,501$6.03M6.49%+20,000Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,001 shares 60,001$4.4M4.73%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,500 shares 5,500$2.03M2.18%newTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,001 shares; 2026Q1: 35,001 shares; 2026Q2: 35,001 shares 35,001$1.55M1.67%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,001 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,001 shares; 2026Q1: 2,001 shares; 2026Q2: 37,001 shares 37,001$1.53M1.65%+35,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput718,500$532Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput69,000$42.4Mnew
ZOETIS INCZOETIS INC CALLcall246,500$18.1Mnew
POOL CORPPOOL CORP PUTput22,000$4.66Mnew
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput10,000$3.69Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASMLASML HLDG NV7,101$9.38Mshares
LOWLOWES COS INC10,001$2.36Mshares
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR1,054$95.9Kput
POOL CORPPOOL CORP220$76.4Kcall
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC1,000$32Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002040263-26-000004 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002040263-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040263-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040263-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040263-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040263-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040263-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040263-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040263-24-000001 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set