Skip to content

Rubicon Founders LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2032489, NASHVILLE, TN

Rubicon Founders LLC reported $137,615,685 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002032489-26-000012

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$138M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRVAadded+175,142$3.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGLreduced-6,040,701-$47.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002032489-26-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $137,615,685, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRVAPRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,773,522 shares; 2024Q4: 5,773,522 shares; 2025Q1: 5,773,522 shares; 2025Q2: 5,773,522 shares; 2025Q3: 5,773,522 shares; 2025Q4: 5,773,522 shares; 2026Q1: 5,948,664 shares 5,948,664$122M88.92%+175,142Timeline
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 653,523 shares; 2025Q2: 5,816,123 shares; 2025Q3: 5,816,123 shares; 2025Q4: 5,816,123 shares; 2026Q1: 5,816,123 shares 5,816,123$13.3M9.64%0Timeline
AGLAGILON HEALTH INC COM (DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,190,265 shares; 2025Q2: 6,292,396 shares; 2025Q3: 6,292,396 shares; 2025Q4: 6,292,396 shares; 2026Q1: 251,695 shares 251,695$1.99M1.45%-6,040,701Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002032489-26-000012 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set