Skip to content

RPTC Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1714450, JACKSON, WY

RPTC Inc. reported $568,913,830 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-078074

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$569M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVadded+365$227K
VEAadded+3,826$218K
VWOadded+457$22.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFAreduced-6,199-$517K
IEMGreduced-2,080-$125K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-078074, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $568,913,830, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,822,501 shares; 2024Q4: 3,822,501 shares; 2025Q1: 3,822,501 shares; 2025Q2: 3,822,501 shares 3,822,501$349M61.3%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,884 shares; 2024Q4: 218,303 shares; 2025Q1: 215,496 shares; 2025Q2: 215,861 shares 215,861$134M23.56%+365Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 669,984 shares; 2024Q4: 677,158 shares; 2025Q1: 674,201 shares; 2025Q2: 678,027 shares 678,027$38.7M6.79%+3,826Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,476 shares; 2024Q4: 331,846 shares; 2025Q1: 318,256 shares; 2025Q2: 312,057 shares 312,057$26.1M4.58%-6,199Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,934 shares; 2024Q4: 294,396 shares; 2025Q1: 220,778 shares; 2025Q2: 221,235 shares 221,235$10.9M1.92%+457Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,422 shares; 2024Q4: 206,496 shares; 2025Q1: 140,716 shares; 2025Q2: 138,636 shares 138,636$8.32M1.46%-2,080Timeline
EZBCFRANKLIN TEMPLETON DIGITAL HQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,465 shares; 2025Q2: 34,465 shares 34,465$2.15M0.38%0Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-078074 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set