Skip to content

RPTC Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1714450, JACKSON, WY

RPTC Inc. reported $497,891,186 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-048498

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$498M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EZBCnew+34,465$1.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEMGreduced-65,780-$3.55M
VWOreduced-73,618-$3.33M
IVVreduced-2,807-$1.58M
IEFAreduced-13,590-$1.03M
VEAreduced-2,957-$150K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-048498, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $497,891,186, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,822,501 shares; 2024Q4: 3,822,501 shares; 2025Q1: 3,822,501 shares 3,822,501$299M60.1%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,884 shares; 2024Q4: 218,303 shares; 2025Q1: 215,496 shares 215,496$121M24.32%-2,807Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 669,984 shares; 2024Q4: 677,158 shares; 2025Q1: 674,201 shares 674,201$34.3M6.88%-2,957Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,476 shares; 2024Q4: 331,846 shares; 2025Q1: 318,256 shares 318,256$24.1M4.84%-13,590Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,934 shares; 2024Q4: 294,396 shares; 2025Q1: 220,778 shares 220,778$9.99M2.01%-73,618Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,422 shares; 2024Q4: 206,496 shares; 2025Q1: 140,716 shares 140,716$7.59M1.53%-65,780Timeline
EZBCFRANKLIN TEMPLETON DIGITAL HQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,465 shares 34,465$1.65M0.33%newTimeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-048498 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set