Skip to content

Rothschild & Co Wealth Management UK Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1784260, London, United Kingdom

Rothschild & Co Wealth Management UK Ltd reported $6,727,115,523 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002908

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$6.73B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
87.9%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNPadded+983,855$226M
MAadded+23,784$13.4M
AXPadded+39,432$12.6M
BRK-Badded+25,848$12.6M
BKNGadded+1,747$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RYAAYreduced-130,870-$7.55M
EWUreduced-99,042-$3.93M
VWOexited-15,782-$714K
VOOexited-1,028-$528K
CABOreduced-2,329-$316K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002908, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,727,115,523, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,261,218 shares; 2024Q4: 2,764,668 shares; 2025Q1: 2,775,682 shares; 2025Q2: 2,815,114 shares 2,815,114$898M13.35%+39,432Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,937 shares; 2024Q4: 135,837 shares; 2025Q1: 136,309 shares; 2025Q2: 138,056 shares 138,056$799M11.88%+1,747Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,493,565 shares; 2024Q4: 1,315,774 shares; 2025Q1: 1,316,728 shares; 2025Q2: 1,340,512 shares 1,340,512$753M11.2%+23,784Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,726,429 shares; 2024Q4: 1,404,730 shares; 2025Q1: 1,396,457 shares; 2025Q2: 1,422,305 shares 1,422,305$691M10.27%+25,848Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,163,244 shares; 2024Q4: 1,161,924 shares; 2025Q1: 1,160,460 shares; 2025Q2: 1,178,858 shares 1,178,858$599M8.91%+18,398Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,360,710 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,090 shares; 2025Q1: 1,086,565 shares; 2025Q2: 1,101,804 shares 1,101,804$553M8.22%+15,239Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,260,084 shares; 2024Q4: 1,012,898 shares; 2025Q1: 1,016,305 shares; 2025Q2: 1,035,235 shares 1,035,235$546M8.11%+18,930Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,008,571 shares; 2024Q4: 5,094,113 shares; 2025Q1: 5,091,326 shares; 2025Q2: 5,114,999 shares 5,114,999$405M6.03%+23,673Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,999,405 shares; 2024Q4: 10,943,131 shares; 2025Q1: 11,013,766 shares; 2025Q2: 11,213,984 shares 11,213,984$400M5.95%+200,218Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,857 shares; 2024Q4: 117,006 shares; 2025Q1: 1,287,734 shares; 2025Q2: 1,291,320 shares 1,291,320$268M3.99%+3,586Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,661 shares; 2025Q1: 27,822 shares; 2025Q2: 1,011,677 shares 1,011,677$233M3.46%+983,855Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 547,063 shares; 2024Q4: 543,872 shares; 2025Q1: 550,223 shares; 2025Q2: 553,753 shares 553,753$226M3.37%+3,530Timeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,467,944 shares; 2024Q4: 2,544,142 shares; 2025Q1: 2,497,729 shares; 2025Q2: 2,366,859 shares 2,366,859$136M2.03%-130,870Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 832,128 shares; 2024Q4: 838,969 shares; 2025Q1: 832,881 shares; 2025Q2: 934,095 shares 934,095$91.9M1.37%+101,214Timeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,048 shares; 2024Q4: 294,400 shares; 2025Q1: 292,200 shares; 2025Q2: 289,871 shares 289,871$39.4M0.59%-2,329Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,445 shares; 2024Q4: 55,655 shares; 2025Q1: 58,428 shares; 2025Q2: 62,819 shares 62,819$22.3M0.33%+4,391Timeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,853 shares; 2024Q4: 336,068 shares; 2025Q1: 352,996 shares; 2025Q2: 374,557 shares 374,557$21M0.31%+21,561Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,069 shares; 2024Q4: 213,688 shares; 2025Q1: 221,748 shares; 2025Q2: 245,603 shares 245,603$12.6M0.19%+23,855Timeline
EWUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,845 shares; 2024Q4: 312,450 shares; 2025Q1: 333,519 shares; 2025Q2: 234,477 shares 234,477$9.31M0.14%-99,042Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,774 shares; 2025Q1: 59,588 shares; 2025Q2: 62,510 shares 62,510$6.5M0.1%+2,922Timeline
AAXJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,792 shares; 2024Q4: 63,564 shares; 2025Q1: 68,466 shares; 2025Q2: 73,980 shares 73,980$6.11M0.09%+5,514Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,929 shares; 2024Q4: 4,929 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,929 shares 4,929$3.06M0.05%newTimeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,614 shares; 2024Q4: 26,371 shares; 2025Q1: 21,250 shares; 2025Q2: 50,318 shares 50,318$3.02M0.04%+29,068Timeline
HAPNHAPPEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,000 shares; 2024Q4: 99,000 shares; 2025Q1: 99,000 shares; 2025Q2: 99,000 shares 99,000$1.19M0.02%0Timeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,652 shares; 2024Q4: 4,787 shares; 2025Q1: 3,875 shares; 2025Q2: 3,842 shares 3,842$1.09M0.02%-33Timeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,489 shares; 2024Q4: 14,489 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,803 shares 8,803$682K0.01%newTimeline
ESGEISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,938 shares; 2024Q4: 8,938 shares; 2025Q1: 5,873 shares; 2025Q2: 5,523 shares 5,523$216K<0.01%-350Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F15,782$714Kshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS1,028$528Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002908 base2025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set