Skip to content

Rothschild & Co Wealth Management UK Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1784260, London, United Kingdom

Rothschild & Co Wealth Management UK Ltd reported $6,927,715,099 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002859

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$6.93B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
92.39%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGadded+4,118,523$734M
SUNBadded+141,996$10.4M
Wadded+52,986$4.9M
Vadded+13,554$4.65M
CNIadded+14,693$1.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DEreduced-30,511-$19.4M
TXNreduced-51,867-$15.5M
CMCSAreduced-191,115-$4.69M
BRK-Breduced-8,036-$4.02M
CPreduced-40,839-$3.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002859, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,927,715,099, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,261,218 shares; 2024Q4: 2,764,668 shares; 2025Q1: 2,775,682 shares; 2025Q2: 2,815,114 shares; 2025Q3: 2,891,753 shares; 2025Q4: 2,906,722 shares; 2026Q1: 2,844,158 shares; 2026Q2: 2,838,220 shares 2,838,220$960M13.86%-5,938Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 152,937 shares; 2024Q4: 135,837 shares; 2025Q1: 136,309 shares; 2025Q2: 138,056 shares; 2025Q3: 142,276 shares; 2025Q4: 143,119 shares; 2026Q1: 171,900 shares; 2026Q2: 4,290,423 shares 4,290,423$765M11.04%+4,118,523Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,163,244 shares; 2024Q4: 1,161,924 shares; 2025Q1: 1,160,460 shares; 2025Q2: 1,178,858 shares; 2025Q3: 1,196,643 shares; 2025Q4: 1,204,248 shares; 2026Q1: 1,194,008 shares; 2026Q2: 1,163,497 shares 1,163,497$738M10.65%-30,511Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,726,429 shares; 2024Q4: 1,404,730 shares; 2025Q1: 1,396,457 shares; 2025Q2: 1,422,305 shares; 2025Q3: 1,469,913 shares; 2025Q4: 1,477,131 shares; 2026Q1: 1,466,548 shares; 2026Q2: 1,458,512 shares 1,458,512$730M10.53%-8,036Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,493,565 shares; 2024Q4: 1,315,774 shares; 2025Q1: 1,316,728 shares; 2025Q2: 1,340,512 shares; 2025Q3: 1,378,646 shares; 2025Q4: 1,382,548 shares; 2026Q1: 1,352,607 shares; 2026Q2: 1,349,278 shares 1,349,278$693M10%-3,329Timeline
SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,511,833 shares; 2026Q2: 8,653,829 shares 8,653,829$635M9.16%+141,996Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,260,084 shares; 2024Q4: 1,012,898 shares; 2025Q1: 1,016,305 shares; 2025Q2: 1,035,235 shares; 2025Q3: 1,051,068 shares; 2025Q4: 1,062,338 shares; 2026Q1: 1,342,430 shares; 2026Q2: 1,334,201 shares 1,334,201$543M7.84%-8,229Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,360,710 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,090 shares; 2025Q1: 1,086,565 shares; 2025Q2: 1,101,804 shares; 2025Q3: 1,122,423 shares; 2025Q4: 1,117,251 shares; 2026Q1: 1,108,934 shares; 2026Q2: 1,104,935 shares 1,104,935$500M7.22%-3,999Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,008,571 shares; 2024Q4: 5,094,113 shares; 2025Q1: 5,091,326 shares; 2025Q2: 5,114,999 shares; 2025Q3: 5,304,930 shares; 2025Q4: 5,353,188 shares; 2026Q1: 5,264,204 shares; 2026Q2: 5,223,365 shares 5,223,365$453M6.53%-40,839Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 115,857 shares; 2024Q4: 117,006 shares; 2025Q1: 1,287,734 shares; 2025Q2: 1,291,320 shares; 2025Q3: 1,307,580 shares; 2025Q4: 1,320,114 shares; 2026Q1: 1,340,229 shares; 2026Q2: 1,288,362 shares 1,288,362$384M5.54%-51,867Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,999,405 shares; 2024Q4: 10,943,131 shares; 2025Q1: 11,013,766 shares; 2025Q2: 11,213,984 shares; 2025Q3: 11,327,445 shares; 2025Q4: 11,422,930 shares; 2026Q1: 11,493,697 shares; 2026Q2: 11,302,582 shares 11,302,582$277M4.01%-191,115Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 547,063 shares; 2024Q4: 543,872 shares; 2025Q1: 550,223 shares; 2025Q2: 553,753 shares; 2025Q3: 558,319 shares; 2025Q4: 566,591 shares; 2026Q1: 563,266 shares; 2026Q2: 570,438 shares 570,438$81.1M1.17%+7,172Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 216,069 shares; 2024Q4: 213,688 shares; 2025Q1: 221,748 shares; 2025Q2: 245,603 shares; 2025Q3: 249,946 shares; 2025Q4: 263,147 shares; 2026Q1: 297,817 shares; 2026Q2: 350,803 shares 350,803$32.4M0.47%+52,986Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,445 shares; 2024Q4: 55,655 shares; 2025Q1: 58,428 shares; 2025Q2: 62,819 shares; 2025Q3: 63,971 shares; 2025Q4: 67,639 shares; 2026Q1: 76,565 shares; 2026Q2: 90,119 shares 90,119$30.9M0.45%+13,554Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 832,128 shares; 2024Q4: 838,969 shares; 2025Q1: 832,881 shares; 2025Q2: 934,095 shares; 2025Q3: 943,409 shares; 2025Q4: 953,079 shares; 2026Q1: 936,848 shares; 2026Q2: 923,428 shares 923,428$30.7M0.44%-13,420Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 448,199 shares; 2026Q2: 442,333 shares 442,333$15.9M0.23%-5,866Timeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 290,048 shares; 2024Q4: 294,400 shares; 2025Q1: 292,200 shares; 2025Q2: 289,871 shares; 2025Q3: 288,389 shares; 2025Q4: 286,861 shares; 2026Q1: 280,084 shares; 2026Q2: 276,585 shares 276,585$14.7M0.21%-3,499Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,774 shares; 2025Q1: 59,588 shares; 2025Q2: 62,510 shares; 2025Q3: 63,572 shares; 2025Q4: 68,163 shares; 2026Q1: 77,296 shares; 2026Q2: 91,989 shares 91,989$11M0.16%+14,693Timeline
EWUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 244,845 shares; 2024Q4: 312,450 shares; 2025Q1: 333,519 shares; 2025Q2: 234,477 shares; 2025Q3: 255,275 shares; 2025Q4: 279,162 shares; 2026Q1: 233,567 shares; 2026Q2: 173,384 shares 173,384$8M0.12%-60,183Timeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,467,944 shares; 2024Q4: 2,544,142 shares; 2025Q1: 2,497,729 shares; 2025Q2: 2,366,859 shares; 2025Q3: 147,074 shares; 2025Q4: 114,095 shares; 2026Q1: 112,652 shares; 2026Q2: 111,347 shares 111,347$7.21M0.1%-1,305Timeline
GLIBKLIBERTY CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 186,269 shares; 2025Q4: 257,163 shares; 2026Q1: 253,536 shares; 2026Q2: 250,017 shares 250,017$5.39M0.08%-3,519Timeline
AAXJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 41,792 shares; 2024Q4: 63,564 shares; 2025Q1: 68,466 shares; 2025Q2: 73,980 shares; 2025Q3: 69,070 shares; 2025Q4: 57,486 shares; 2026Q1: 50,372 shares; 2026Q2: 44,713 shares 44,713$5.34M0.08%-5,659Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,929 shares; 2024Q4: 4,929 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,929 shares; 2025Q3: 4,929 shares; 2025Q4: 4,929 shares; 2026Q1: 4,929 shares; 2026Q2: 4,929 shares 4,929$3.69M0.05%0Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,614 shares; 2024Q4: 26,371 shares; 2025Q1: 21,250 shares; 2025Q2: 50,318 shares; 2025Q3: 47,641 shares; 2025Q4: 77,701 shares; 2026Q1: 62,909 shares; 2026Q2: 30,352 shares 30,352$2.51M0.04%-32,557Timeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,489 shares; 2024Q4: 14,489 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,803 shares; 2025Q3: 8,803 shares; 2025Q4: 56,134 shares; 2026Q1: 24,443 shares; 2026Q2: 8,666 shares 8,666$767K0.01%-15,777Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002859 base2026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002859 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001626 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000345 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004641 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002908 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001588 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000249 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004303 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002992 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001984 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000389 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003492 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002540 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001783 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000248 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002244 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-080008 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-048849 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-010182 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-133539 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-098523 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-053361 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-005140 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-122296 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-083575 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-046146 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-022192 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074198 Quarter ended 2014-09-302019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074230 Quarter ended 2016-12-312019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074205 Quarter ended 2014-12-312019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074232 Quarter ended 2017-03-312019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074235 Quarter ended 2017-09-302019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074193 Quarter ended 2014-03-312019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074236 Quarter ended 2017-12-312019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074245 Quarter ended 2018-09-302019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074210 Quarter ended 2015-03-312019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074238 Quarter ended 2018-03-312019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074213 Quarter ended 2015-06-302019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074221 Quarter ended 2016-03-312019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074251 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074241 Quarter ended 2018-06-302019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074223 Quarter ended 2016-06-302019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074233 Quarter ended 2017-06-302019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074217 Quarter ended 2015-09-302019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074219 Quarter ended 2015-12-312019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074195 Quarter ended 2014-06-302019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-074225 Quarter ended 2016-09-302019-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-068870 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-12-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-068878 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-12-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-19-068873 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-12-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-050191 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-09-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set