Skip to content

Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697539, MISHAWAKA, IN

Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc. reported $99,222,246 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697539-25-000003

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$99.2M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
48.59%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTBnew+50,197$1.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FMNBexited-137,918-$1.8M
HBTreduced-51,036-$1.29M
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCexited-53,026-$1.13M
BUSEexited-50,062-$1.08M
SEACOAST BKG CORP FLreduced-33,179-$916K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697539-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $99,222,246, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,383 shares; 2024Q4: 174,383 shares; 2025Q1: 169,719 shares; 2025Q2: 169,719 shares 169,719$10.1M10.16%0Timeline
TBBKBANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,243 shares; 2024Q4: 170,143 shares; 2025Q1: 165,066 shares; 2025Q2: 163,420 shares 163,420$9.31M9.38%-1,646Timeline
SYBTSTOCK YDS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,095 shares; 2024Q4: 63,095 shares; 2025Q1: 60,012 shares; 2025Q2: 59,011 shares 59,011$4.66M4.7%-1,001Timeline
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,309 shares; 2024Q4: 37,309 shares; 2025Q1: 36,223 shares; 2025Q2: 35,869 shares 35,869$4.45M4.48%-354Timeline
CASHPATHWARD FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,849 shares; 2024Q4: 54,849 shares; 2025Q1: 53,217 shares; 2025Q2: 52,684 shares 52,684$4.17M4.2%-533Timeline
ESQESQUIRE FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,800 shares; 2024Q4: 40,800 shares; 2025Q1: 38,783 shares; 2025Q2: 38,142 shares 38,142$3.61M3.64%-641Timeline
BANFBANCFIRST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,002 shares; 2024Q4: 28,002 shares; 2025Q1: 26,629 shares; 2025Q2: 26,185 shares 26,185$3.24M3.26%-444Timeline
CommerceWest BankCommerceWest BankQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,377 shares; 2024Q4: 88,377 shares; 2025Q1: 88,377 shares; 2025Q2: 88,377 shares 88,377$3.03M3.06%0
SPFISOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,450 shares; 2024Q4: 84,450 shares; 2025Q1: 80,361 shares; 2025Q2: 79,026 shares 79,026$2.85M2.87%-1,335Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,116 shares; 2024Q4: 30,116 shares; 2025Q1: 29,595 shares; 2025Q2: 29,102 shares 29,102$2.82M2.84%-493Timeline
NRIMNORTHRIM BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.8M2.82%0Timeline
FRMEFIRST MERCHANTS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,303 shares; 2024Q4: 77,303 shares; 2025Q1: 73,540 shares; 2025Q2: 72,305 shares 72,305$2.77M2.79%-1,235Timeline
FFINFIRST FINL BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,550 shares; 2024Q4: 80,550 shares; 2025Q1: 76,587 shares; 2025Q2: 75,301 shares 75,301$2.71M2.73%-1,286Timeline
LKFNLAKELAND FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,955 shares; 2024Q4: 45,955 shares; 2025Q1: 43,711 shares; 2025Q2: 42,985 shares 42,985$2.64M2.66%-726Timeline
UNTYUNITY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,000 shares; 2024Q4: 52,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,000 shares; 2025Q2: 52,000 shares 52,000$2.45M2.47%0Timeline
VBNKVERSABANK NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,226 shares; 2024Q4: 200,226 shares; 2025Q1: 200,226 shares; 2025Q2: 200,226 shares 200,226$2.28M2.3%0Timeline
FBIZFIRST BUSINESS FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.28M2.3%0Timeline
GABCGERMAN AMERN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,415 shares; 2024Q4: 62,415 shares; 2025Q1: 59,378 shares; 2025Q2: 58,385 shares 58,385$2.25M2.27%-993Timeline
TOWNTOWNEBANK PORTSMOUTH VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,000 shares; 2024Q4: 62,000 shares; 2025Q1: 62,000 shares; 2025Q2: 62,000 shares 62,000$2.12M2.14%0Timeline
MBWMMERCANTILE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.09M2.1%0Timeline
Northeast Community Bancorp…Northeast Community Bancorp IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,147 shares; 2024Q4: 94,147 shares; 2025Q1: 94,147 shares; 2025Q2: 87,647 shares 87,647$2.04M2.05%-6,500
BANRBANNER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,133 shares; 2024Q4: 33,133 shares; 2025Q1: 31,513 shares; 2025Q2: 30,981 shares 30,981$1.99M2%-532Timeline
CNOBCONNECTONE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,812 shares; 2024Q4: 87,812 shares; 2025Q1: 83,548 shares; 2025Q2: 82,159 shares 82,159$1.9M1.92%-1,389Timeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,837 shares; 2024Q4: 203,837 shares; 2025Q1: 193,917 shares; 2025Q2: 190,687 shares 190,687$1.89M1.91%-3,230Timeline
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,353 shares; 2024Q4: 56,353 shares; 2025Q1: 53,601 shares; 2025Q2: 52,721 shares 52,721$1.88M1.9%-880Timeline
HTBHOMETRUST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,728 shares; 2024Q4: 52,828 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,197 shares 50,197$1.88M1.89%newTimeline
FBKFB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,237 shares; 2024Q4: 41,237 shares; 2025Q1: 39,228 shares; 2025Q2: 38,560 shares 38,560$1.75M1.76%-668Timeline
SEACOAST BKG CORP FLSEACOAST BKG CORP FLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,068 shares; 2024Q4: 100,068 shares; 2025Q1: 95,204 shares; 2025Q2: 62,025 shares 62,025$1.71M1.73%-33,179
TCBXTHIRD COAST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,000 shares; 2024Q4: 51,000 shares; 2025Q1: 51,000 shares; 2025Q2: 51,000 shares 51,000$1.67M1.68%0Timeline
SRCE1ST SOURCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.55M1.56%0Timeline
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,614 shares; 2024Q4: 90,614 shares; 2025Q1: 90,614 shares; 2025Q2: 90,614 shares 90,614$1.44M1.45%0Timeline
TFINTRIUMPH FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$1.32M1.33%0Timeline
MYFWFIRST WESTN FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,445 shares; 2025Q1: 56,187 shares; 2025Q2: 55,276 shares 55,276$1.25M1.26%-911Timeline
BFCBANK FIRST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,400 shares; 2025Q1: 10,400 shares; 2025Q2: 10,400 shares 10,400$1.22M1.23%0Timeline
MBINMERCHANTS BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,602 shares; 2024Q4: 32,602 shares; 2025Q1: 32,602 shares; 2025Q2: 32,602 shares 32,602$1.08M1.09%0Timeline
HBTHBT FINL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,500 shares; 2024Q4: 42,500 shares; 2025Q1: 93,536 shares; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares 42,500$1.07M1.08%-51,036Timeline
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,775 shares; 2025Q1: 33,775 shares; 2025Q2: 26,075 shares 26,075$981K0.99%-7,700Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FMNBFARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP137,918$1.8Mshares
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC53,026$1.13Mshares
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORP50,062$1.08Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001697539-25-000003 base2025-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set