Skip to content

Rockbridge Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056320, ALEXANDRIA, VA

Rockbridge Asset Management LLC reported $148,900,952 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056320-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$149M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
78.6%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KNSLadded+8,897$3.04M
CCCadded+342,156$2.05M
CBREnew+11,322$1.53M
Vadded+4,589$1.39M
MKLadded+392$750K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-12,258-$2.55M
ORLYreduced-16,001-$1.48M
OLEDexited-11,748-$1.37M
MSFTreduced-2,850-$1.05M
AMTreduced-5,370-$927K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056320-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $148,250,612, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,386 shares; 2025Q1: 9,592 shares; 2025Q2: 9,554 shares; 2025Q3: 8,997 shares; 2025Q4: 8,997 shares; 2026Q1: 9,389 shares 9,389$18M12.12%+392Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 91,744 shares; 2025Q1: 92,179 shares; 2025Q2: 91,726 shares; 2025Q3: 90,174 shares; 2025Q4: 88,380 shares; 2026Q1: 83,010 shares 83,010$14.3M9.66%-5,370Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,565 shares; 2025Q1: 11,604 shares; 2025Q2: 173,460 shares; 2025Q3: 161,885 shares; 2025Q4: 161,885 shares; 2026Q1: 145,884 shares 145,884$13.5M9.08%-16,001Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 78,518 shares; 2025Q1: 78,736 shares; 2025Q2: 81,557 shares; 2025Q3: 77,491 shares; 2025Q4: 73,518 shares; 2026Q1: 61,260 shares 61,260$12.8M8.61%-12,258Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,845 shares; 2025Q1: 36,620 shares; 2025Q2: 35,307 shares; 2025Q3: 34,047 shares; 2025Q4: 33,699 shares; 2026Q1: 30,849 shares 30,849$11.4M7.7%-2,850Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,862 shares; 2025Q1: 25,973 shares; 2025Q2: 25,888 shares; 2025Q3: 24,379 shares; 2025Q4: 24,379 shares; 2026Q1: 22,860 shares 22,860$11M7.39%-1,519Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,202 shares; 2025Q1: 18,283 shares; 2025Q2: 18,213 shares; 2025Q3: 17,253 shares; 2025Q4: 17,253 shares; 2026Q1: 15,933 shares 15,933$9.63M6.5%-1,320Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 238,830 shares; 2025Q1: 240,271 shares; 2025Q2: 247,819 shares; 2025Q3: 256,067 shares; 2025Q4: 261,067 shares; 2026Q1: 275,992 shares 275,992$9.16M6.18%+14,925Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 42,896 shares; 2025Q1: 38,567 shares; 2025Q2: 38,431 shares; 2025Q3: 36,711 shares; 2025Q4: 36,175 shares; 2026Q1: 33,788 shares 33,788$8.58M5.78%-2,387Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,960 shares; 2025Q1: 19,103 shares; 2025Q2: 19,022 shares; 2025Q3: 18,183 shares; 2025Q4: 18,183 shares; 2026Q1: 16,548 shares 16,548$8.27M5.58%-1,635Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,698 shares; 2025Q1: 15,761 shares; 2025Q2: 15,690 shares; 2025Q3: 14,738 shares; 2025Q4: 20,031 shares; 2026Q1: 24,620 shares 24,620$7.44M5.02%+4,589Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 457,443 shares; 2025Q1: 460,775 shares; 2025Q2: 681,249 shares; 2025Q3: 404,249 shares; 2025Q4: 721,499 shares; 2026Q1: 1,063,655 shares 1,063,655$6.38M4.3%+342,156Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,478 shares; 2025Q1: 16,687 shares; 2025Q2: 24,699 shares; 2025Q3: 21,666 shares; 2025Q4: 21,666 shares; 2026Q1: 20,568 shares 20,568$5.91M3.99%-1,098Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,490 shares; 2026Q1: 11,387 shares 11,387$3.89M2.62%+8,897Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,109 shares; 2025Q1: 28,388 shares; 2025Q2: 36,686 shares; 2025Q3: 35,507 shares; 2025Q4: 35,738 shares; 2026Q1: 32,909 shares 32,909$2.71M1.83%-2,829Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,322 shares 11,322$1.53M1.03%newTimeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,027 shares; 2025Q1: 6,131 shares; 2025Q2: 6,131 shares; 2025Q3: 5,047 shares; 2025Q4: 5,047 shares; 2026Q1: 4,763 shares 4,763$820K0.55%-284Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,424 shares; 2025Q1: 2,424 shares; 2025Q2: 2,424 shares; 2025Q3: 2,424 shares; 2025Q4: 2,424 shares; 2026Q1: 2,424 shares 2,424$713K0.48%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,695 shares; 2025Q1: 2,695 shares; 2025Q2: 2,695 shares; 2025Q3: 2,695 shares; 2025Q4: 2,695 shares; 2026Q1: 2,695 shares 2,695$558K0.38%0Timeline
AKREPROFESIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,887 shares; 2026Q1: 6,687 shares 6,687$353K0.24%+800Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,381 shares; 2025Q1: 5,381 shares; 2025Q2: 5,381 shares; 2025Q3: 5,381 shares; 2025Q4: 5,381 shares; 2026Q1: 5,381 shares 5,381$307K0.21%0Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,116 shares; 2025Q2: 2,116 shares; 2025Q3: 2,116 shares; 2025Q4: 2,116 shares; 2026Q1: 2,116 shares 2,116$277K0.19%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,721 shares; 2025Q1: 1,721 shares; 2025Q2: 1,721 shares; 2025Q3: 1,721 shares; 2025Q4: 1,721 shares; 2026Q1: 1,721 shares 1,721$249K0.17%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 875 shares; 2025Q3: 875 shares; 2025Q4: 875 shares; 2026Q1: 875 shares 875$248K0.17%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 700 shares; 2025Q4: 700 shares; 2026Q1: 700 shares 700$217K0.15%0Timeline
ISOUISOENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$105K0.07%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,000$650K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP11,748$1.37Mshares
KMXCARMAX INC18,806$727Kshares
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INC12,851$384Kshares
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC18,623$286Kshares
AESAES CORP10,000$143Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056320-26-000006 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set