Skip to content

Rockbridge Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056320, ALEXANDRIA, VA

Rockbridge Asset Management LLC reported $169,417,412 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056320-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$169M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
81.88%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPRTadded+8,248$371K
AVGOnew+700$231K
ISOUnew+10,000$100K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCCreduced-277,000-$2.52M
ORLYreduced-11,575-$1.25M
MKLreduced-557-$1.06M
AMZNreduced-4,066-$893K
BRK-Breduced-1,509-$759K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056320-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $169,417,412, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,845 shares; 2025Q1: 36,620 shares; 2025Q2: 35,307 shares; 2025Q3: 34,047 shares 34,047$17.6M10.41%-1,260Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,565 shares; 2025Q1: 11,604 shares; 2025Q2: 173,460 shares; 2025Q3: 161,885 shares 161,885$17.5M10.3%-11,575Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 91,744 shares; 2025Q1: 92,179 shares; 2025Q2: 91,726 shares; 2025Q3: 90,174 shares 90,174$17.3M10.24%-1,552Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,386 shares; 2025Q1: 9,592 shares; 2025Q2: 9,554 shares; 2025Q3: 8,997 shares 8,997$17.2M10.15%-557Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 78,518 shares; 2025Q1: 78,736 shares; 2025Q2: 81,557 shares; 2025Q3: 77,491 shares 77,491$17M10.04%-4,066Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,862 shares; 2025Q1: 25,973 shares; 2025Q2: 25,888 shares; 2025Q3: 24,379 shares 24,379$12.3M7.23%-1,509Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 238,830 shares; 2025Q1: 240,271 shares; 2025Q2: 247,819 shares; 2025Q3: 256,067 shares 256,067$11.5M6.8%+8,248Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,960 shares; 2025Q1: 19,103 shares; 2025Q2: 19,022 shares; 2025Q3: 18,183 shares 18,183$10.3M6.1%-839Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 42,896 shares; 2025Q1: 38,567 shares; 2025Q2: 38,431 shares; 2025Q3: 36,711 shares 36,711$9.35M5.52%-1,720Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,202 shares; 2025Q1: 18,283 shares; 2025Q2: 18,213 shares; 2025Q3: 17,253 shares 17,253$8.61M5.08%-960Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,478 shares; 2025Q1: 16,687 shares; 2025Q2: 24,699 shares; 2025Q3: 21,666 shares 21,666$5.27M3.11%-3,033Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,698 shares; 2025Q1: 15,761 shares; 2025Q2: 15,690 shares; 2025Q3: 14,738 shares 14,738$5.03M2.97%-952Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 452,268 shares; 2025Q1: 451,752 shares; 2025Q2: 430,398 shares; 2025Q3: 381,781 shares 381,781$4.47M2.64%-48,617Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,109 shares; 2025Q1: 28,388 shares; 2025Q2: 36,686 shares; 2025Q3: 35,507 shares 35,507$4.31M2.54%-1,179Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 457,443 shares; 2025Q1: 460,775 shares; 2025Q2: 681,249 shares; 2025Q3: 404,249 shares 404,249$3.68M2.17%-277,000Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,276 shares; 2025Q3: 39,239 shares 39,239$1.9M1.12%-1,037Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,468 shares; 2025Q1: 12,468 shares; 2025Q2: 12,468 shares; 2025Q3: 11,748 shares 11,748$1.69M1%-720Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,027 shares; 2025Q1: 6,131 shares; 2025Q2: 6,131 shares; 2025Q3: 5,047 shares 5,047$976K0.58%-1,084Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,424 shares; 2025Q1: 2,424 shares; 2025Q2: 2,424 shares; 2025Q3: 2,424 shares 2,424$765K0.45%0Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,851 shares; 2025Q3: 12,851 shares 12,851$432K0.25%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,695 shares; 2025Q1: 2,695 shares; 2025Q2: 2,695 shares; 2025Q3: 2,695 shares 2,695$419K0.25%0Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,026 shares; 2025Q1: 2,112 shares; 2025Q2: 2,112 shares; 2025Q3: 1,512 shares 1,512$269K0.16%-600Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,381 shares; 2025Q1: 5,381 shares; 2025Q2: 5,381 shares; 2025Q3: 5,381 shares 5,381$269K0.16%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,721 shares; 2025Q1: 1,721 shares; 2025Q2: 1,721 shares; 2025Q3: 1,721 shares 1,721$264K0.16%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 875 shares; 2025Q3: 875 shares 875$263K0.16%0Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,116 shares; 2025Q2: 2,116 shares; 2025Q3: 2,116 shares 2,116$238K0.14%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 700 shares 700$231K0.14%newTimeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$132K0.08%0Timeline
ISOUISOENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$100K0.06%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056320-25-000009 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set