Skip to content

Rock Creek Group LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484067, Washington, DC

Rock Creek Group LLC reported $891,733,153 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-043898

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$892M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
78.92%
New
8
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TIPadded+74,529$8.19M
TLTadded+50,155$4.37M
LEGHadded+215,307$3.05M
VEAadded+44,134$2.76M
ITOTadded+18,687$2.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPreduced-183,157-$35.1M
FIVNreduced-92,500-$29.5M
IDEVreduced-188,607-$15.6M
GENIreduced-170,000-$12.9M
GBILreduced-66,603-$6.66M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-043898, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $891,733,153, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,097,206 shares; 2024Q4: 932,892 shares; 2025Q1: 995,414 shares; 2025Q2: 775,465 shares; 2025Q3: 855,375 shares; 2025Q4: 874,062 shares 874,062$128M14.3%+18,687Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,120 shares; 2024Q4: 675,041 shares; 2025Q1: 638,205 shares; 2025Q2: 653,433 shares; 2025Q3: 651,038 shares; 2025Q4: 467,881 shares 467,881$89.6M10.05%-183,157Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 223,846 shares; 2024Q4: 229,865 shares; 2025Q1: 240,216 shares; 2025Q2: 181,845 shares; 2025Q3: 212,661 shares; 2025Q4: 208,047 shares 208,047$82.5M9.25%-4,614Timeline
ISHGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,086,164 shares; 2025Q3: 1,166,337 shares; 2025Q4: 1,089,975 shares 1,089,975$82M9.2%-76,362Timeline
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,046,579 shares; 2024Q4: 1,023,079 shares; 2025Q1: 532,864 shares; 2025Q2: 811,579 shares; 2025Q3: 741,079 shares; 2025Q4: 694,079 shares 694,079$66.1M7.41%-47,000Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 733,134 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450,354 shares; 2025Q1: 1,626,732 shares; 2025Q2: 1,137,305 shares; 2025Q3: 1,257,037 shares; 2025Q4: 1,294,929 shares 1,294,929$65.5M7.35%+37,892Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 961,080 shares; 2024Q4: 712,873 shares; 2025Q1: 859,227 shares; 2025Q2: 534,194 shares; 2025Q3: 596,362 shares; 2025Q4: 584,410 shares 584,410$58.4M6.55%-11,952Timeline
IDEVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 743,262 shares; 2024Q4: 685,309 shares; 2025Q1: 807,900 shares; 2025Q2: 723,850 shares; 2025Q3: 761,211 shares; 2025Q4: 572,604 shares 572,604$47.2M5.3%-188,607Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 642,194 shares; 2025Q1: 1,093,206 shares; 2025Q2: 420,511 shares; 2025Q3: 457,159 shares; 2025Q4: 507,314 shares 507,314$44.2M4.96%+50,155Timeline
TIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,745,402 shares; 2024Q4: 2,764,310 shares; 2025Q1: 298,421 shares; 2025Q2: 249,692 shares; 2025Q3: 296,008 shares; 2025Q4: 370,537 shares 370,537$40.7M4.57%+74,529Timeline
GBILGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 442,910 shares; 2024Q4: 463,613 shares; 2025Q1: 257,010 shares; 2025Q2: 288,578 shares; 2025Q3: 342,497 shares; 2025Q4: 275,894 shares 275,894$27.6M3.09%-66,603Timeline
ESGUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 203,700 shares; 2025Q1: 161,100 shares; 2025Q2: 161,100 shares; 2025Q3: 161,100 shares; 2025Q4: 161,100 shares 161,100$24M2.69%0Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,225 shares; 2024Q4: 253,273 shares; 2025Q1: 233,901 shares; 2025Q2: 312,676 shares; 2025Q3: 340,135 shares; 2025Q4: 345,824 shares 345,824$23.2M2.61%+5,689Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,818 shares; 2025Q3: 38,083 shares; 2025Q4: 32,994 shares 32,994$22.6M2.53%-5,089Timeline
SHESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,839 shares; 2024Q4: 179,839 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 179,839 shares; 2025Q4: 139,960 shares 139,960$18.5M2.07%-39,879Timeline
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,025 shares; 2024Q4: 125,943 shares; 2025Q1: 192,094 shares; 2025Q2: 372,410 shares; 2025Q3: 372,410 shares; 2025Q4: 406,932 shares 406,932$10.8M1.21%+34,522Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 68,928 shares; 2025Q3: 68,928 shares; 2025Q4: 113,062 shares 113,062$7.06M0.79%+44,134Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,655 shares; 2024Q4: 167,655 shares; 2025Q1: 137,655 shares; 2025Q2: 113,799 shares; 2025Q3: 62,094 shares; 2025Q4: 52,074 shares 52,074$4.66M0.52%-10,020Timeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,939 shares; 2025Q1: 60,939 shares; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.63M0.41%-125,000Timeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,796 shares; 2025Q3: 34,693 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$3.54M0.4%+215,307Timeline
TWNTAIWAN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,700 shares; 2025Q3: 66,210 shares; 2025Q4: 66,210 shares 66,210$3.53M0.4%0Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 559,489 shares; 2024Q4: 192,755 shares; 2025Q1: 36,880 shares; 2025Q2: 36,880 shares; 2025Q3: 36,880 shares; 2025Q4: 36,880 shares 36,880$2.98M0.33%0Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.95M0.33%-10,000Timeline
EWTISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,558 shares; 2025Q3: 46,220 shares; 2025Q4: 46,220 shares 46,220$2.94M0.33%0Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,328 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.75M0.31%+190,000Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$2.7M0.3%newTimeline
GFFGRIFFON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.51M0.28%+90,000Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares 7,500$2.39M0.27%-92,500Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.28M0.26%-170,000Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.24M0.25%+10,000Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,891 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.19M0.25%-5,000Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,685 shares; 2025Q3: 50,911 shares; 2025Q4: 36,342 shares 36,342$1.95M0.22%-14,569Timeline
WOMNTIDAL TRUST IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,015 shares; 2025Q3: 39,015 shares; 2025Q4: 39,015 shares 39,015$1.62M0.18%0Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.23M0.14%+142,500Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.15M0.13%+70,000Timeline
IGFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,351 shares; 2025Q3: 23,351 shares; 2025Q4: 17,688 shares 17,688$1.09M0.12%-5,663Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$908K0.1%-75,000Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$804K0.09%newTimeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,347 shares; 2025Q3: 11,347 shares; 2025Q4: 11,347 shares 11,347$600K0.07%0Timeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,408 shares; 2025Q1: 66,408 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$532K0.06%0Timeline
CSRCENTERSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,418 shares 7,418$495K0.06%newTimeline
ALTGALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$460K0.05%0Timeline
GNRSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,264 shares; 2025Q3: 9,001 shares; 2025Q4: 5,916 shares 5,916$368K0.04%-3,085Timeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,036 shares 11,036$351K0.04%newTimeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,664 shares 4,664$339K0.04%newTimeline
KSAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,959 shares 7,959$290K0.03%newTimeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$195K0.02%-90,000Timeline
ACTUACTUATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,759 shares 21,759$133K0.01%newTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 348 shares; 2025Q4: 348 shares 348$117K0.01%0Timeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$116K0.01%newTimeline
TDTFFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,174 shares; 2025Q3: 5,755 shares; 2025Q4: 4,110 shares 4,110$98.5K0.01%-1,645Timeline
TDTTFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,064 shares; 2025Q4: 2,064 shares 2,064$49.7K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGVFLEXSHARES TR51,960$2.14Mshares
CRHCRH PLC10,000$1.2Mshares
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INC100,000$761Kshares
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS50,000$698Kshares
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INC10,000$634Kshares
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLC25,000$631Kshares
CROXCROCS INC7,500$627Kshares
LQDISHARES TR4,500$502Kshares
IJHISHARES TR587$38.3Kshares
BXCBLUELINX HLDGS INC500$36.5Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-043898 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set