Skip to content

Rock Creek Group LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484067, Washington, DC

Rock Creek Group LLC reported $950,336,233 across 54 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-276016

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$950M
Holdings
54
Top 10 weight
79.08%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHEnew+179,839$22.9M
ITOTadded+79,910$11.6M
GLDadded+30,816$11M
AGGadded+62,168$6.23M
ISHGadded+80,173$6.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHHreduced-70,500-$7.54M
IEFAreduced-51,705-$4.51M
EWYexited-40,361-$2.9M
EEMVexited-36,900-$2.22M
CRHreduced-5,000-$600K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-276016, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $950,336,233, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,097,206 shares; 2024Q4: 932,892 shares; 2025Q1: 995,414 shares; 2025Q2: 775,465 shares; 2025Q3: 855,375 shares 855,375$125M13.11%+79,910Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,120 shares; 2024Q4: 675,041 shares; 2025Q1: 638,205 shares; 2025Q2: 653,433 shares; 2025Q3: 651,038 shares 651,038$124M13%-2,395Timeline
ISHGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,086,164 shares; 2025Q3: 1,166,337 shares 1,166,337$88.9M9.35%+80,173Timeline
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,046,579 shares; 2024Q4: 1,023,079 shares; 2025Q1: 532,864 shares; 2025Q2: 811,579 shares; 2025Q3: 741,079 shares 741,079$79.2M8.34%-70,500Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 223,846 shares; 2024Q4: 229,865 shares; 2025Q1: 240,216 shares; 2025Q2: 181,845 shares; 2025Q3: 212,661 shares 212,661$75.6M7.95%+30,816Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 733,134 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450,354 shares; 2025Q1: 1,626,732 shares; 2025Q2: 1,137,305 shares; 2025Q3: 1,257,037 shares 1,257,037$63.8M6.71%+119,732Timeline
IDEVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 743,262 shares; 2024Q4: 685,309 shares; 2025Q1: 807,900 shares; 2025Q2: 723,850 shares; 2025Q3: 761,211 shares 761,211$61M6.42%+37,361Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 961,080 shares; 2024Q4: 712,873 shares; 2025Q1: 859,227 shares; 2025Q2: 534,194 shares; 2025Q3: 596,362 shares 596,362$59.8M6.29%+62,168Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 642,194 shares; 2025Q1: 1,093,206 shares; 2025Q2: 420,511 shares; 2025Q3: 457,159 shares 457,159$40.9M4.3%+36,648Timeline
GBILGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 442,910 shares; 2024Q4: 463,613 shares; 2025Q1: 257,010 shares; 2025Q2: 288,578 shares; 2025Q3: 342,497 shares 342,497$34.3M3.61%+53,919Timeline
TIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,745,402 shares; 2024Q4: 2,764,310 shares; 2025Q1: 298,421 shares; 2025Q2: 249,692 shares; 2025Q3: 296,008 shares 296,008$32.9M3.46%+46,316Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,818 shares; 2025Q3: 38,083 shares 38,083$25.5M2.68%-735Timeline
ESGUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 203,700 shares; 2025Q1: 161,100 shares; 2025Q2: 161,100 shares; 2025Q3: 161,100 shares 161,100$23.5M2.47%0Timeline
SHESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,839 shares; 2024Q4: 179,839 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 179,839 shares 179,839$22.9M2.41%newTimeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,225 shares; 2024Q4: 253,273 shares; 2025Q1: 233,901 shares; 2025Q2: 312,676 shares; 2025Q3: 340,135 shares 340,135$22.4M2.36%+27,459Timeline
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,025 shares; 2024Q4: 125,943 shares; 2025Q1: 192,094 shares; 2025Q2: 372,410 shares; 2025Q3: 372,410 shares 372,410$10M1.06%0Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,655 shares; 2024Q4: 167,655 shares; 2025Q1: 137,655 shares; 2025Q2: 113,799 shares; 2025Q3: 62,094 shares 62,094$5.42M0.57%-51,705Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 68,928 shares; 2025Q3: 68,928 shares 68,928$4.13M0.43%0Timeline
TWNTAIWAN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,700 shares; 2025Q3: 66,210 shares 66,210$3.58M0.38%+60,510Timeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,939 shares; 2025Q1: 60,939 shares; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares 225,000$3.05M0.32%+50,000Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 559,489 shares; 2024Q4: 192,755 shares; 2025Q1: 36,880 shares; 2025Q2: 36,880 shares; 2025Q3: 36,880 shares 36,880$2.96M0.31%0Timeline
EWTISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,558 shares; 2025Q3: 46,220 shares 46,220$2.94M0.31%+8,662Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,685 shares; 2025Q3: 50,911 shares 50,911$2.76M0.29%+2,226Timeline
GFFGRIFFON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.67M0.28%+5,000Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.63M0.28%+12,500Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.58M0.27%+10,000Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.48M0.26%0Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.42M0.25%+25,000Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,328 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$2.37M0.25%+25,000Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,891 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.3M0.24%-891Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$2.29M0.24%newTimeline
HYGVFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,780 shares; 2025Q3: 51,960 shares 51,960$2.14M0.23%+44,180Timeline
WOMNTIDAL TRUST IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,015 shares; 2025Q3: 39,015 shares 39,015$1.59M0.17%0Timeline
IGFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,351 shares; 2025Q3: 23,351 shares 23,351$1.43M0.15%0Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.25M0.13%newTimeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,500 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.2M0.13%-5,000Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.03M0.11%0Timeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,796 shares; 2025Q3: 34,693 shares 34,693$954K0.1%-103Timeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$779K0.08%0Timeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,577 shares; 2024Q4: 97,577 shares; 2025Q1: 97,577 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$761K0.08%-25,000Timeline
ALTGALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$724K0.08%-10,000Timeline
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$698K0.07%0Timeline
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$634K0.07%0Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,700 shares; 2024Q4: 85,633 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$631K0.07%0Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$627K0.07%0Timeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,347 shares; 2025Q3: 11,347 shares 11,347$602K0.06%0Timeline
GNRSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,264 shares; 2025Q3: 9,001 shares 9,001$533K0.06%+2,737Timeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,408 shares; 2025Q1: 66,408 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$524K0.06%0Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares 4,500$502K0.05%0Timeline
TDTFFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,174 shares; 2025Q3: 5,755 shares 5,755$140K0.01%-419Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 348 shares 348$114K0.01%newTimeline
TDTTFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,064 shares 2,064$50.2K0.01%newTimeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,408 shares; 2025Q3: 587 shares 587$38.3K<0.01%-821Timeline
BXCBLUELINX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,369 shares; 2024Q4: 2,198 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500 shares 500$36.5K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EWYISHARES INC40,361$2.9Mshares
EEMVISHARES INC36,900$2.22Mshares
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC2,500$596Kshares
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INC15,000$354Kshares
ARKOARKO CORP37,351$158Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-276016 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set