Skip to content

Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767307, San Francisco, CA

Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC reported $2,908,699,389 across 544 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 36.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001510

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$2.91B
Holdings
544
Top 10 weight
36.58%
New
47
Sold out
60

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VGITadded+471,955$28M
VGKnew+225,319$15.8M
VIGadded+77,592$15.1M
GLDadded+47,451$13.7M
VEAadded+223,556$11.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JEPQreduced-330,990-$17.1M
GPIXreduced-227,452-$10.6M
AYIexited-36,000-$10.5M
IWFreduced-28,888-$10.4M
RSPreduced-55,210-$9.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001510, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,671,441,457, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GUNRFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,221 shares; 2025Q1: 5,736 shares 5,736$223K0.01%-485Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,165 shares; 2024Q4: 1,421 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350 shares 1,350$222K0.01%-71Timeline
VFMOVANGUARD WELLINGTON FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,463 shares; 2024Q4: 1,464 shares; 2025Q1: 1,464 shares 1,464$222K0.01%0Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,566 shares; 2024Q4: 827 shares; 2025Q1: 600 shares 600$222K0.01%-227Timeline
BBAXJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,606 shares; 2024Q4: 4,508 shares; 2025Q1: 4,510 shares 4,510$219K0.01%+2Timeline
VXFVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,878 shares; 2024Q4: 2,998 shares; 2025Q1: 1,272 shares 1,272$219K0.01%-1,726Timeline
LSTRLANDSTAR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,478 shares; 2024Q4: 1,980 shares; 2025Q1: 1,458 shares 1,458$219K0.01%-522Timeline
AVDVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,027 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,139 shares 3,139$219K0.01%newTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,427 shares 1,427$219K0.01%newTimeline
EPRFINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,264 shares 12,264$218K0.01%newTimeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,841 shares; 2024Q4: 1,963 shares; 2025Q1: 1,326 shares 1,326$218K0.01%-637Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,700 shares; 2025Q1: 9,700 shares 9,700$217K0.01%0Timeline
SKYYFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,150 shares; 2024Q4: 2,185 shares; 2025Q1: 2,113 shares 2,113$216K0.01%-72Timeline
BBHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,432 shares; 2024Q4: 1,432 shares; 2025Q1: 1,352 shares 1,352$213K0.01%-80Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,829 shares; 2024Q4: 2,834 shares; 2025Q1: 2,629 shares 2,629$212K0.01%-205Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 824 shares; 2024Q4: 841 shares; 2025Q1: 765 shares 765$209K0.01%-76Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,777 shares; 2025Q1: 1,188 shares 1,188$205K0.01%-589Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,874 shares 1,874$205K0.01%newTimeline
PFFAETFIS SER TR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 444,073 shares; 2025Q1: 9,616 shares 9,616$204K0.01%-434,457Timeline
RCREADY CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,932 shares; 2024Q4: 102,212 shares; 2025Q1: 38,900 shares 38,900$203K0.01%-63,312Timeline
ITMVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,457 shares 4,457$203K0.01%newTimeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,397 shares; 2024Q4: 2,483 shares; 2025Q1: 2,457 shares 2,457$202K0.01%-26Timeline
BSJRINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,890 shares; 2024Q4: 20,720 shares; 2025Q1: 8,930 shares 8,930$200K0.01%-11,790Timeline
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$184K0.01%0Timeline
ETVEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED BUY-Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,378 shares 12,378$164K0.01%newTimeline
EFXTENERFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,625 shares; 2024Q4: 10,625 shares; 2025Q1: 10,625 shares 10,625$82.1K<0.01%0Timeline
LARLITHIUM ARGENTINA AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,985 shares 25,985$55.6K<0.01%newTimeline
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCE2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$50K<0.01%0
ANIXANIXA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,649 shares; 2024Q4: 15,649 shares; 2025Q1: 15,649 shares 15,649$44.8K<0.01%0Timeline
LYGLLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,596 shares; 2024Q4: 10,596 shares; 2025Q1: 10,836 shares 10,836$41.4K<0.01%+240Timeline
DYAIDYADIC INTL INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,969 shares; 2024Q4: 29,969 shares; 2025Q1: 29,969 shares 29,969$40.5K<0.01%0Timeline
KOSKOSMOS ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$27.4K<0.01%0Timeline
ATAIBECKLEY INCATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,721 shares; 2024Q4: 16,721 shares; 2025Q1: 16,701 shares 16,701$22.7K<0.01%-20
BLNKBLINK CHARGING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$18.4K<0.01%0Timeline
RLMDRELMADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$6.75K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall206,500$116M+205,100
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput205,100$115Mnew
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMput2,900$2.74Mnew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput9,700$2.15Mnew
WMTWALMART INC COMput16,900$1.48Mnew
TWLOTWILIO INC Stockput6,100$597K-100
KKRKKR & CO INC COMput300$34.7Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES TRISHARES TR IBONDS DEC25 ETFprincipal10,179$256K-1,704
IBDSISHARES TR ETFprincipal9,789$237K-5,570

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST58,600$14.2Mcall
AYIACUITY INC36,000$10.5Mshares
CWBSPDR SERIES TRUST68,525$5.34Mshares
GLOBALSTAR INCGLOBALSTAR INC2,271,500$4.7Mshares
QTUMETF SER SOLUTIONS56,362$4.57Mshares
USHYISHARES TR111,064$4.09Mshares
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INC5,128$840Kshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC6,516$720Kshares
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL6,312$585Kshares
AMEAMETEK INC2,882$520Kshares
RBRKRUBRIK INC.6,891$450Kshares
CACICACI INTL INC1,080$436Kshares
CBRECBRE GROUP INC3,267$429Kshares
APGAPI GROUP CORP11,524$415Kshares
JBLJABIL INC2,799$403Kshares
TERTERADYNE INC3,129$394Kshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC1,693$390Kshares
CCKCROWN HLDGS INC4,642$384Kshares
ILMNILLUMINA INC2,783$372Kshares
EWPISHARES INC11,672$362Kshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC337$357Kshares
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC1,921$355Kshares
GEFGREIF INC5,541$342Kshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW4,440$337Kshares
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC11,030$325Kshares
TTCTORO CO3,973$320Kshares
LIVEONE INCLIVEONE INC214,545$315Kshares
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP1,545$315Kshares
BSCSINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD15,275$307Kshares
CECELANESE CORP DEL4,349$301Kshares
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORP4,196$298Kshares
IBDRISHARES TR12,313$296Kprincipal
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC1,354$275Kshares
INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD11,926$275Kshares
MCMOELIS & CO3,717$275Kshares
CRVLCORVEL CORP2,463$274Kshares
KAIKADANT INC764$264Kshares
SRESEMPRA2,854$252Kshares
RBCRBC BEARINGS INC838$251Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC653$250Kshares
IGVISHARES TR2,493$250Kshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO1,099$249Kshares
ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC998$249Kshares
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC1,278$246Kshares
VONGVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS2,378$246Kshares
BNBROOKFIELD CORP4,272$245Kshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC829$240Kshares
WABWABTEC1,250$237Kshares
GGGGRACO INC2,752$232Kshares
WSOWATSCO INC489$232Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC2,712$231Kshares
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC809$231Kshares
UFPIUFP INDUSTRIES INC1,914$216Kshares
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP2,751$211Kshares
LIILENNOX INTL INC334$204Kshares
VAWVANGUARD WORLD FD1,082$203Kshares
WCLDWISDOMTREE TR5,362$201Kshares
QYLDGLOBAL X FDS10,043$186Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC12,220$114Kshares
LITHIUM AMERICAS ARGENTINA CLITHIUM AMERICAS ARGENTINA C36,185$94.8Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001510 base2025-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set