Skip to content

RIVULET CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1566691, PASSAIC, NJ

RIVULET CAPITAL, LLC reported $852,307,535 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006897

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$852M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
82.97%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LSTRnew+299,000$36.6M
COOnew+472,750$32.4M
SBACadded+39,530$7.64M
MIDDadded+52,860$7.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTCreduced-455,500-$92.5M
SGIreduced-577,000-$48.7M
FISreduced-397,825-$26.2M
RXOexited-995,750-$15.7M
MAreduced-23,700-$13.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006897, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $852,307,535, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 310,000 shares; 2025Q1: 525,600 shares; 2025Q2: 578,750 shares; 2025Q3: 515,500 shares 515,500$102M11.99%-63,250Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 625,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,217,550 shares; 2025Q2: 1,340,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,205,600 shares 1,205,600$89.8M10.54%-134,800Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 611,800 shares; 2024Q4: 569,100 shares; 2025Q1: 520,050 shares; 2025Q2: 394,046 shares; 2025Q3: 363,161 shares 363,161$87.4M10.26%-30,885Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 594,800 shares; 2024Q4: 533,900 shares; 2025Q1: 516,750 shares; 2025Q2: 321,470 shares; 2025Q3: 361,000 shares 361,000$69.8M8.19%+39,530Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 453,850 shares; 2024Q4: 635,000 shares; 2025Q1: 527,220 shares; 2025Q2: 470,169 shares; 2025Q3: 523,029 shares 523,029$69.5M8.16%+52,860Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,688,150 shares; 2024Q4: 1,424,650 shares; 2025Q1: 1,739,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,366,800 shares; 2025Q3: 789,800 shares 789,800$66.6M7.81%-577,000Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 310,007 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 164,900 shares; 2025Q2: 140,150 shares; 2025Q3: 116,450 shares 116,450$66.2M7.77%-23,700Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 722,650 shares; 2024Q4: 583,700 shares; 2025Q1: 780,350 shares; 2025Q2: 731,450 shares; 2025Q3: 275,950 shares 275,950$56M6.57%-455,500Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,449,700 shares; 2025Q2: 6,489,070 shares; 2025Q3: 6,084,995 shares 6,084,995$55.4M6.5%-404,075Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 616,050 shares; 2024Q4: 463,250 shares; 2025Q1: 358,450 shares; 2025Q2: 366,550 shares; 2025Q3: 304,550 shares 304,550$44.1M5.17%-62,000Timeline
LSTRLANDSTAR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 299,000 shares 299,000$36.6M4.3%newTimeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,081,700 shares; 2024Q4: 755,000 shares; 2025Q1: 712,500 shares; 2025Q2: 925,100 shares; 2025Q3: 527,275 shares 527,275$34.8M4.08%-397,825Timeline
SSDSIMPSON MFG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 263,550 shares; 2025Q3: 204,300 shares 204,300$34.2M4.01%-59,250Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 472,750 shares 472,750$32.4M3.8%newTimeline
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 374,410 shares; 2025Q3: 133,160 shares 133,160$7.12M0.84%-241,250Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RXORXO INC995,750$15.7Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-006897 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set