RIVULET CAPITAL, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1566691, PASSAIC, NJ
RIVULET CAPITAL, LLC reported $1,030,333,399 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.71% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004693
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $1.03B
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 86.71%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SSDnew | +263,550 | $40.9M |
| RUSHAnew | +374,410 | $19.3M |
| CCCadded | +2,039,370 | $19.2M |
| FISadded | +212,600 | $17.3M |
| DHRadded | +53,150 | $10.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SBACreduced | -195,280 | -$45.9M |
| CNIexited | -356,600 | -$34.8M |
| WDAYreduced | -126,004 | -$30.2M |
| SGIreduced | -372,200 | -$25.3M |
| MAreduced | -24,750 | -$13.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004693, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,030,333,399, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTCPTC INC | 731,450 | $126M | 12.23% | -48,900 | Timeline | ||
| DHRDANAHER CORP DEL | 578,750 | $114M | 11.1% | +53,150 | Timeline | ||
| CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY | 1,340,400 | $106M | 10.31% | +122,850 | Timeline | ||
| WDAYWORKDAY INC | 394,046 | $94.6M | 9.18% | -126,004 | Timeline | ||
| SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 1,366,800 | $93M | 9.03% | -372,200 | Timeline | ||
| MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED | 140,150 | $78.8M | 7.64% | -24,750 | Timeline | ||
| SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP | 321,470 | $75.5M | 7.33% | -195,280 | Timeline | ||
| FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV | 925,100 | $75.3M | 7.31% | +212,600 | Timeline | ||
| MIDDMIDDLEBY CORP | 470,169 | $67.7M | 6.57% | -57,051 | Timeline | ||
| NICENICE LTD | 366,550 | $61.9M | 6.01% | +8,100 | Timeline | ||
| CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL | 6,489,070 | $61.1M | 5.93% | +2,039,370 | Timeline | ||
| SSDSIMPSON MFG INC | 263,550 | $40.9M | 3.97% | new | Timeline | ||
| RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INC | 374,410 | $19.3M | 1.87% | new | Timeline | ||
| RXORXO INC | 995,750 | $15.7M | 1.52% | +245,750 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO | 356,600 | $34.8M | shares |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004693 | base | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |