Skip to content

Rip Road Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802893, BOSTON, MA

Rip Road Capital Partners LP reported $90,900,936 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001802893-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$90.9M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
74.96%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ODDnew+58,094$2.51M
GOadded+179,300$2.51M
SGnew+83,000$2.08M
STKLadded+340,914$1.66M
CHWYadded+30,200$982K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSLAexited-15,936-$6.44M
NFLXreduced-5,524-$5.15M
WK KELLOGG COexited-239,321-$4.31M
AAPLreduced-15,297-$3.4M
TTWOreduced-13,447-$2.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001802893-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $90,900,936, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 87,720 shares; 2024Q2: 87,720 shares; 2024Q3: 87,720 shares; 2024Q4: 65,137 shares; 2025Q1: 51,690 shares 51,690$10.7M11.79%-13,447Timeline
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 237,300 shares; 2024Q3: 413,000 shares; 2024Q4: 528,600 shares; 2025Q1: 707,900 shares 707,900$9.9M10.89%+179,300Timeline
GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,064,377 shares; 2024Q2: 2,158,577 shares; 2024Q3: 2,408,577 shares; 2024Q4: 2,408,577 shares; 2025Q1: 1,923,068 shares 1,923,068$8.48M9.33%-485,509Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 41,500 shares; 2024Q3: 43,400 shares; 2024Q4: 50,500 shares; 2025Q1: 43,103 shares 43,103$6.67M7.33%-7,397Timeline
CASYCASEYS GEN STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 36,753 shares; 2024Q2: 8,866 shares; 2024Q3: 8,866 shares; 2024Q4: 14,666 shares; 2025Q1: 15,278 shares 15,278$6.63M7.3%+612Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 330,400 shares; 2024Q2: 122,264 shares; 2024Q3: 153,418 shares; 2024Q4: 158,194 shares; 2025Q1: 188,394 shares 188,394$6.12M6.74%+30,200Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 11,384 shares; 2024Q2: 7,978 shares; 2024Q3: 9,548 shares; 2024Q4: 10,948 shares; 2025Q1: 5,424 shares 5,424$5.06M5.56%-5,524Timeline
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 347,989 shares; 2024Q2: 347,989 shares; 2024Q3: 173,508 shares; 2024Q4: 166,276 shares; 2025Q1: 188,180 shares 188,180$5.01M5.51%+21,904Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 233,471 shares; 2024Q2: 119,205 shares; 2024Q3: 202,505 shares; 2024Q4: 202,434 shares; 2025Q1: 155,168 shares 155,168$4.81M5.29%-47,266Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 35,300 shares; 2024Q3: 36,700 shares; 2024Q4: 36,700 shares; 2025Q1: 21,403 shares 21,403$4.75M5.23%-15,297Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 149,500 shares; 2024Q2: 100,433 shares; 2024Q3: 121,093 shares; 2024Q4: 134,793 shares; 2025Q1: 112,139 shares 112,139$4.47M4.92%-22,654Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 19,700 shares; 2024Q2: 32,900 shares; 2024Q3: 28,868 shares; 2024Q4: 23,451 shares; 2025Q1: 15,736 shares 15,736$3.49M3.84%-7,715Timeline
ODDODDITY TECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,094 shares 58,094$2.51M2.76%newTimeline
STKLSUNOPTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 159,900 shares; 2025Q1: 500,814 shares 500,814$2.43M2.68%+340,914Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 70,000 shares; 2024Q3: 63,397 shares; 2024Q4: 30,543 shares; 2025Q1: 38,143 shares 38,143$2.42M2.66%+7,600Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 123,000 shares 123,000$2.41M2.65%+23,000Timeline
SGSWEETGREEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 83,000 shares 83,000$2.08M2.28%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 242,100 shares; 2024Q2: 436,700 shares; 2024Q3: 436,700 shares; 2024Q4: 349,433 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.58M1.74%-99,433Timeline
RYMRYTHM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 67,383 shares; 2025Q1: 77,911 shares 77,911$1.37M1.5%+10,528Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSLATESLA INC15,936$6.44Mshares
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG CO239,321$4.31Mshares
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC5,200$1.08Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001802893-25-000003 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set