Skip to content

Richard C. Young & CO., LTD.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1387304, NEWPORT, RI

Richard C. Young & CO., LTD. reported $1,207,224,285 across 93 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 32.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001387304-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.21B
Holdings
93
Top 10 weight
32.17%
New
7
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUadded+63,232$21.4M
APHnew+129,384$16.3M
AMZNadded+50,989$10.6M
KRadded+73,342$5.31M
ADIadded+9,673$3.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMLPreduced-255,136-$13.4M
NSCreduced-29,305-$8.41M
ADPreduced-34,084-$6.93M
ITWexited-27,624-$6.8M
UNPreduced-17,664-$4.29M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001387304-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,207,224,285, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPDR GOLD MINISHARES TRUSTSPDR GOLD MINISHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 874,356 shares; 2024Q4: 875,132 shares; 2025Q1: 861,508 shares; 2025Q2: 850,512 shares; 2025Q3: 650,874 shares; 2025Q4: 651,748 shares; 2026Q1: 641,871 shares 641,871$59.5M4.93%-9,877
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,917 shares; 2024Q4: 133,002 shares; 2025Q1: 128,928 shares; 2025Q2: 126,494 shares; 2025Q3: 122,710 shares; 2025Q4: 121,801 shares; 2026Q1: 119,459 shares 119,459$51.4M4.26%-2,342Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,390 shares; 2024Q4: 136,493 shares; 2025Q1: 135,866 shares; 2025Q2: 136,622 shares; 2025Q3: 134,653 shares; 2025Q4: 131,200 shares; 2026Q1: 130,997 shares 130,997$40.5M3.36%-203Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 734,089 shares; 2024Q4: 723,218 shares; 2025Q1: 712,603 shares; 2025Q2: 706,560 shares; 2025Q3: 609,624 shares; 2025Q4: 608,872 shares; 2026Q1: 594,851 shares 594,851$40.5M3.36%-14,021Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,878 shares; 2024Q4: 114,607 shares; 2025Q1: 114,649 shares; 2025Q2: 131,621 shares; 2025Q3: 131,577 shares; 2025Q4: 132,687 shares; 2026Q1: 132,473 shares 132,473$38.1M3.16%-214Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,791 shares; 2024Q4: 55,755 shares; 2025Q1: 54,567 shares; 2025Q2: 53,032 shares; 2025Q3: 51,811 shares; 2025Q4: 50,807 shares; 2026Q1: 50,515 shares 50,515$35.8M2.96%-292Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,802 shares; 2024Q4: 108,706 shares; 2025Q1: 112,168 shares; 2025Q2: 188,550 shares; 2025Q3: 186,824 shares; 2025Q4: 192,306 shares; 2026Q1: 192,866 shares 192,866$33.6M2.79%+560Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,746 shares; 2024Q4: 88,347 shares; 2025Q1: 89,759 shares; 2025Q2: 92,296 shares; 2025Q3: 95,269 shares; 2025Q4: 99,802 shares; 2026Q1: 150,791 shares 150,791$31.4M2.6%+50,989Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,832 shares; 2024Q4: 179,274 shares; 2025Q1: 178,618 shares; 2025Q2: 179,524 shares; 2025Q3: 178,726 shares; 2025Q4: 180,045 shares; 2026Q1: 177,934 shares 177,934$30.2M2.5%-2,111Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,747 shares; 2024Q4: 194,120 shares; 2025Q1: 194,443 shares; 2025Q2: 195,707 shares; 2025Q3: 195,795 shares; 2025Q4: 218,332 shares; 2026Q1: 219,143 shares 219,143$27.2M2.26%+811Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 71,416 shares; 2025Q1: 79,012 shares; 2025Q2: 150,827 shares; 2025Q3: 152,781 shares; 2025Q4: 156,290 shares; 2026Q1: 165,532 shares 165,532$27.2M2.25%+9,242Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,828 shares; 2024Q4: 87,206 shares; 2025Q1: 85,965 shares; 2025Q2: 85,924 shares; 2025Q3: 85,637 shares; 2025Q4: 84,081 shares; 2026Q1: 84,778 shares 84,778$25.6M2.12%+697Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 731,905 shares; 2024Q4: 733,767 shares; 2025Q1: 730,862 shares; 2025Q2: 734,004 shares; 2025Q3: 729,420 shares; 2025Q4: 744,611 shares; 2026Q1: 748,589 shares 748,589$25.1M2.08%+3,978Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 87,900 shares; 2025Q4: 99,250 shares; 2026Q1: 99,996 shares 99,996$25.1M2.08%+746Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 835,804 shares; 2024Q4: 844,411 shares; 2025Q1: 837,018 shares; 2025Q2: 838,097 shares; 2025Q3: 831,530 shares; 2025Q4: 836,068 shares; 2026Q1: 842,252 shares 842,252$24.4M2.02%+6,184Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,290 shares; 2024Q4: 149,885 shares; 2025Q1: 147,426 shares; 2025Q2: 147,181 shares; 2025Q3: 153,101 shares; 2025Q4: 262,756 shares; 2026Q1: 336,098 shares 336,098$24.3M2.01%+73,342Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,921 shares; 2024Q4: 68,897 shares; 2025Q1: 69,610 shares; 2025Q2: 69,865 shares; 2025Q3: 69,063 shares; 2025Q4: 68,954 shares; 2026Q1: 69,616 shares 69,616$24M1.99%+662Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 335,694 shares; 2024Q4: 334,905 shares; 2025Q1: 324,404 shares; 2025Q2: 315,997 shares; 2025Q3: 310,061 shares; 2025Q4: 311,918 shares; 2026Q1: 313,140 shares 313,140$22.8M1.89%+1,222Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,005 shares; 2024Q4: 80,210 shares; 2025Q1: 80,856 shares; 2025Q2: 81,466 shares; 2025Q3: 81,280 shares; 2025Q4: 86,231 shares; 2026Q1: 88,771 shares 88,771$22.5M1.87%+2,540Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,084 shares; 2024Q4: 101,910 shares; 2025Q1: 102,433 shares; 2025Q2: 104,058 shares; 2025Q3: 103,288 shares; 2025Q4: 105,843 shares; 2026Q1: 106,925 shares 106,925$22.1M1.83%+1,082Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,243 shares; 2025Q4: 2,073 shares; 2026Q1: 65,305 shares 65,305$22.1M1.83%+63,232Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,547 shares; 2024Q4: 222,149 shares; 2025Q1: 223,050 shares; 2025Q2: 225,165 shares; 2025Q3: 223,975 shares; 2025Q4: 226,568 shares; 2026Q1: 227,936 shares 227,936$22M1.82%+1,368Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,608 shares; 2024Q4: 37,659 shares; 2025Q1: 37,408 shares; 2025Q2: 37,915 shares; 2025Q3: 38,076 shares; 2025Q4: 38,851 shares; 2026Q1: 39,586 shares 39,586$21.3M1.76%+735Timeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,306 shares; 2025Q4: 49,677 shares; 2026Q1: 51,125 shares 51,125$20.8M1.72%+1,448Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,349 shares; 2024Q4: 71,250 shares; 2025Q1: 71,299 shares; 2025Q2: 71,490 shares; 2025Q3: 70,442 shares; 2025Q4: 70,357 shares; 2026Q1: 70,776 shares 70,776$20.8M1.72%+419Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,803 shares; 2024Q4: 82,521 shares; 2025Q1: 82,500 shares; 2025Q2: 83,792 shares; 2025Q3: 81,041 shares; 2025Q4: 80,671 shares; 2026Q1: 81,465 shares 81,465$20.1M1.67%+794Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,382 shares; 2024Q4: 103,717 shares; 2025Q1: 98,078 shares; 2025Q2: 98,248 shares; 2025Q3: 95,538 shares; 2025Q4: 93,657 shares; 2026Q1: 108,194 shares 108,194$19.9M1.65%+14,537Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,032 shares; 2024Q4: 270,494 shares; 2025Q1: 280,115 shares; 2025Q2: 284,937 shares; 2025Q3: 285,716 shares; 2025Q4: 295,349 shares; 2026Q1: 299,196 shares 299,196$19.7M1.64%+3,847Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,987 shares; 2024Q4: 83,258 shares; 2025Q1: 85,188 shares; 2025Q2: 85,276 shares; 2025Q3: 84,463 shares; 2025Q4: 89,058 shares; 2026Q1: 90,320 shares 90,320$18.8M1.56%+1,262Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,216 shares; 2024Q4: 74,683 shares; 2025Q1: 74,712 shares; 2025Q2: 74,877 shares; 2025Q3: 74,877 shares; 2025Q4: 76,093 shares; 2026Q1: 76,217 shares 76,217$18.6M1.54%+124Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,810 shares; 2025Q1: 11,376 shares; 2025Q2: 30,401 shares; 2025Q3: 30,509 shares; 2025Q4: 30,932 shares; 2026Q1: 31,403 shares 31,403$18M1.49%+471Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,318 shares; 2024Q4: 65,734 shares; 2025Q1: 64,485 shares; 2025Q2: 64,583 shares; 2025Q3: 72,094 shares; 2025Q4: 72,770 shares; 2026Q1: 73,946 shares 73,946$17.9M1.48%+1,176Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,185 shares; 2025Q4: 19,276 shares; 2026Q1: 19,398 shares 19,398$17.8M1.48%+122Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 355,347 shares; 2024Q4: 363,598 shares; 2025Q1: 370,669 shares; 2025Q2: 375,557 shares; 2025Q3: 366,853 shares; 2025Q4: 316,786 shares; 2026Q1: 336,575 shares 336,575$16.9M1.4%+19,789Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,550 shares; 2024Q4: 106,416 shares; 2025Q1: 106,125 shares; 2025Q2: 107,390 shares; 2025Q3: 106,334 shares; 2025Q4: 107,667 shares; 2026Q1: 113,734 shares 113,734$16.7M1.39%+6,067Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,624 shares; 2024Q4: 37,966 shares; 2025Q1: 39,154 shares; 2025Q2: 39,765 shares; 2025Q3: 39,832 shares; 2025Q4: 41,379 shares; 2026Q1: 44,841 shares 44,841$16.6M1.37%+3,462Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 129,384 shares 129,384$16.3M1.35%newTimeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,349 shares; 2024Q4: 119,129 shares; 2025Q1: 118,974 shares; 2025Q2: 121,502 shares; 2025Q3: 120,726 shares; 2025Q4: 121,799 shares; 2026Q1: 122,924 shares 122,924$16.1M1.33%+1,125Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,285 shares; 2024Q4: 123,853 shares; 2025Q1: 123,760 shares; 2025Q2: 123,665 shares; 2025Q3: 117,835 shares; 2025Q4: 115,856 shares; 2026Q1: 106,423 shares 106,423$15.4M1.27%-9,433Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,080 shares; 2024Q4: 73,947 shares; 2025Q1: 73,122 shares; 2025Q2: 72,834 shares; 2025Q3: 72,756 shares; 2025Q4: 72,186 shares; 2026Q1: 61,323 shares 61,323$14.5M1.2%-10,863Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,385 shares; 2024Q4: 43,849 shares; 2025Q1: 43,936 shares; 2025Q2: 44,098 shares; 2025Q3: 44,102 shares; 2025Q4: 45,124 shares; 2026Q1: 45,693 shares 45,693$14.2M1.18%+569Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,757 shares; 2024Q4: 32,182 shares; 2025Q1: 31,359 shares; 2025Q2: 31,210 shares; 2025Q3: 30,507 shares; 2025Q4: 34,575 shares; 2026Q1: 44,248 shares 44,248$14.1M1.17%+9,673Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 241 shares; 2025Q1: 241 shares; 2025Q2: 242 shares; 2025Q3: 11,475 shares; 2025Q4: 13,738 shares; 2026Q1: 13,867 shares 13,867$13.8M1.14%+129Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,900 shares; 2024Q4: 157,797 shares; 2025Q1: 168,255 shares; 2025Q2: 171,258 shares; 2025Q3: 170,927 shares; 2025Q4: 174,445 shares; 2026Q1: 164,674 shares 164,674$12.5M1.04%-9,771Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,059 shares; 2024Q4: 93,443 shares; 2025Q1: 90,058 shares; 2025Q2: 87,752 shares; 2025Q3: 81,250 shares; 2025Q4: 78,338 shares; 2026Q1: 63,934 shares 63,934$12.4M1.03%-14,404Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,782 shares; 2024Q4: 38,928 shares; 2025Q1: 37,975 shares; 2025Q2: 37,673 shares; 2025Q3: 37,245 shares; 2025Q4: 36,498 shares; 2026Q1: 35,917 shares 35,917$12.3M1.02%-581Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,973 shares; 2025Q1: 14,758 shares; 2025Q2: 14,914 shares; 2025Q3: 15,029 shares; 2025Q4: 15,554 shares; 2026Q1: 15,686 shares 15,686$10.7M0.89%+132Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,137 shares; 2024Q4: 94,620 shares; 2025Q1: 95,575 shares; 2025Q2: 97,916 shares; 2025Q3: 102,135 shares; 2025Q4: 107,077 shares; 2026Q1: 108,430 shares 108,430$10.1M0.83%+1,353Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,124 shares; 2024Q4: 66,880 shares; 2025Q1: 65,753 shares; 2025Q2: 63,859 shares; 2025Q3: 62,601 shares; 2025Q4: 61,328 shares; 2026Q1: 32,023 shares 32,023$9.19M0.76%-29,305Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,154 shares; 2025Q2: 43,577 shares; 2025Q3: 43,810 shares; 2025Q4: 41,632 shares; 2026Q1: 40,885 shares 40,885$8.48M0.7%-747Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,123 shares; 2024Q4: 25,137 shares; 2025Q1: 25,133 shares; 2025Q2: 25,738 shares; 2025Q3: 26,427 shares; 2025Q4: 33,393 shares; 2026Q1: 34,573 shares 34,573$7.52M0.62%+1,180Timeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,508 shares; 2024Q4: 156,864 shares; 2025Q1: 142,977 shares; 2025Q2: 141,928 shares; 2025Q3: 137,845 shares; 2025Q4: 134,237 shares; 2026Q1: 131,328 shares 131,328$7.33M0.61%-2,909Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,211 shares; 2024Q4: 25,098 shares; 2025Q1: 24,962 shares; 2025Q2: 24,989 shares; 2025Q3: 24,246 shares; 2025Q4: 24,122 shares; 2026Q1: 20,648 shares 20,648$6.79M0.56%-3,474Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,798 shares; 2025Q1: 28,868 shares; 2025Q2: 31,127 shares; 2025Q3: 32,071 shares; 2025Q4: 33,467 shares; 2026Q1: 33,617 shares 33,617$6.67M0.55%+150Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,473 shares; 2024Q4: 39,785 shares; 2025Q1: 41,010 shares; 2025Q2: 41,746 shares; 2025Q3: 42,689 shares; 2025Q4: 46,039 shares; 2026Q1: 47,405 shares 47,405$6.21M0.51%+1,366Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,255 shares; 2024Q4: 74,041 shares; 2025Q1: 72,798 shares; 2025Q2: 70,490 shares; 2025Q3: 67,958 shares; 2025Q4: 64,103 shares; 2026Q1: 30,019 shares 30,019$6.1M0.51%-34,084Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,712 shares; 2024Q4: 29,902 shares; 2025Q1: 31,921 shares; 2025Q2: 36,333 shares; 2025Q3: 41,162 shares; 2025Q4: 41,088 shares; 2026Q1: 39,670 shares 39,670$5.11M0.42%-1,418Timeline
FUTYFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,126 shares; 2024Q4: 77,967 shares; 2025Q1: 74,803 shares; 2025Q2: 74,586 shares; 2025Q3: 73,630 shares; 2025Q4: 73,223 shares; 2026Q1: 73,694 shares 73,694$4.35M0.36%+471Timeline
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,020 shares; 2024Q4: 28,557 shares; 2025Q1: 29,720 shares; 2025Q2: 30,280 shares; 2025Q3: 28,979 shares; 2025Q4: 28,749 shares; 2026Q1: 28,174 shares 28,174$4.17M0.35%-575Timeline
SIVRABRDN SILVER ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,630 shares; 2024Q4: 68,724 shares; 2025Q1: 64,284 shares; 2025Q2: 62,366 shares; 2025Q3: 60,111 shares; 2025Q4: 58,691 shares; 2026Q1: 57,950 shares 57,950$4.15M0.34%-741Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 452,007 shares; 2024Q4: 432,965 shares; 2025Q1: 433,641 shares; 2025Q2: 443,676 shares; 2025Q3: 446,417 shares; 2025Q4: 197,058 shares; 2026Q1: 128,812 shares 128,812$3.62M0.3%-68,246Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$3.59M0.3%0Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,161 shares; 2024Q4: 6,608 shares; 2025Q1: 6,491 shares; 2025Q2: 6,433 shares; 2025Q3: 6,201 shares; 2025Q4: 6,157 shares; 2026Q1: 6,122 shares 6,122$2.2M0.18%-35Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,400 shares; 2024Q4: 6,838 shares; 2025Q1: 6,999 shares; 2025Q2: 7,447 shares; 2025Q3: 7,294 shares; 2025Q4: 7,158 shares; 2026Q1: 10,199 shares 10,199$2.19M0.18%+3,041Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,057 shares; 2024Q4: 1,816 shares; 2025Q1: 2,307 shares; 2025Q2: 2,307 shares; 2025Q3: 1,745 shares; 2025Q4: 5,407 shares; 2026Q1: 6,393 shares 6,393$2.05M0.17%+986Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,274 shares; 2024Q4: 37,836 shares; 2025Q1: 36,310 shares; 2025Q2: 37,715 shares; 2025Q3: 14,417 shares; 2025Q4: 14,397 shares; 2026Q1: 14,467 shares 14,467$1.67M0.14%+70Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,949 shares; 2024Q4: 89,908 shares; 2025Q1: 97,462 shares; 2025Q2: 97,643 shares; 2025Q3: 17,551 shares; 2025Q4: 16,319 shares; 2026Q1: 15,968 shares 15,968$1.36M0.11%-351Timeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,694 shares; 2024Q4: 31,389 shares; 2025Q1: 29,429 shares; 2025Q2: 28,743 shares; 2025Q3: 28,122 shares; 2025Q4: 27,782 shares; 2026Q1: 27,405 shares 27,405$1.32M0.11%-377Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,001 shares; 2025Q4: 2,956 shares; 2026Q1: 3,236 shares 3,236$1.09M0.09%+280Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,974 shares; 2024Q4: 13,812 shares; 2025Q1: 13,564 shares; 2025Q2: 13,272 shares; 2025Q3: 12,534 shares; 2025Q4: 12,730 shares; 2026Q1: 12,649 shares 12,649$950K0.08%-81Timeline
VDCVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,532 shares; 2024Q4: 1,549 shares; 2025Q1: 1,756 shares; 2025Q2: 3,425 shares; 2025Q3: 3,442 shares; 2025Q4: 3,462 shares; 2026Q1: 3,480 shares 3,480$782K0.06%+18Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,125 shares; 2025Q3: 1,175 shares; 2025Q4: 1,275 shares; 2026Q1: 2,027 shares 2,027$754K0.06%+752Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,810 shares; 2024Q4: 46,111 shares; 2025Q1: 46,632 shares; 2025Q2: 46,952 shares; 2025Q3: 20,923 shares; 2025Q4: 19,981 shares; 2026Q1: 2,317 shares 2,317$562K0.05%-17,664Timeline
CEFSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,635 shares; 2024Q4: 10,635 shares; 2025Q1: 10,635 shares; 2025Q2: 10,635 shares; 2025Q3: 10,635 shares; 2025Q4: 10,635 shares; 2026Q1: 10,635 shares 10,635$507K0.04%0Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,302 shares; 2025Q1: 3,313 shares; 2025Q2: 3,322 shares; 2025Q3: 3,322 shares; 2025Q4: 3,320 shares; 2026Q1: 3,309 shares 3,309$481K0.04%-11Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 956 shares; 2024Q4: 956 shares; 2025Q1: 956 shares; 2025Q2: 961 shares; 2025Q3: 956 shares; 2025Q4: 956 shares; 2026Q1: 956 shares 956$458K0.04%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,917 shares; 2025Q4: 1,982 shares; 2026Q1: 2,198 shares 2,198$447K0.04%+216Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,669 shares; 2024Q4: 1,719 shares; 2025Q1: 1,700 shares; 2025Q2: 2,709 shares; 2025Q3: 2,775 shares; 2025Q4: 2,775 shares; 2026Q1: 2,800 shares 2,800$435K0.04%+25Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,051 shares; 2024Q4: 10,977 shares; 2025Q1: 10,296 shares; 2025Q2: 10,396 shares; 2025Q3: 9,538 shares; 2025Q4: 9,428 shares; 2026Q1: 9,428 shares 9,428$416K0.03%0Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 378 shares; 2025Q1: 380 shares; 2025Q2: 382 shares; 2025Q3: 383 shares; 2025Q4: 385 shares; 2026Q1: 387 shares 387$373K0.03%+2Timeline
REMXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,190 shares 4,190$369K0.03%newTimeline
FHLCFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,366 shares; 2025Q1: 5,773 shares; 2025Q2: 5,824 shares; 2025Q3: 5,954 shares; 2025Q4: 4,835 shares; 2026Q1: 5,116 shares 5,116$360K0.03%+281Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 600 shares 600$359K0.03%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,155 shares; 2025Q4: 3,157 shares; 2026Q1: 3,194 shares 3,194$346K0.03%+37Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,233 shares; 2024Q4: 1,234 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,266 shares; 2025Q3: 1,267 shares; 2025Q4: 1,138 shares; 2026Q1: 1,139 shares 1,139$327K0.03%+1Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,422 shares; 2024Q4: 3,440 shares; 2025Q1: 3,470 shares; 2025Q2: 3,485 shares; 2025Q3: 2,792 shares; 2025Q4: 2,812 shares; 2026Q1: 2,838 shares 2,838$326K0.03%+26Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,517 shares; 2025Q2: 1,519 shares; 2025Q3: 1,521 shares; 2025Q4: 1,779 shares; 2026Q1: 1,524 shares 1,524$294K0.02%-255Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,655 shares; 2024Q4: 4,715 shares; 2025Q1: 4,743 shares; 2025Q2: 4,773 shares; 2025Q3: 4,805 shares; 2025Q4: 260,713 shares; 2026Q1: 5,577 shares 5,577$294K0.02%-255,136Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 412 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 413 shares 413$250K0.02%newTimeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,047 shares; 2026Q1: 10,047 shares 10,047$245K0.02%0Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,036 shares 6,036$228K0.02%newTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,833 shares; 2024Q4: 196,846 shares; 2025Q1: 194,039 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,728 shares 1,728$208K0.02%newTimeline
VHTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 748 shares 748$204K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC27,624$6.8Mshares
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I14,331$3.54Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001387304-26-000003 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set