Skip to content

Ribbit Management Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1836733, PALO ALTO, CA

Ribbit Management Company, LLC reported $2,017,243,329 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015824

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.02B
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
97.98%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WLTHnew+9,848,159$134M
GRABnew+2,650,000$13.2M
XYZadded+55,000$3.58M
MELIadded+750$1.51M
PURRnew+376,803$1.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DYNCexited-2,603,319-$27.1M
SEreduced-90,000-$11.5M
GBTCexited-29,309-$2.63M
BTCexited-5,861-$297K
COINreduced-200-$45.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015824, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,017,243,329, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,668,753 shares; 2024Q4: 25,243,753 shares; 2025Q1: 27,061,625 shares; 2025Q2: 29,320,800 shares; 2025Q3: 28,111,640 shares; 2025Q4: 28,111,640 shares 28,111,640$471M23.33%0Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,253,191 shares; 2025Q4: 11,253,191 shares 11,253,191$460M22.78%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,211,623 shares; 2024Q4: 3,288,667 shares; 2025Q1: 3,239,917 shares; 2025Q2: 3,245,797 shares; 2025Q3: 3,243,497 shares; 2025Q4: 3,244,427 shares 3,244,427$367M18.19%+930Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 394,100 shares; 2024Q4: 527,600 shares; 2025Q1: 737,600 shares; 2025Q2: 737,600 shares; 2025Q3: 737,500 shares; 2025Q4: 737,300 shares 737,300$167M8.27%-200Timeline
WLTHWEALTHFRONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,848,159 shares 9,848,159$134M6.63%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,100,179 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,179 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,179 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,179 shares; 2025Q4: 1,010,179 shares 1,010,179$129M6.39%-90,000Timeline
ROOTROOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,668,003 shares; 2024Q4: 1,221,783 shares; 2025Q1: 1,221,783 shares; 2025Q2: 1,232,607 shares; 2025Q3: 1,232,607 shares; 2025Q4: 1,232,607 shares 1,232,607$93.1M4.62%0Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,001,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,001,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,106,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,106,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,106,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,161,500 shares 1,161,500$75.6M3.75%+55,000Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,891,900 shares; 2024Q4: 3,891,900 shares; 2025Q1: 3,891,900 shares; 2025Q2: 3,891,900 shares; 2025Q3: 3,891,900 shares; 2025Q4: 3,891,900 shares 3,891,900$55M2.73%0Timeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 547,978 shares; 2025Q1: 547,978 shares; 2025Q2: 747,978 shares; 2025Q3: 747,978 shares; 2025Q4: 747,978 shares 747,978$26.2M1.3%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,633 shares; 2024Q4: 10,673 shares; 2025Q1: 10,673 shares; 2025Q2: 10,673 shares; 2025Q3: 10,673 shares; 2025Q4: 11,423 shares 11,423$23M1.14%+750Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,650,000 shares 2,650,000$13.2M0.66%newTimeline
TONXTON STRATEGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,577,287 shares; 2025Q4: 1,577,287 shares 1,577,287$3.14M0.16%0Timeline
PURRHYPERLIQUID STRATEGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 376,803 shares 376,803$1.34M0.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DYNCDYNAMIX CORP2,603,319$27.1Mshares
GBTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETF29,309$2.63Mshares
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ET5,861$297Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-015824 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set