Skip to content

Ribbit Management Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1836733, PALO ALTO, CA

Ribbit Management Company, LLC reported $975,308,588 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-048796

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$975M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.98%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COINadded+210,000$36.2M
NUadded+1,817,872$18.6M
XYZadded+105,000$5.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOODreduced-48,750-$2.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-048796, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $975,308,588, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,668,753 shares; 2024Q4: 25,243,753 shares; 2025Q1: 27,061,625 shares 27,061,625$277M28.41%+1,817,872Timeline
ROOTROOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,668,003 shares; 2024Q4: 1,221,783 shares; 2025Q1: 1,221,783 shares 1,221,783$163M16.72%0Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,100,179 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,179 shares 1,100,179$144M14.72%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,211,623 shares; 2024Q4: 3,288,667 shares; 2025Q1: 3,239,917 shares 3,239,917$135M13.83%-48,750Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 394,100 shares; 2024Q4: 527,600 shares; 2025Q1: 737,600 shares 737,600$127M13.03%+210,000Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,001,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,001,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,106,500 shares 1,106,500$60.1M6.16%+105,000Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,891,900 shares; 2024Q4: 3,891,900 shares; 2025Q1: 3,891,900 shares 3,891,900$32.5M3.33%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,633 shares; 2024Q4: 10,673 shares; 2025Q1: 10,673 shares 10,673$20.8M2.13%0Timeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 547,978 shares; 2025Q1: 547,978 shares 547,978$14.2M1.46%0Timeline
GBTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,309 shares; 2024Q4: 29,309 shares; 2025Q1: 29,309 shares 29,309$1.91M0.2%0Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,861 shares; 2025Q1: 5,861 shares 5,861$214K0.02%0Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-048796 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set