Skip to content

RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 913144, PEMBROKE, Bermuda

RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD reported $406,250,237 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-26-002280

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$406M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REMXnew+533,010$46.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MBBexited-3,852,431-$367M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-26-002280, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $406,250,237, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HYDBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,057,726 shares; 2025Q2: 5,057,726 shares; 2025Q3: 5,057,726 shares; 2025Q4: 5,057,726 shares; 2026Q1: 5,057,726 shares 5,057,726$235M57.92%0Timeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,666,374 shares; 2024Q4: 1,666,374 shares; 2025Q1: 1,666,374 shares; 2025Q2: 1,666,374 shares; 2025Q3: 1,666,374 shares; 2025Q4: 1,666,374 shares; 2026Q1: 1,666,374 shares 1,666,374$97.4M23.97%0Timeline
REMXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 533,010 shares 533,010$46.9M11.55%newTimeline
UVEUNIVERSAL INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 583,771 shares; 2024Q4: 583,771 shares; 2025Q1: 583,771 shares; 2025Q2: 583,771 shares; 2025Q3: 583,771 shares; 2025Q4: 583,771 shares; 2026Q1: 583,771 shares 583,771$19.9M4.91%0Timeline
TRUPTRUPANION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 263,000 shares; 2024Q4: 263,000 shares; 2025Q1: 263,000 shares; 2025Q2: 263,000 shares; 2025Q3: 263,000 shares; 2025Q4: 263,000 shares; 2026Q1: 263,000 shares 263,000$6.74M1.66%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MBBISHARES TR3,852,431$367Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-26-002280 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set