Skip to content

RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 913144, PEMBROKE, Bermuda

RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD reported $421,495,030 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-26-003517

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$421M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-26-003517, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $421,495,030, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HYDBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,057,726 shares; 2025Q2: 5,057,726 shares; 2025Q3: 5,057,726 shares; 2025Q4: 5,057,726 shares; 2026Q1: 5,057,726 shares; 2026Q2: 5,057,726 shares 5,057,726$237M56.12%0Timeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,666,374 shares; 2024Q4: 1,666,374 shares; 2025Q1: 1,666,374 shares; 2025Q2: 1,666,374 shares; 2025Q3: 1,666,374 shares; 2025Q4: 1,666,374 shares; 2026Q1: 1,666,374 shares; 2026Q2: 1,666,374 shares 1,666,374$107M25.41%0Timeline
REMXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 533,010 shares; 2026Q2: 533,010 shares 533,010$47.2M11.19%0Timeline
UVEUNIVERSAL INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 583,771 shares; 2024Q4: 583,771 shares; 2025Q1: 583,771 shares; 2025Q2: 583,771 shares; 2025Q3: 583,771 shares; 2025Q4: 583,771 shares; 2026Q1: 583,771 shares; 2026Q2: 583,771 shares 583,771$24.1M5.73%0Timeline
TRUPTRUPANION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 263,000 shares; 2024Q4: 263,000 shares; 2025Q1: 263,000 shares; 2025Q2: 263,000 shares; 2025Q3: 263,000 shares; 2025Q4: 263,000 shares; 2026Q1: 263,000 shares; 2026Q2: 263,000 shares 263,000$6.51M1.55%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-26-003517 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-26-003517 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-26-002280 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-26-000714 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-003958 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002801 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002428 Quarter ended 2023-06-302025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002424 Quarter ended 2022-12-312025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002418 Quarter ended 2022-03-312025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002398 Quarter ended 2020-09-302025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002429 Quarter ended 2023-09-302025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002392 Quarter ended 2020-03-312025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002412 Quarter ended 2021-09-302025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002388 Quarter ended 2019-12-312025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002395 Quarter ended 2020-06-302025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002420 Quarter ended 2022-06-302025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002415 Quarter ended 2021-12-312025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002426 Quarter ended 2023-03-312025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002401 Quarter ended 2020-12-312025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002409 Quarter ended 2021-06-302025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002404 Quarter ended 2021-03-312025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002422 Quarter ended 2022-09-302025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-001571 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-001306 Quarter ended 2023-12-312025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-001309 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-001307 Quarter ended 2024-03-312025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-001310 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-001308 Quarter ended 2024-06-302025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set