Skip to content

Reliant Investment Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1517429, Memphis, TN

Reliant Investment Management, LLC reported $207,488,405 across 53 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000265

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$207M
Holdings
53
Top 10 weight
52.48%
New
4
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PNFPnew+60,757$5.23M
IBMadded+1,019$247K
SFNCnew+12,554$244K
NHCnew+1,400$224K
AMZNadded+1,017$212K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WFCexited-71,344-$6.65M
FANGreduced-33,368-$6.6M
PANWexited-34,759-$6.4M
MAexited-10,438-$5.96M
TYLexited-13,022-$5.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000265, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $207,488,405, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 74,865 shares; 2025Q1: 71,755 shares; 2025Q2: 71,625 shares; 2025Q3: 65,176 shares; 2025Q4: 58,003 shares; 2026Q1: 55,752 shares 55,752$17.3M8.32%-2,251Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,346 shares; 2025Q1: 27,554 shares; 2025Q2: 27,624 shares; 2025Q3: 27,401 shares; 2025Q4: 26,163 shares; 2026Q1: 26,227 shares 26,227$14.4M6.94%+64Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 51,547 shares; 2025Q1: 51,252 shares; 2025Q2: 51,787 shares; 2025Q3: 50,860 shares; 2025Q4: 47,993 shares; 2026Q1: 47,945 shares 47,945$13.8M6.64%-48Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 44,251 shares; 2025Q1: 44,099 shares; 2025Q2: 45,562 shares; 2025Q3: 44,705 shares; 2025Q4: 43,305 shares; 2026Q1: 43,715 shares 43,715$11.1M5.35%+410Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,875 shares; 2025Q1: 13,830 shares; 2025Q2: 14,690 shares; 2025Q3: 14,490 shares; 2025Q4: 14,435 shares; 2026Q1: 14,420 shares 14,420$10.2M4.92%-15Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,022 shares; 2025Q2: 75,277 shares; 2025Q3: 75,372 shares; 2025Q4: 74,482 shares; 2026Q1: 74,892 shares 74,892$9.46M4.56%+410Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,779 shares; 2025Q1: 17,629 shares; 2025Q2: 17,666 shares; 2025Q3: 17,766 shares; 2025Q4: 17,473 shares; 2026Q1: 17,378 shares 17,378$8.62M4.15%-95Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 972 shares; 2025Q1: 9,203 shares; 2025Q2: 9,575 shares; 2025Q3: 9,550 shares; 2025Q4: 9,471 shares; 2026Q1: 9,551 shares 9,551$8.08M3.89%+80Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 26,084 shares; 2025Q1: 25,709 shares; 2025Q2: 26,189 shares; 2025Q3: 26,434 shares; 2025Q4: 26,144 shares; 2026Q1: 26,551 shares 26,551$8.03M3.87%+407Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 21,502 shares; 2025Q1: 22,357 shares; 2025Q2: 22,381 shares; 2025Q3: 22,546 shares; 2025Q4: 22,130 shares; 2026Q1: 22,235 shares 22,235$7.95M3.83%+105Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35,424 shares; 2025Q1: 35,124 shares; 2025Q2: 36,118 shares; 2025Q3: 36,440 shares; 2025Q4: 36,260 shares; 2026Q1: 37,277 shares 37,277$7.76M3.74%+1,017Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,814 shares; 2025Q1: 5,814 shares; 2025Q2: 8,190 shares; 2025Q3: 58,385 shares; 2025Q4: 57,525 shares; 2026Q1: 58,275 shares 58,275$7.24M3.49%+750Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 47,528 shares; 2025Q1: 47,233 shares; 2025Q2: 49,483 shares; 2025Q3: 49,138 shares; 2025Q4: 48,732 shares; 2026Q1: 49,831 shares 49,831$6.75M3.25%+1,099Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,443 shares; 2025Q1: 17,408 shares; 2025Q2: 17,583 shares; 2025Q3: 17,440 shares; 2025Q4: 16,867 shares; 2026Q1: 17,111 shares 17,111$6.68M3.22%+244Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,313 shares; 2025Q1: 6,384 shares; 2025Q2: 6,372 shares; 2025Q3: 6,385 shares; 2025Q4: 65,640 shares; 2026Q1: 67,740 shares 67,740$6.51M3.14%+2,100Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,620 shares; 2026Q1: 18,740 shares 18,740$6.47M3.12%+120Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,660 shares; 2025Q3: 12,959 shares; 2025Q4: 12,957 shares; 2026Q1: 13,012 shares 13,012$6.39M3.08%+55Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,306 shares; 2025Q1: 19,173 shares; 2025Q2: 19,313 shares; 2025Q3: 19,556 shares; 2025Q4: 18,852 shares; 2026Q1: 18,911 shares 18,911$6.22M3%+59Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,246 shares; 2025Q1: 12,336 shares; 2025Q2: 13,196 shares; 2025Q3: 12,705 shares; 2025Q4: 11,960 shares; 2026Q1: 12,095 shares 12,095$5.95M2.87%+135Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,900 shares; 2025Q1: 3,900 shares; 2025Q2: 4,145 shares; 2025Q3: 23,215 shares; 2025Q4: 23,219 shares; 2026Q1: 24,238 shares 24,238$5.88M2.83%+1,019Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINL PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,757 shares 60,757$5.23M2.52%newTimeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,767 shares; 2025Q1: 15,593 shares; 2025Q2: 15,533 shares; 2025Q3: 16,152 shares; 2025Q4: 15,657 shares; 2026Q1: 15,602 shares 15,602$5.13M2.47%-55Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,616 shares; 2025Q3: 27,076 shares; 2025Q4: 26,886 shares; 2026Q1: 27,586 shares 27,586$5.03M2.43%+700Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,180 shares; 2025Q4: 22,610 shares; 2026Q1: 22,985 shares 22,985$4.21M2.03%+375Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,734 shares; 2025Q1: 12,184 shares; 2025Q2: 11,415 shares; 2025Q3: 10,225 shares; 2025Q4: 10,225 shares; 2026Q1: 10,740 shares 10,740$1.82M0.88%+515Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,913 shares; 2025Q1: 11,713 shares; 2025Q2: 11,473 shares; 2025Q3: 10,887 shares; 2025Q4: 10,766 shares; 2026Q1: 10,766 shares 10,766$1.56M0.75%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,442 shares; 2025Q1: 13,613 shares; 2025Q2: 2,667 shares; 2025Q3: 2,658 shares; 2025Q4: 2,566 shares; 2026Q1: 2,530 shares 2,530$937K0.45%-36Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 44,501 shares; 2026Q1: 44,501 shares 44,501$666K0.32%0Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,740 shares; 2025Q1: 8,740 shares; 2025Q2: 10,645 shares; 2025Q3: 7,775 shares; 2025Q4: 7,176 shares; 2026Q1: 7,176 shares 7,176$557K0.27%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,011 shares; 2025Q1: 1,001 shares; 2025Q2: 979 shares; 2025Q3: 613 shares; 2025Q4: 552 shares; 2026Q1: 536 shares 536$493K0.24%-16Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 55,121 shares; 2025Q1: 3,275 shares; 2025Q2: 3,875 shares; 2025Q3: 3,875 shares; 2025Q4: 3,546 shares; 2026Q1: 3,646 shares 3,646$481K0.23%+100Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,825 shares; 2025Q1: 2,350 shares; 2025Q2: 2,967 shares; 2025Q3: 2,202 shares; 2025Q4: 1,952 shares; 2026Q1: 2,507 shares 2,507$437K0.21%+555Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,845 shares; 2026Q1: 1,790 shares 1,790$426K0.21%-55Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 628 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 948 shares; 2025Q3: 1,108 shares; 2025Q4: 1,123 shares; 2026Q1: 1,113 shares 1,113$414K0.2%-10Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 609 shares; 2025Q1: 1,010 shares; 2025Q2: 809 shares; 2025Q3: 709 shares; 2025Q4: 634 shares; 2026Q1: 845 shares 845$405K0.2%+211Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,778 shares; 2025Q1: 2,093 shares; 2025Q2: 1,598 shares; 2025Q3: 1,873 shares; 2025Q4: 1,818 shares; 2026Q1: 1,818 shares 1,818$376K0.18%0Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 24,939 shares; 2025Q1: 24,904 shares; 2025Q2: 2,411 shares; 2025Q3: 2,236 shares; 2025Q4: 2,066 shares; 2026Q1: 2,066 shares 2,066$358K0.17%0Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 127,143 shares; 2025Q1: 10,061 shares; 2025Q2: 8,906 shares; 2025Q3: 7,658 shares; 2025Q4: 6,826 shares; 2026Q1: 6,826 shares 6,826$351K0.17%0Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,466 shares; 2025Q4: 2,556 shares; 2026Q1: 2,586 shares 2,586$350K0.17%+30Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,800 shares; 2025Q1: 3,800 shares; 2025Q2: 3,800 shares; 2025Q3: 3,800 shares; 2025Q4: 3,800 shares; 2026Q1: 3,800 shares 3,800$324K0.16%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,002 shares; 2025Q1: 2,470 shares; 2025Q2: 2,470 shares; 2025Q3: 2,221 shares; 2025Q4: 2,055 shares; 2026Q1: 2,055 shares 2,055$319K0.15%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 382 shares; 2025Q1: 282 shares; 2025Q2: 277 shares; 2025Q3: 317 shares; 2025Q4: 300 shares; 2026Q1: 300 shares 300$299K0.14%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,311 shares; 2026Q1: 2,311 shares 2,311$278K0.13%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 911 shares; 2025Q1: 1,068 shares; 2025Q2: 911 shares; 2025Q3: 911 shares; 2025Q4: 981 shares; 2026Q1: 887 shares 887$261K0.13%-94Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,261 shares; 2025Q1: 1,261 shares; 2025Q2: 34,936 shares; 2025Q3: 35,193 shares; 2025Q4: 34,678 shares; 2026Q1: 1,310 shares 1,310$259K0.12%-33,368Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 687 shares; 2025Q1: 687 shares; 2025Q2: 687 shares; 2025Q3: 697 shares; 2025Q4: 668 shares; 2026Q1: 857 shares 857$259K0.12%+189Timeline
SFNCSIMMONS FIRST NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,113 shares; 2025Q1: 13,613 shares; 2025Q2: 13,613 shares; 2025Q3: 13,613 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,554 shares 12,554$244K0.12%newTimeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 528 shares; 2025Q1: 528 shares; 2025Q2: 528 shares; 2025Q3: 528 shares; 2025Q4: 528 shares; 2026Q1: 528 shares 528$230K0.11%0Timeline
NHCNATIONAL HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,400 shares 1,400$224K0.11%newTimeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$209K0.1%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,016 shares; 2025Q1: 36,646 shares; 2025Q2: 36,676 shares; 2025Q3: 36,386 shares; 2025Q4: 1,629 shares; 2026Q1: 1,400 shares 1,400$206K0.1%-229Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,327 shares; 2025Q1: 1,327 shares; 2025Q2: 1,325 shares; 2025Q3: 1,076 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 909 shares 909$205K0.1%newTimeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,009 shares; 2025Q1: 1,009 shares; 2025Q2: 1,009 shares; 2025Q3: 1,009 shares; 2025Q4: 1,009 shares; 2026Q1: 1,009 shares 1,009$205K0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO71,344$6.65Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC34,759$6.4Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED10,438$5.96Mshares
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC13,022$5.91Mshares
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS54,470$5.2Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO41,875$4.76Mshares
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP8,200$410Kshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC1,240$220Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001941040-26-000265 base2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set