Skip to content

Regents Gate Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2020935, LONDON, United Kingdom

Regents Gate Capital LLP reported $281,668,607 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002020935-25-000012

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$282M
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
50.9%
New
20
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DOVnew+70,373$11.7M
PPGnew+103,262$10.9M
ATRnew+79,334$10.6M
ITTnew+52,477$9.38M
TXNnew+38,286$7.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMIreduced-31,348-$13.2M
FASTexited-290,411-$12.2M
MLMexited-22,134-$12.2M
LOWexited-54,489-$12.1M
IRexited-144,602-$12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002020935-25-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $281,668,607, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 189,680 shares; 2025Q3: 189,680 shares 189,680$41.6M14.79%0Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 201,177 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,619 shares; 2025Q3: 96,908 shares 96,908$12M4.26%+34,289Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,224 shares; 2025Q1: 4,883 shares; 2025Q2: 7,265 shares; 2025Q3: 12,370 shares 12,370$11.8M4.19%+5,105Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,455 shares; 2025Q2: 69,110 shares; 2025Q3: 72,303 shares 72,303$11.8M4.18%+3,193Timeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 33,755 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,373 shares 70,373$11.7M4.17%newTimeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 196,321 shares; 2025Q1: 3,957 shares; 2025Q2: 935,204 shares; 2025Q3: 1,074,882 shares 1,074,882$11.7M4.14%+139,678Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 24,254 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 103,262 shares 103,262$10.9M3.85%newTimeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,394 shares; 2025Q3: 14,180 shares 14,180$10.8M3.82%-3,214Timeline
ATRAPTARGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 79,334 shares 79,334$10.6M3.76%newTimeline
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 116 shares; 2025Q1: 63,551 shares; 2025Q2: 39,087 shares; 2025Q3: 75,099 shares 75,099$10.5M3.74%+36,012Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,970 shares; 2025Q2: 36,225 shares; 2025Q3: 68,190 shares 68,190$9.65M3.42%+31,965Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,829 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,370 shares; 2025Q3: 86,144 shares 86,144$9.47M3.36%+12,774Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,258 shares; 2025Q1: 79,351 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,477 shares 52,477$9.38M3.33%newTimeline
LIILENNOX INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,516 shares; 2025Q1: 18,251 shares; 2025Q2: 15,728 shares; 2025Q3: 15,487 shares 15,487$8.2M2.91%-241Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,988 shares; 2025Q3: 31,153 shares 31,153$8.13M2.89%-17,835Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,401 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,286 shares 38,286$7.03M2.5%newTimeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,508 shares; 2025Q2: 49,123 shares; 2025Q3: 26,733 shares 26,733$6.97M2.47%-22,390Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 231,439 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 374,840 shares; 2025Q3: 355,874 shares 355,874$6.96M2.47%-18,966Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,077 shares; 2025Q3: 19,607 shares 19,607$6.79M2.41%+6,530Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,415 shares; 2025Q1: 16,271 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,209 shares 6,209$5.93M2.1%newTimeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 82,367 shares; 2025Q2: 163,321 shares; 2025Q3: 194,060 shares 194,060$5.55M1.97%+30,739Timeline
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,691 shares; 2025Q2: 45,236 shares; 2025Q3: 166,854 shares 166,854$5.1M1.81%+121,618Timeline
AOSSMITH A O CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 146,499 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 67,575 shares 67,575$4.96M1.76%newTimeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,885 shares; 2025Q1: 21,559 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,283 shares 16,283$4.44M1.58%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,526 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,775 shares 35,775$4.34M1.54%newTimeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 212,748 shares; 2025Q3: 463,137 shares 463,137$4.16M1.48%+250,389Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,695 shares; 2025Q3: 47,567 shares 47,567$4.04M1.43%+6,872Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,741 shares; 2025Q1: 2,184 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,521 shares 5,521$3.59M1.27%newTimeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,801 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,041 shares; 2025Q3: 9,175 shares 9,175$3.18M1.13%+3,134Timeline
RPMRPM INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,343 shares; 2025Q1: 89,493 shares; 2025Q2: 50,029 shares; 2025Q3: 21,811 shares 21,811$2.57M0.91%-28,218Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,593 shares; 2025Q2: 37,410 shares; 2025Q3: 6,062 shares 6,062$2.56M0.91%-31,348Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,422 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,709 shares 17,709$2.54M0.9%newTimeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,868 shares; 2025Q3: 5,898 shares 5,898$2.03M0.72%-17,970Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,883 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,588 shares 4,588$1.97M0.7%newTimeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,805 shares; 2025Q2: 27,078 shares; 2025Q3: 24,923 shares 24,923$1.75M0.62%-2,155Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,594 shares 3,594$1.46M0.52%newTimeline
PCARPACCAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 423 shares; 2025Q1: 74,007 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,555 shares 13,555$1.33M0.47%newTimeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,252 shares 3,252$1.14M0.4%newTimeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,251 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,648 shares 8,648$835K0.3%newTimeline
RBCRBC BEARINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,147 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,818 shares 1,818$710K0.25%newTimeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,209 shares 4,209$647K0.23%newTimeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,127 shares; 2025Q1: 42,935 shares; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,607 shares 3,607$604K0.21%-1,893Timeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,603 shares 3,603$182K0.06%newTimeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,754 shares 1,754$105K0.04%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FASTFASTENAL CO290,411$12.2Mshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC22,134$12.2Mshares
LOWLOWES COS INC54,489$12.1Mshares
IRINGERSOLL RAND INC144,602$12Mshares
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMER40,855$7.7Mshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO77,350$5.77Mshares
CRHCRH PLC60,969$5.6Mshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V24,908$5.44Mshares
LINLINDE PLC9,508$4.46Mshares
ALLEALLEGION PLC24,010$3.46Mshares
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA45,812$3.37Mshares
NVTNVENT ELEC PLC41,666$3.05Mshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO2,071$276Kshares
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC3,015$204Kshares
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO620$162Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002020935-25-000012 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set