Skip to content

Regents Gate Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2020935, LONDON, United Kingdom

Regents Gate Capital LLP reported $283,067,858 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002020935-25-000011

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$283M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
53.3%
New
20
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNnew+189,680$41.6M
FASTnew+290,411$12.2M
MLMnew+22,134$12.2M
PHnew+17,394$12.1M
LOWnew+54,489$12.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Cexited-370,000-$26.3M
TTexited-30,520-$10.3M
ITTexited-79,351-$10.2M
URIexited-16,271-$10.2M
AVYexited-50,332-$8.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002020935-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $283,067,858, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 189,680 shares 189,680$41.6M14.7%newTimeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,593 shares; 2025Q2: 37,410 shares 37,410$12.3M4.33%+6,817Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 290,411 shares 290,411$12.2M4.31%newTimeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,134 shares 22,134$12.2M4.29%newTimeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,394 shares 17,394$12.1M4.29%newTimeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,508 shares; 2025Q2: 49,123 shares 49,123$12.1M4.29%+35,615Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,455 shares; 2025Q2: 69,110 shares 69,110$12.1M4.29%+12,655Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 196,321 shares; 2025Q1: 3,957 shares; 2025Q2: 935,204 shares 935,204$12.1M4.28%+931,247Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,844 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,489 shares 54,489$12.1M4.27%newTimeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 112,433 shares; 2025Q1: 10,865 shares; 2025Q2: 144,602 shares 144,602$12M4.25%+133,737Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,988 shares 48,988$11.4M4.02%newTimeline
LIILENNOX INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,516 shares; 2025Q1: 18,251 shares; 2025Q2: 15,728 shares 15,728$9.02M3.19%-2,523Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 231,439 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 374,840 shares 374,840$7.9M2.79%newTimeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,829 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,370 shares 73,370$7.75M2.74%newTimeline
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,066 shares; 2025Q1: 52,242 shares; 2025Q2: 40,855 shares 40,855$7.7M2.72%-11,387Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,224 shares; 2025Q1: 4,883 shares; 2025Q2: 7,265 shares 7,265$7.56M2.67%+2,382Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,868 shares 23,868$7.12M2.52%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 201,177 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,619 shares 62,619$6.18M2.18%newTimeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 112,073 shares; 2025Q1: 1,338 shares; 2025Q2: 77,350 shares 77,350$5.77M2.04%+76,012Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,969 shares 60,969$5.6M1.98%newTimeline
RPMRPM INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,343 shares; 2025Q1: 89,493 shares; 2025Q2: 50,029 shares 50,029$5.5M1.94%-39,464Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 49,055 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,908 shares 24,908$5.44M1.92%newTimeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,970 shares; 2025Q2: 36,225 shares 36,225$4.98M1.76%-30,745Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 82,367 shares; 2025Q2: 163,321 shares 163,321$4.85M1.71%+80,954Timeline
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 116 shares; 2025Q1: 63,551 shares; 2025Q2: 39,087 shares 39,087$4.7M1.66%-24,464Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,115 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,508 shares 9,508$4.46M1.58%newTimeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,077 shares 13,077$4.07M1.44%newTimeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,695 shares 40,695$3.5M1.24%newTimeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 58,235 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,010 shares 24,010$3.46M1.22%newTimeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 71,490 shares; 2025Q1: 133,544 shares; 2025Q2: 45,812 shares 45,812$3.37M1.19%-87,732Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 95,248 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,666 shares 41,666$3.05M1.08%newTimeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 212,748 shares 212,748$2.22M0.78%newTimeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,801 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,041 shares 6,041$2.07M0.73%newTimeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,805 shares; 2025Q2: 27,078 shares 27,078$1.74M0.62%-42,727Timeline
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,691 shares; 2025Q2: 45,236 shares 45,236$1.36M0.48%-80,455Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,127 shares; 2025Q1: 42,935 shares; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares 5,500$788K0.28%-37,435Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,726 shares; 2025Q2: 2,071 shares 2,071$276K0.1%-19,655Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 55,057 shares; 2025Q1: 55,272 shares; 2025Q2: 3,015 shares 3,015$204K0.07%-52,257Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 620 shares 620$162K0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CCITIGROUP INC370,000$26.3Mshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC30,520$10.3Mshares
ITTITT INC79,351$10.2Mshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC16,271$10.2Mshares
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORP50,332$8.96Mshares
PCARPACCAR INC74,007$7.21Mshares
CLXCLOROX CO DEL47,751$7.03Mshares
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP167,759$6.83Mshares
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I21,559$6.36Mshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC31,401$5.64Mshares
GMS INCGMS INC72,839$5.33Mshares
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEW179,704$5.19Mshares
CCKCROWN HLDGS INC44,251$3.95Mshares
BCCBOISE CASCADE CO DEL27,980$2.74Mshares
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATION19,422$2.21Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC15,526$1.94Mshares
HUBBHUBBELL INC4,883$1.62Mshares
WSOWATSCO INC1,605$816Kshares
EMEEMCOR GROUP INC2,184$807Kshares
RBCRBC BEARINGS INC1,147$369Kshares
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC2,998$330Kshares
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I4,471$272Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002020935-25-000011 base2025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set