Skip to content

REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 872589, TARRYTOWN, NY

REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. reported $177,219,142 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-092709

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$177M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PBLSnew+4,166,666$114M
ACETnew+60,511$523K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADICET BIO INCexited-60,511-$412K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-092709, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $177,219,142, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PBLSPARABILIS MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,166,666 shares 4,166,666$114M64.35%newTimeline
NTLAINTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,702,995 shares; 2025Q1: 3,702,995 shares; 2025Q2: 3,702,995 shares; 2025Q3: 3,702,995 shares; 2025Q4: 3,702,995 shares; 2026Q1: 3,702,995 shares; 2026Q2: 3,702,995 shares 3,702,995$62.7M35.35%0Timeline
ACETADICET BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,511 shares 60,511$523K0.3%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADICET BIO INCADICET BIO INC60,511$412Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-092709 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set