Skip to content

Redwood Grove Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1691170, New York, NY

Redwood Grove Capital, LLC reported $309,814,676 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001691170-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$310M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
63.78%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XYLnew+146,094$17.5M
UCTTnew+162,358$10.1M
IQVadded+47,600$8.12M
FISVadded+67,800$3.78M
SHLSadded+511,000$3.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PORexited-316,321-$15.2M
MRKreduced-109,600-$13.2M
PYPLexited-162,404-$9.48M
ELANreduced-265,200-$6.35M
GNRCreduced-32,100-$6.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001691170-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $309,814,676, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 860,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,310,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,407,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,557,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,291,800 shares 1,291,800$30.9M9.98%-265,200Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,581 shares; 2024Q4: 125,581 shares; 2025Q1: 125,581 shares; 2025Q2: 125,581 shares; 2025Q3: 125,581 shares; 2025Q4: 86,881 shares; 2026Q1: 81,681 shares 81,681$23.4M7.56%-5,200Timeline
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,820,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,054,273 shares; 2025Q1: 3,014,805 shares; 2025Q2: 3,264,805 shares; 2025Q3: 2,886,422 shares; 2025Q4: 2,526,422 shares; 2026Q1: 3,037,422 shares 3,037,422$20M6.45%+511,000Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,570 shares; 2025Q1: 62,170 shares; 2025Q2: 62,170 shares; 2025Q3: 105,670 shares; 2025Q4: 105,670 shares; 2026Q1: 114,870 shares 114,870$19.9M6.43%+9,200Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,500 shares; 2025Q1: 103,700 shares; 2025Q2: 86,700 shares; 2025Q3: 104,200 shares; 2025Q4: 97,200 shares; 2026Q1: 94,400 shares 94,400$18.6M6.01%-2,800Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,594 shares; 2024Q4: 292,636 shares; 2025Q1: 261,636 shares; 2025Q2: 261,636 shares; 2025Q3: 261,636 shares; 2025Q4: 411,636 shares; 2026Q1: 449,636 shares 449,636$17.9M5.78%+38,000Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 146,094 shares 146,094$17.5M5.64%newTimeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,100 shares; 2025Q4: 92,100 shares; 2026Q1: 92,100 shares 92,100$17.5M5.63%0Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,200 shares; 2025Q2: 85,200 shares; 2025Q3: 85,200 shares; 2025Q4: 45,900 shares; 2026Q1: 93,500 shares 93,500$15.9M5.15%+47,600Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,682 shares; 2024Q4: 198,682 shares; 2025Q1: 219,682 shares; 2025Q2: 219,682 shares; 2025Q3: 219,682 shares; 2025Q4: 219,682 shares; 2026Q1: 219,682 shares 219,682$15.9M5.14%0Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,862 shares; 2024Q4: 99,232 shares; 2025Q1: 99,232 shares; 2025Q2: 98,732 shares; 2025Q3: 151,832 shares; 2025Q4: 189,832 shares; 2026Q1: 257,632 shares 257,632$14.4M4.64%+67,800Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,206 shares; 2024Q4: 103,206 shares; 2025Q1: 103,206 shares; 2025Q2: 103,206 shares; 2025Q3: 109,006 shares; 2025Q4: 109,006 shares; 2026Q1: 109,006 shares 109,006$14M4.53%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 428,207 shares; 2024Q4: 360,607 shares; 2025Q1: 360,607 shares; 2025Q2: 304,607 shares; 2025Q3: 304,607 shares; 2025Q4: 261,607 shares; 2026Q1: 248,607 shares 248,607$12.1M3.91%-13,000Timeline
AMRCAMERESCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,890 shares; 2024Q4: 499,890 shares; 2025Q1: 499,890 shares; 2025Q2: 679,833 shares; 2025Q3: 619,625 shares; 2025Q4: 492,625 shares; 2026Q1: 469,525 shares 469,525$12M3.86%-23,100Timeline
ICFIICF INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,711 shares; 2025Q4: 148,311 shares; 2026Q1: 181,111 shares 181,111$11.8M3.82%+32,800Timeline
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,680,708 shares; 2024Q4: 1,892,763 shares; 2025Q1: 2,172,763 shares; 2025Q2: 1,901,120 shares; 2025Q3: 1,739,253 shares; 2025Q4: 1,649,253 shares; 2026Q1: 1,576,953 shares 1,576,953$11.4M3.68%-72,300Timeline
UCTTULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 162,358 shares 162,358$10.1M3.26%newTimeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,438 shares; 2024Q4: 81,380 shares; 2025Q1: 81,380 shares; 2025Q2: 81,380 shares; 2025Q3: 81,380 shares; 2025Q4: 81,380 shares; 2026Q1: 49,280 shares 49,280$9.63M3.11%-32,100Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,000 shares; 2026Q1: 116,400 shares 116,400$7.59M2.45%+24,400Timeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 356,441 shares; 2024Q4: 356,441 shares; 2025Q1: 284,841 shares; 2025Q2: 284,841 shares; 2025Q3: 252,841 shares; 2025Q4: 188,841 shares; 2026Q1: 81,557 shares 81,557$3.93M1.27%-107,284Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,710 shares; 2024Q4: 160,668 shares; 2025Q1: 125,368 shares; 2025Q2: 125,368 shares; 2025Q3: 146,368 shares; 2025Q4: 139,668 shares; 2026Q1: 30,068 shares 30,068$3.62M1.17%-109,600Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,925 shares; 2024Q4: 17,225 shares; 2025Q1: 17,225 shares; 2025Q2: 17,225 shares; 2025Q3: 3,525 shares; 2025Q4: 2,249 shares; 2026Q1: 2,249 shares 2,249$1.64M0.53%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC CO316,321$15.2Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC162,404$9.48Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001691170-26-000005 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set