Skip to content

Redwood Grove Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1691170, New York, NY

Redwood Grove Capital, LLC reported $350,721,830 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001691170-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$351M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
62.09%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BROnew+92,000$7.33M
SWadded+150,000$5.8M
ICFIadded+57,600$4.91M
IEXadded+26,000$4.63M
ELANadded+150,000$3.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGreduced-38,700-$12.1M
IQVreduced-39,300-$8.86M
PORreduced-94,000-$4.51M
AMRCreduced-127,000-$3.72M
SNYreduced-64,000-$3.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001691170-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $350,721,830, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 860,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,310,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,407,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,557,000 shares 1,557,000$35.2M10.05%+150,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,581 shares; 2024Q4: 125,581 shares; 2025Q1: 125,581 shares; 2025Q2: 125,581 shares; 2025Q3: 125,581 shares; 2025Q4: 86,881 shares 86,881$27.3M7.77%-38,700Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,570 shares; 2025Q1: 62,170 shares; 2025Q2: 62,170 shares; 2025Q3: 105,670 shares; 2025Q4: 105,670 shares 105,670$27.1M7.72%0Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,500 shares; 2025Q1: 103,700 shares; 2025Q2: 86,700 shares; 2025Q3: 104,200 shares; 2025Q4: 97,200 shares 97,200$25.4M7.24%-7,000Timeline
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,820,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,054,273 shares; 2025Q1: 3,014,805 shares; 2025Q2: 3,264,805 shares; 2025Q3: 2,886,422 shares; 2025Q4: 2,526,422 shares 2,526,422$21.5M6.12%-360,000Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,206 shares; 2024Q4: 103,206 shares; 2025Q1: 103,206 shares; 2025Q2: 103,206 shares; 2025Q3: 109,006 shares; 2025Q4: 109,006 shares 109,006$18.6M5.32%0Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,100 shares; 2025Q4: 92,100 shares 92,100$16.4M4.67%+26,000Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,594 shares; 2024Q4: 292,636 shares; 2025Q1: 261,636 shares; 2025Q2: 261,636 shares; 2025Q3: 261,636 shares; 2025Q4: 411,636 shares 411,636$15.9M4.54%+150,000Timeline
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,680,708 shares; 2024Q4: 1,892,763 shares; 2025Q1: 2,172,763 shares; 2025Q2: 1,901,120 shares; 2025Q3: 1,739,253 shares; 2025Q4: 1,649,253 shares 1,649,253$15.2M4.34%-90,000Timeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 347,021 shares; 2024Q4: 347,021 shares; 2025Q1: 347,021 shares; 2025Q2: 312,021 shares; 2025Q3: 410,321 shares; 2025Q4: 316,321 shares 316,321$15.2M4.33%-94,000Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,682 shares; 2024Q4: 198,682 shares; 2025Q1: 219,682 shares; 2025Q2: 219,682 shares; 2025Q3: 219,682 shares; 2025Q4: 219,682 shares 219,682$14.8M4.22%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,710 shares; 2024Q4: 160,668 shares; 2025Q1: 125,368 shares; 2025Q2: 125,368 shares; 2025Q3: 146,368 shares; 2025Q4: 139,668 shares 139,668$14.7M4.19%-6,700Timeline
AMRCAMERESCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,890 shares; 2024Q4: 499,890 shares; 2025Q1: 499,890 shares; 2025Q2: 679,833 shares; 2025Q3: 619,625 shares; 2025Q4: 492,625 shares 492,625$14.4M4.11%-127,000Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 428,207 shares; 2024Q4: 360,607 shares; 2025Q1: 360,607 shares; 2025Q2: 304,607 shares; 2025Q3: 304,607 shares; 2025Q4: 261,607 shares 261,607$14.4M4.1%-43,000Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,862 shares; 2024Q4: 99,232 shares; 2025Q1: 99,232 shares; 2025Q2: 98,732 shares; 2025Q3: 151,832 shares; 2025Q4: 189,832 shares 189,832$12.8M3.64%+38,000Timeline
ICFIICF INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,711 shares; 2025Q4: 148,311 shares 148,311$12.7M3.61%+57,600Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,438 shares; 2024Q4: 81,380 shares; 2025Q1: 81,380 shares; 2025Q2: 81,380 shares; 2025Q3: 81,380 shares; 2025Q4: 81,380 shares 81,380$11.1M3.16%0Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,200 shares; 2025Q2: 85,200 shares; 2025Q3: 85,200 shares; 2025Q4: 45,900 shares 45,900$10.3M2.95%-39,300Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,704 shares; 2024Q4: 183,404 shares; 2025Q1: 183,404 shares; 2025Q2: 162,404 shares; 2025Q3: 162,404 shares; 2025Q4: 162,404 shares 162,404$9.48M2.7%0Timeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 356,441 shares; 2024Q4: 356,441 shares; 2025Q1: 284,841 shares; 2025Q2: 284,841 shares; 2025Q3: 252,841 shares; 2025Q4: 188,841 shares 188,841$9.15M2.61%-64,000Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,000 shares 92,000$7.33M2.09%newTimeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,925 shares; 2024Q4: 17,225 shares; 2025Q1: 17,225 shares; 2025Q2: 17,225 shares; 2025Q3: 3,525 shares; 2025Q4: 2,249 shares 2,249$1.82M0.52%-1,276Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001691170-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set