Skip to content

Recurrent Investment Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803146, HOUSTON, TX

Recurrent Investment Advisors LLC reported $1,352,408,869 across 71 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000354

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.35B
Holdings
71
Top 10 weight
56.81%
New
10
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KEYnew+1,920,957$84.5M
VNOMadded+376,598$14.5M
MUSAadded+17,664$7.11M
ETadded+364,412$6.01M
DOWadded+187,654$4.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARLPexited-647,283-$16.4M
PBFreduced-521,191-$14.1M
SUNreduced-255,514-$13.4M
TRPreduced-214,556-$11.8M
PBAreduced-208,940-$7.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000354, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,352,408,869, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,100,212 shares; 2024Q4: 4,629,912 shares; 2025Q1: 4,897,021 shares; 2025Q2: 6,300,950 shares; 2025Q3: 6,422,579 shares; 2025Q4: 6,363,516 shares 6,363,516$111M8.21%-59,063Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 362,040 shares; 2024Q4: 357,290 shares; 2025Q1: 357,709 shares; 2025Q2: 435,891 shares; 2025Q3: 507,014 shares; 2025Q4: 528,546 shares 528,546$97.5M7.21%+21,532Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,581,247 shares; 2024Q4: 4,720,835 shares; 2025Q1: 4,725,234 shares; 2025Q2: 4,792,806 shares; 2025Q3: 4,986,943 shares; 2025Q4: 5,351,355 shares 5,351,355$88.2M6.52%+364,412Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 667,546 shares; 2024Q4: 658,804 shares; 2025Q1: 677,349 shares; 2025Q2: 948,758 shares; 2025Q3: 1,115,396 shares; 2025Q4: 1,152,806 shares 1,152,806$84.7M6.27%+37,410Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,920,957 shares 1,920,957$84.5M6.25%newTimeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,655,402 shares; 2024Q4: 1,719,856 shares; 2025Q1: 1,787,491 shares; 2025Q2: 1,791,431 shares; 2025Q3: 1,787,675 shares; 2025Q4: 1,760,388 shares 1,760,388$79.2M5.85%-27,287Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 376,007 shares; 2024Q4: 393,339 shares; 2025Q1: 415,614 shares; 2025Q2: 466,980 shares; 2025Q3: 464,470 shares; 2025Q4: 454,741 shares 454,741$58.7M4.34%-9,729Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,637,910 shares; 2024Q4: 1,621,868 shares; 2025Q1: 1,982,211 shares; 2025Q2: 1,851,164 shares; 2025Q3: 1,699,083 shares; 2025Q4: 1,490,143 shares 1,490,143$57M4.21%-208,940Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,608,773 shares; 2024Q4: 1,845,243 shares; 2025Q1: 1,723,317 shares; 2025Q2: 1,740,189 shares; 2025Q3: 1,737,572 shares; 2025Q4: 1,700,650 shares 1,700,650$54.5M4.03%-36,922Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,397,140 shares; 2024Q4: 1,397,780 shares; 2025Q1: 1,357,630 shares; 2025Q2: 1,358,380 shares; 2025Q3: 1,357,697 shares; 2025Q4: 1,338,654 shares 1,338,654$52.9M3.91%-19,043Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 367,740 shares; 2024Q4: 371,715 shares; 2025Q1: 372,462 shares; 2025Q2: 311,278 shares; 2025Q3: 268,456 shares; 2025Q4: 264,474 shares 264,474$51.4M3.8%-3,982Timeline
MUSAMURPHY USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,150 shares; 2024Q4: 1,390 shares; 2025Q1: 1,830 shares; 2025Q2: 1,990 shares; 2025Q3: 100,942 shares; 2025Q4: 118,606 shares 118,606$47.7M3.53%+17,664Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,754,572 shares; 2024Q4: 2,702,744 shares; 2025Q1: 2,700,980 shares; 2025Q2: 2,704,194 shares; 2025Q3: 2,433,011 shares; 2025Q4: 2,432,797 shares 2,432,797$46.6M3.44%-214Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,187 shares; 2024Q4: 175,065 shares; 2025Q1: 184,399 shares; 2025Q2: 280,551 shares; 2025Q3: 280,862 shares; 2025Q4: 281,631 shares 281,631$45.8M3.39%+769Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 860,981 shares; 2024Q4: 852,025 shares; 2025Q1: 851,524 shares; 2025Q2: 761,885 shares; 2025Q3: 759,920 shares; 2025Q4: 760,627 shares 760,627$45.7M3.38%+707Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 327,859 shares; 2024Q4: 339,529 shares; 2025Q1: 350,178 shares; 2025Q2: 350,928 shares; 2025Q3: 352,018 shares; 2025Q4: 353,786 shares 353,786$42.3M3.13%+1,768Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,892,496 shares; 2024Q4: 1,875,707 shares; 2025Q1: 1,885,726 shares; 2025Q2: 1,484,654 shares; 2025Q3: 1,474,041 shares; 2025Q4: 1,485,473 shares 1,485,473$40.8M3.02%+11,432Timeline
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,628 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,604,864 shares; 2025Q3: 1,605,964 shares; 2025Q4: 1,370,635 shares 1,370,635$37.8M2.79%-235,329Timeline
SUNSUNOCO LP/SUNOCO FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 864,176 shares; 2024Q4: 888,862 shares; 2025Q1: 932,862 shares; 2025Q2: 933,586 shares; 2025Q3: 934,137 shares; 2025Q4: 678,623 shares 678,623$35.6M2.63%-255,514Timeline
PBFPBF ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 372,078 shares; 2024Q4: 945,239 shares; 2025Q1: 1,463,615 shares; 2025Q2: 2,387,824 shares; 2025Q3: 1,772,106 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,915 shares 1,250,915$33.9M2.51%-521,191Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 346,017 shares; 2025Q4: 722,615 shares 722,615$27.9M2.06%+376,598Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 455,220 shares; 2024Q4: 461,102 shares; 2025Q1: 463,550 shares; 2025Q2: 464,099 shares; 2025Q3: 464,535 shares; 2025Q4: 463,219 shares 463,219$22.2M1.64%-1,316Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 215,805 shares; 2025Q3: 229,763 shares; 2025Q4: 229,715 shares 229,715$11.7M0.87%-48Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,248 shares; 2024Q4: 51,839 shares; 2025Q1: 76,587 shares; 2025Q2: 95,509 shares; 2025Q3: 95,509 shares; 2025Q4: 94,745 shares 94,745$9.46M0.7%-764Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,949 shares; 2024Q4: 51,325 shares; 2025Q1: 52,131 shares; 2025Q2: 57,766 shares; 2025Q3: 57,777 shares; 2025Q4: 57,400 shares 57,400$6.91M0.51%-377Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,153 shares; 2025Q1: 21,153 shares; 2025Q2: 21,224 shares; 2025Q3: 43,063 shares; 2025Q4: 42,763 shares 42,763$6.52M0.48%-300Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,241 shares; 2024Q4: 15,118 shares; 2025Q1: 18,098 shares; 2025Q2: 18,104 shares; 2025Q3: 18,106 shares; 2025Q4: 75,633 shares 75,633$5.59M0.41%+57,527Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,705 shares; 2024Q4: 26,781 shares; 2025Q1: 28,262 shares; 2025Q2: 28,262 shares; 2025Q3: 28,262 shares; 2025Q4: 215,916 shares 215,916$5.05M0.37%+187,654Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,240 shares; 2024Q4: 71,263 shares; 2025Q1: 73,332 shares; 2025Q2: 89,261 shares; 2025Q3: 89,261 shares; 2025Q4: 87,720 shares 87,720$4.46M0.33%-1,541Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,560 shares; 2024Q4: 47,560 shares; 2025Q1: 50,060 shares; 2025Q2: 50,060 shares; 2025Q3: 50,060 shares; 2025Q4: 50,060 shares 50,060$4.24M0.31%0Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,313 shares; 2024Q4: 32,436 shares; 2025Q1: 33,215 shares; 2025Q2: 33,272 shares; 2025Q3: 33,272 shares; 2025Q4: 33,272 shares 33,272$3.11M0.23%0Timeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,468 shares; 2025Q1: 29,818 shares; 2025Q2: 42,546 shares; 2025Q3: 42,557 shares; 2025Q4: 67,246 shares 67,246$2.85M0.21%+24,689Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,334 shares; 2024Q4: 22,945 shares; 2025Q1: 21,122 shares; 2025Q2: 21,122 shares; 2025Q3: 16,703 shares; 2025Q4: 16,215 shares 16,215$2.64M0.2%-488Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,619 shares 59,619$2.58M0.19%newTimeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 39,831 shares 39,831$2.54M0.19%newTimeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 246,276 shares 246,276$2.46M0.18%newTimeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,917 shares; 2024Q4: 37,349 shares; 2025Q1: 39,377 shares; 2025Q2: 100,377 shares; 2025Q3: 130,400 shares; 2025Q4: 187,430 shares 187,430$2.44M0.18%+57,030Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,580 shares; 2024Q4: 45,829 shares; 2025Q1: 47,097 shares; 2025Q2: 47,177 shares; 2025Q3: 47,177 shares; 2025Q4: 39,294 shares 39,294$2.32M0.17%-7,883Timeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,716 shares; 2024Q4: 14,704 shares; 2025Q1: 15,517 shares; 2025Q2: 15,517 shares; 2025Q3: 15,517 shares; 2025Q4: 26,047 shares 26,047$2.08M0.15%+10,530Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,676 shares; 2024Q4: 70,944 shares; 2025Q1: 72,264 shares; 2025Q2: 72,448 shares; 2025Q3: 72,448 shares; 2025Q4: 72,448 shares 72,448$2.05M0.15%0Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,020 shares; 2025Q1: 59,020 shares; 2025Q2: 59,242 shares; 2025Q3: 59,242 shares; 2025Q4: 59,242 shares 59,242$2.01M0.15%0Timeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,066 shares; 2024Q4: 52,194 shares; 2025Q1: 53,291 shares; 2025Q2: 53,411 shares; 2025Q3: 53,411 shares; 2025Q4: 35,032 shares 35,032$1.86M0.14%-18,379Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,670 shares; 2025Q1: 9,670 shares; 2025Q2: 11,756 shares; 2025Q3: 11,756 shares; 2025Q4: 11,756 shares 11,756$1.77M0.13%0Timeline
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,736 shares; 2024Q4: 25,950 shares; 2025Q1: 27,385 shares; 2025Q2: 27,385 shares; 2025Q3: 27,385 shares; 2025Q4: 26,071 shares 26,071$1.57M0.12%-1,314Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,346 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,088 shares; 2025Q2: 52,591 shares; 2025Q3: 53,120 shares; 2025Q4: 53,641 shares 53,641$1.47M0.11%+521Timeline
PKXPOSCO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,002 shares; 2024Q4: 13,100 shares; 2025Q1: 24,951 shares; 2025Q2: 24,951 shares; 2025Q3: 24,951 shares; 2025Q4: 24,960 shares 24,960$1.33M0.1%+9Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,287 shares; 2024Q4: 23,658 shares; 2025Q1: 24,957 shares; 2025Q2: 24,957 shares; 2025Q3: 24,957 shares; 2025Q4: 52,047 shares 52,047$1.25M0.09%+27,090Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,220 shares; 2025Q2: 15,278 shares; 2025Q3: 15,264 shares; 2025Q4: 7,738 shares 7,738$1.09M0.08%-7,526Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,239 shares; 2024Q4: 28,655 shares; 2025Q1: 31,870 shares; 2025Q2: 32,152 shares; 2025Q3: 30,154 shares; 2025Q4: 30,165 shares 30,165$1.09M0.08%+11Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,797 shares; 2025Q1: 9,647 shares; 2025Q2: 9,689 shares; 2025Q3: 9,689 shares; 2025Q4: 9,689 shares 9,689$1.07M0.08%0Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,925 shares; 2024Q4: 178,271 shares; 2025Q1: 179,367 shares; 2025Q2: 179,654 shares; 2025Q3: 11,259 shares; 2025Q4: 6,035 shares 6,035$982K0.07%-5,224Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,446 shares; 2025Q1: 6,446 shares; 2025Q2: 9,406 shares; 2025Q3: 9,406 shares; 2025Q4: 9,406 shares 9,406$969K0.07%0Timeline
TTETOTALENERGIES SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,988 shares 14,988$833K0.06%newTimeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,192 shares; 2025Q3: 6,192 shares; 2025Q4: 6,192 shares 6,192$773K0.06%0Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,275 shares; 2024Q4: 202,334 shares; 2025Q1: 223,890 shares; 2025Q2: 224,854 shares; 2025Q3: 227,111 shares; 2025Q4: 12,555 shares 12,555$691K0.05%-214,556Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,759 shares; 2025Q1: 2,153 shares; 2025Q2: 2,305 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155 shares; 2025Q4: 1,919 shares 1,919$678K0.05%-236Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,510 shares; 2025Q1: 4,424 shares; 2025Q2: 5,076 shares; 2025Q3: 4,326 shares; 2025Q4: 4,032 shares 4,032$650K0.05%-294Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,007 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007 shares; 2025Q2: 1,008 shares; 2025Q3: 1,008 shares; 2025Q4: 1,008 shares 1,008$628K0.05%0Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,746 shares; 2025Q1: 6,746 shares; 2025Q2: 6,757 shares; 2025Q3: 6,757 shares; 2025Q4: 6,757 shares 6,757$618K0.05%0Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,864 shares; 2024Q4: 7,357 shares; 2025Q1: 7,764 shares; 2025Q2: 7,758 shares; 2025Q3: 7,761 shares; 2025Q4: 7,763 shares 7,763$600K0.04%+2Timeline
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,290 shares; 2024Q4: 96,390 shares; 2025Q1: 53,072 shares; 2025Q2: 53,477 shares; 2025Q3: 53,477 shares; 2025Q4: 14,669 shares 14,669$574K0.04%-38,808Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,339 shares; 2024Q4: 22,771 shares; 2025Q1: 24,040 shares; 2025Q2: 24,040 shares; 2025Q3: 24,040 shares; 2025Q4: 24,044 shares 24,044$570K0.04%+4Timeline
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,862 shares; 2024Q4: 60,226 shares; 2025Q1: 89,853 shares; 2025Q2: 90,027 shares; 2025Q3: 90,027 shares; 2025Q4: 13,350 shares 13,350$553K0.04%-76,677Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,413 shares; 2024Q4: 15,356 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,990 shares 13,990$551K0.04%newTimeline
SUNCSUNOCOCORP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,800 shares 10,800$532K0.04%newTimeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,604 shares; 2024Q4: 105,944 shares; 2025Q1: 111,818 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 116,703 shares; 2025Q4: 118,388 shares 118,388$514K0.04%+1,685Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,633 shares; 2025Q1: 4,633 shares; 2025Q2: 4,637 shares; 2025Q3: 4,637 shares; 2025Q4: 4,637 shares 4,637$487K0.04%0Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,452 shares; 2024Q4: 37,071 shares; 2025Q1: 11,780 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,221 shares 12,221$473K0.03%newTimeline
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,700 shares 11,700$422K0.03%newTimeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,183 shares; 2024Q4: 6,720 shares; 2025Q1: 7,092 shares; 2025Q2: 7,089 shares; 2025Q3: 7,090 shares; 2025Q4: 7,096 shares 7,096$408K0.03%+6Timeline
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$267K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS L647,283$16.4Mshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR15,038$898Kshares
FMCFMC CORP13,515$455Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000354 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set