Skip to content

Recurrent Investment Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803146, HOUSTON, TX

Recurrent Investment Advisors LLC reported $1,235,939,225 across 64 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002061

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.24B
Holdings
64
Top 10 weight
56.96%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOBOnew+1,604,864$41.7M
OKEadded+271,409$22.2M
PBFadded+924,209$20M
CVEadded+1,403,929$19.6M
MPCadded+96,152$16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARLPreduced-663,045-$17.3M
LNGreduced-61,184-$14.9M
KMIreduced-401,072-$11.8M
WMBreduced-89,639-$5.63M
BARRICK GOLD CORPexited-215,128-$5.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002061, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,235,939,225, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,100,212 shares; 2024Q4: 4,629,912 shares; 2025Q1: 4,897,021 shares; 2025Q2: 6,300,950 shares 6,300,950$88.1M7.13%+1,403,929Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,581,247 shares; 2024Q4: 4,720,835 shares; 2025Q1: 4,725,234 shares; 2025Q2: 4,792,806 shares 4,792,806$86.9M7.03%+67,572Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 667,546 shares; 2024Q4: 658,804 shares; 2025Q1: 677,349 shares; 2025Q2: 948,758 shares 948,758$77.4M6.27%+271,409Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 362,040 shares; 2024Q4: 357,290 shares; 2025Q1: 357,709 shares; 2025Q2: 435,891 shares 435,891$75.9M6.14%+78,182Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 367,740 shares; 2024Q4: 371,715 shares; 2025Q1: 372,462 shares; 2025Q2: 311,278 shares 311,278$75.8M6.13%-61,184Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,637,910 shares; 2024Q4: 1,621,868 shares; 2025Q1: 1,982,211 shares; 2025Q2: 1,851,164 shares 1,851,164$69.7M5.64%-131,047Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,655,402 shares; 2024Q4: 1,719,856 shares; 2025Q1: 1,787,491 shares; 2025Q2: 1,791,431 shares 1,791,431$68M5.5%+3,940Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 376,007 shares; 2024Q4: 393,339 shares; 2025Q1: 415,614 shares; 2025Q2: 466,980 shares 466,980$55.7M4.51%+51,366Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,608,773 shares; 2024Q4: 1,845,243 shares; 2025Q1: 1,723,317 shares; 2025Q2: 1,740,189 shares 1,740,189$54M4.37%+16,872Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,754,572 shares; 2024Q4: 2,702,744 shares; 2025Q1: 2,700,980 shares; 2025Q2: 2,704,194 shares 2,704,194$52.6M4.25%+3,214Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,397,140 shares; 2024Q4: 1,397,780 shares; 2025Q1: 1,357,630 shares; 2025Q2: 1,358,380 shares 1,358,380$52.6M4.25%+750Timeline
PBFPBF ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 372,078 shares; 2024Q4: 945,239 shares; 2025Q1: 1,463,615 shares; 2025Q2: 2,387,824 shares 2,387,824$51.7M4.19%+924,209Timeline
SUNSUNOCO LP/SUNOCO FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 864,176 shares; 2024Q4: 888,862 shares; 2025Q1: 932,862 shares; 2025Q2: 933,586 shares 933,586$50M4.05%+724Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 860,981 shares; 2024Q4: 852,025 shares; 2025Q1: 851,524 shares; 2025Q2: 761,885 shares 761,885$47.9M3.87%-89,639Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,187 shares; 2024Q4: 175,065 shares; 2025Q1: 184,399 shares; 2025Q2: 280,551 shares 280,551$46.6M3.77%+96,152Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,892,496 shares; 2024Q4: 1,875,707 shares; 2025Q1: 1,885,726 shares; 2025Q2: 1,484,654 shares 1,484,654$43.6M3.53%-401,072Timeline
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,628 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,604,864 shares 1,604,864$41.7M3.37%newTimeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 327,859 shares; 2024Q4: 339,529 shares; 2025Q1: 350,178 shares; 2025Q2: 350,928 shares 350,928$38.6M3.12%+750Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,925 shares; 2024Q4: 178,271 shares; 2025Q1: 179,367 shares; 2025Q2: 179,654 shares 179,654$24.1M1.95%+287Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 455,220 shares; 2024Q4: 461,102 shares; 2025Q1: 463,550 shares; 2025Q2: 464,099 shares 464,099$21M1.7%+549Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,145,145 shares; 2024Q4: 1,151,070 shares; 2025Q1: 1,319,900 shares; 2025Q2: 656,855 shares 656,855$17.2M1.39%-663,045Timeline
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 504,327 shares; 2024Q4: 344,570 shares; 2025Q1: 345,141 shares; 2025Q2: 345,748 shares 345,748$13.2M1.07%+607
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,275 shares; 2024Q4: 202,334 shares; 2025Q1: 223,890 shares; 2025Q2: 224,854 shares 224,854$11M0.89%+964Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,949 shares; 2024Q4: 51,325 shares; 2025Q1: 52,131 shares; 2025Q2: 57,766 shares 57,766$6.23M0.5%+5,635Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,248 shares; 2024Q4: 51,839 shares; 2025Q1: 76,587 shares; 2025Q2: 95,509 shares 95,509$5.56M0.45%+18,922Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 215,805 shares 215,805$5.29M0.43%newTimeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,560 shares; 2024Q4: 47,560 shares; 2025Q1: 50,060 shares; 2025Q2: 50,060 shares 50,060$3.97M0.32%0Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,240 shares; 2024Q4: 71,263 shares; 2025Q1: 73,332 shares; 2025Q2: 89,261 shares 89,261$3.87M0.31%+15,929Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,153 shares; 2025Q1: 21,153 shares; 2025Q2: 21,224 shares 21,224$3.04M0.25%+71Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,313 shares; 2024Q4: 32,436 shares; 2025Q1: 33,215 shares; 2025Q2: 33,272 shares 33,272$2.99M0.24%+57Timeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,174 shares; 2025Q1: 17,042 shares; 2025Q2: 21,308 shares 21,308$2.95M0.24%+4,266
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,862 shares; 2024Q4: 60,226 shares; 2025Q1: 89,853 shares; 2025Q2: 90,027 shares 90,027$2.79M0.23%+174Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,334 shares; 2024Q4: 22,945 shares; 2025Q1: 21,122 shares; 2025Q2: 21,122 shares 21,122$2.74M0.22%0Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,580 shares; 2024Q4: 45,829 shares; 2025Q1: 47,097 shares; 2025Q2: 47,177 shares 47,177$2.27M0.18%+80Timeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,468 shares; 2025Q1: 29,818 shares; 2025Q2: 42,546 shares 42,546$2.03M0.16%+12,728Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,020 shares; 2025Q1: 59,020 shares; 2025Q2: 59,242 shares 59,242$1.86M0.15%+222Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,670 shares; 2025Q1: 9,670 shares; 2025Q2: 11,756 shares 11,756$1.62M0.13%+2,086Timeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,066 shares; 2024Q4: 52,194 shares; 2025Q1: 53,291 shares; 2025Q2: 53,411 shares 53,411$1.58M0.13%+120Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,676 shares; 2024Q4: 70,944 shares; 2025Q1: 72,264 shares; 2025Q2: 72,448 shares 72,448$1.48M0.12%+184Timeline
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,290 shares; 2024Q4: 96,390 shares; 2025Q1: 53,072 shares; 2025Q2: 53,477 shares 53,477$1.44M0.12%+405Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,241 shares; 2024Q4: 15,118 shares; 2025Q1: 18,098 shares; 2025Q2: 18,104 shares 18,104$1.37M0.11%+6Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,346 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,088 shares; 2025Q2: 52,591 shares 52,591$1.35M0.11%+503Timeline
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,736 shares; 2024Q4: 25,950 shares; 2025Q1: 27,385 shares; 2025Q2: 27,385 shares 27,385$1.32M0.11%0Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,239 shares; 2024Q4: 28,655 shares; 2025Q1: 31,870 shares; 2025Q2: 32,152 shares 32,152$1.22M0.1%+282Timeline
PKXPOSCO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,002 shares; 2024Q4: 13,100 shares; 2025Q1: 24,951 shares; 2025Q2: 24,951 shares 24,951$1.21M0.1%0Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,797 shares; 2025Q1: 9,647 shares; 2025Q2: 9,689 shares 9,689$1.13M0.09%+42Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,510 shares; 2025Q1: 4,424 shares; 2025Q2: 5,076 shares 5,076$984K0.08%+652Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,917 shares; 2024Q4: 37,349 shares; 2025Q1: 39,377 shares; 2025Q2: 100,377 shares 100,377$975K0.08%+61,000Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,446 shares; 2025Q1: 6,446 shares; 2025Q2: 9,406 shares 9,406$969K0.08%+2,960Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,220 shares; 2025Q2: 15,278 shares 15,278$957K0.08%+58Timeline
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,445 shares; 2024Q4: 14,250 shares; 2025Q1: 15,038 shares; 2025Q2: 15,038 shares 15,038$923K0.07%0
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,287 shares; 2024Q4: 23,658 shares; 2025Q1: 24,957 shares; 2025Q2: 24,957 shares 24,957$910K0.07%0Timeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,716 shares; 2024Q4: 14,704 shares; 2025Q1: 15,517 shares; 2025Q2: 15,517 shares 15,517$905K0.07%0Timeline
MUSAMURPHY USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,150 shares; 2024Q4: 1,390 shares; 2025Q1: 1,830 shares; 2025Q2: 1,990 shares 1,990$810K0.07%+160Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,705 shares; 2024Q4: 26,781 shares; 2025Q1: 28,262 shares; 2025Q2: 28,262 shares 28,262$748K0.06%0Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,759 shares; 2025Q1: 2,153 shares; 2025Q2: 2,305 shares 2,305$744K0.06%+152Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,864 shares; 2024Q4: 7,357 shares; 2025Q1: 7,764 shares; 2025Q2: 7,758 shares 7,758$714K0.06%-6Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,339 shares; 2024Q4: 22,771 shares; 2025Q1: 24,040 shares; 2025Q2: 24,040 shares 24,040$618K0.05%0Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,192 shares 6,192$568K0.05%newTimeline
FMCFMC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,684 shares; 2024Q4: 12,802 shares; 2025Q1: 13,510 shares; 2025Q2: 13,515 shares 13,515$564K0.05%+5Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,633 shares; 2025Q1: 4,633 shares; 2025Q2: 4,637 shares 4,637$555K0.04%+4Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,007 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007 shares; 2025Q2: 1,008 shares 1,008$553K0.04%+1Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,746 shares; 2025Q1: 6,746 shares; 2025Q2: 6,757 shares 6,757$502K0.04%+11Timeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,183 shares; 2024Q4: 6,720 shares; 2025Q1: 7,092 shares; 2025Q2: 7,089 shares 7,089$374K0.03%-3Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP215,128$5.09Mshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW33,176$1.4Mshares
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC11,780$531Kshares
BPBP PLC111,818$489Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002061 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set