Skip to content

Ravenstone Capital Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2086041, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Ravenstone Capital Management Inc. reported $190,466,136 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-06-26. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002086041-26-000017

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$190M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
62.41%
New
9
Sold out
53

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNadded+121,805$7.54M
FASTadded+106,133$4.46M
TMOadded+2,417$980K
DHRadded+4,281$846K
SHWadded+2,147$737K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLexited-42,066-$9.34M
APHreduced-9,140-$903K
TSLAreduced-1,128-$358K
CRWDexited-908-$320K
Vreduced-241-$85.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002086041-26-000017, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $190,466,136, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,137 shares; 2024Q4: 33,532 shares; 2025Q1: 34,355 shares; 2025Q2: 35,768 shares 35,768$17.8M9.34%+1,413Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,047 shares; 2024Q4: 46,672 shares; 2025Q1: 47,778 shares; 2025Q2: 47,537 shares 47,537$16.9M8.86%-241Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,185 shares; 2024Q4: 149,190 shares; 2025Q1: 153,805 shares; 2025Q2: 144,665 shares 144,665$14.3M7.5%-9,140Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,375 shares; 2024Q4: 67,340 shares; 2025Q1: 63,215 shares; 2025Q2: 66,641 shares 66,641$11.8M6.21%+3,426Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,040 shares; 2024Q4: 18,315 shares; 2025Q1: 19,977 shares; 2025Q2: 21,284 shares 21,284$11.2M5.89%+1,307Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,582 shares; 2024Q4: 40,312 shares; 2025Q1: 44,340 shares; 2025Q2: 48,621 shares 48,621$9.6M5.04%+4,281Timeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,105 shares; 2024Q4: 96,780 shares; 2025Q1: 85,150 shares; 2025Q2: 90,843 shares 90,843$9.6M5.04%+5,693Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,667 shares; 2024Q4: 64,946 shares; 2025Q1: 67,733 shares; 2025Q2: 72,043 shares 72,043$9.49M4.98%+4,310Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,210 shares; 2024Q4: 21,930 shares; 2025Q1: 24,688 shares; 2025Q2: 26,835 shares 26,835$9.21M4.84%+2,147Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,710 shares; 2024Q4: 95,110 shares; 2025Q1: 106,525 shares; 2025Q2: 112,786 shares 112,786$8.96M4.7%+6,261Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,984 shares; 2024Q4: 43,854 shares; 2025Q1: 46,024 shares; 2025Q2: 47,779 shares 47,779$8.92M4.68%+1,755Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,233 shares; 2024Q4: 72,938 shares; 2025Q1: 79,490 shares; 2025Q2: 83,674 shares 83,674$8.72M4.58%+4,184Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,139 shares; 2024Q4: 17,462 shares; 2025Q1: 19,039 shares; 2025Q2: 21,456 shares 21,456$8.7M4.57%+2,417Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,565 shares; 2024Q4: 21,005 shares; 2025Q1: 22,210 shares; 2025Q2: 23,583 shares 23,583$8.65M4.54%+1,373Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,850 shares; 2024Q4: 49,915 shares; 2025Q1: 51,380 shares; 2025Q2: 54,646 shares 54,646$8.52M4.47%+3,266Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,110 shares; 2024Q4: 80,960 shares; 2025Q1: 94,315 shares; 2025Q2: 200,448 shares 200,448$8.42M4.42%+106,133Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,104 shares; 2024Q4: 15,190 shares; 2025Q1: 13,935 shares; 2025Q2: 14,528 shares 14,528$7.89M4.14%+593Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,838 shares; 2025Q2: 125,643 shares 125,643$7.77M4.08%+121,805Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180 shares; 2024Q4: 1,120 shares; 2025Q1: 15,056 shares; 2025Q2: 15,791 shares 15,791$1.39M0.73%+735Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,740 shares; 2024Q4: 3,440 shares; 2025Q1: 3,256 shares; 2025Q2: 3,140 shares 3,140$553K0.29%-116Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,153 shares; 2024Q4: 12,448 shares; 2025Q1: 9,876 shares; 2025Q2: 9,485 shares 9,485$524K0.28%-391Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: 638 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares 600$443K0.23%-38Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 640 shares; 2025Q1: 910 shares; 2025Q2: 1,140 shares 1,140$250K0.13%+230Timeline
CASYCASEYS GEN STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450 shares; 2024Q4: 450 shares; 2025Q1: 450 shares; 2025Q2: 450 shares 450$230K0.12%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216 shares; 2024Q4: 216 shares; 2025Q1: 216 shares; 2025Q2: 216 shares 216$214K0.11%0Timeline
CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares 5,500$156K0.08%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 775 shares; 2025Q2: 775 shares 775$57.5K0.03%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75 shares 75$42.1K0.02%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,700 shares; 2025Q1: 350 shares; 2025Q2: 264 shares 264$41.7K0.02%-86Timeline
BMOBANK OF MONTREALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 82 shares; 2025Q2: 175 shares 175$19.4K0.01%+93Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38 shares; 2024Q4: 38 shares; 2025Q1: 38 shares; 2025Q2: 38 shares 38$18.5K0.01%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30 shares; 2024Q4: 30 shares; 2025Q1: 1,183 shares; 2025Q2: 55 shares 55$17.5K0.01%-1,128Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37 shares 37$9.52K<0.01%newTimeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75 shares 75$7.57K<0.01%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60 shares 60$7.44K<0.01%newTimeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75 shares 75$5.09K<0.01%newTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80 shares; 2025Q2: 80 shares 80$4.9K<0.01%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9 shares 9$4.76K<0.01%newTimeline
ABVEFABOVE FOOD INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105 shares; 2024Q4: 1,051 shares; 2025Q1: 1,051 shares; 2025Q2: 1,051 shares 1,051$1.18K<0.01%0Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12 shares 12$889<0.01%newTimeline
SNDLSNDL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383 shares; 2024Q4: 383 shares; 2025Q1: 383 shares; 2025Q2: 383 shares 383$464<0.01%0Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4 shares; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares 4$352<0.01%0Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35 shares; 2024Q4: 35 shares; 2025Q1: 35 shares; 2025Q2: 35 shares 35$304<0.01%0Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$209<0.01%newTimeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10 shares; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 10 shares 10$12<0.01%0Timeline
WTS-LEAFLY HLDGS 4FEB27WTS-LEAFLY HLDGS 4FEB27Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125 shares; 2024Q4: 125 shares; 2025Q1: 125 shares; 2025Q2: 125 shares 125$1<0.01%0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC42,066$9.34Mshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC908$320Kshares
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD1,075$52.1Kshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC200$33.5Kshares
FNVFRANCO NEV CORP155$24.4Kshares
TRPTC ENERGY CORP516$24.4Kshares
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONT368$22.1Kshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC128$21.8Kshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC9$17.6Kshares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION80$17Kshares
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORP170$16.8Kshares
FISVFISERV INC75$16.6Kshares
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & CO13$15.6Kshares
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORP12$14.8Kshares
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP300$14.7Kshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC55$14.4Kshares
NETCLOUDFLARE INC125$14.1Kshares
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW363$14.1Kshares
TWLOTWILIO INC120$11.7Kshares
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORP363$11.3Kshares
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER364$11.2Kshares
OPRAOPERA LTD700$11.2Kshares
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORP273$10.9Kshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP45$10.6Kshares
IVVISHARES TR18$10.1Kshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP100$10.1Kshares
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.170$9.73Kshares
ENBENBRIDGE INC207$9.16Kshares
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF CO161$9.06Kshares
FTSFORTIS INC193$8.79Kshares
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PA289$8.6Kshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC50$8.18Kshares
VRNSVARONIS SYS INC174$7.04Kshares
TUTELUS CORPORATION437$6.27Kshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP16$5Kshares
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC72$4.8Kshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC21$4.45Kshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD84$4.17Kshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC66$3.96Kshares
KOCOCA COLA CO55$3.94Kshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON21$3.48Kshares
MRNAMODERNA INC99$2.81Kshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC31$2.79Kshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC5$2.62Kshares
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORP90$2.3Kshares
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEW50$2.21Kshares
GRTUFGRANITE REAL ESTATE INVESTME40$1.86Kshares
IJHISHARES TR30$1.75Kshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC24$1.48Kshares
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS2$1.27Kshares
BNTBROOKFIELD WEALTH SOL LTD22$1.15Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC3$849shares
HUB CYBER SECURITY LTDHUB CYBER SECURITY LTD50$143shares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002086041-26-000017 base2026-06-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set