Skip to content

Raub Brock Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1554656, LARKSPUR, CA

Raub Brock Capital Management LP reported $448,941,663 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-000274

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$449M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
58.8%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VIGadded+86,085$18.9M
IWFnew+830$393K
IWDadded+114$24K
SCHFadded+270$6.49K
QUALadded+25$4.96K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSIreduced-14,611-$5.6M
ETNreduced-17,224-$5.49M
Vreduced-14,332-$5.03M
MCOreduced-8,064-$4.12M
TSMreduced-6,431-$1.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-000274, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $448,941,663, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 497,040 shares; 2024Q4: 495,635 shares; 2025Q1: 498,237 shares; 2025Q2: 788,742 shares; 2025Q3: 798,225 shares; 2025Q4: 785,801 shares 785,801$75.6M16.83%-12,424Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,563 shares; 2024Q4: 124,364 shares; 2025Q1: 111,144 shares; 2025Q2: 106,383 shares; 2025Q3: 99,767 shares; 2025Q4: 93,336 shares 93,336$28.4M6.32%-6,431Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,160 shares; 2024Q4: 33,492 shares; 2025Q1: 30,547 shares; 2025Q2: 29,855 shares; 2025Q3: 29,050 shares; 2025Q4: 27,830 shares 27,830$24.5M5.45%-1,220Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,879 shares; 2024Q4: 24,010 shares; 2025Q1: 22,670 shares; 2025Q2: 22,123 shares; 2025Q3: 21,900 shares; 2025Q4: 21,180 shares 21,180$22.8M5.07%-720Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,423 shares; 2024Q4: 103,277 shares; 2025Q1: 97,479 shares; 2025Q2: 94,352 shares; 2025Q3: 92,585 shares; 2025Q4: 89,266 shares 89,266$20.4M4.54%-3,319Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,521 shares; 2024Q4: 11,358 shares; 2025Q1: 4,966 shares; 2025Q2: 4,476 shares; 2025Q3: 4,297 shares; 2025Q4: 90,382 shares 90,382$19.9M4.42%+86,085Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,193 shares; 2024Q4: 147,904 shares; 2025Q1: 140,809 shares; 2025Q2: 135,826 shares; 2025Q3: 133,163 shares; 2025Q4: 127,879 shares 127,879$19.6M4.38%-5,284Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,820 shares; 2024Q4: 39,901 shares; 2025Q1: 36,842 shares; 2025Q2: 35,707 shares; 2025Q3: 34,920 shares; 2025Q4: 33,774 shares 33,774$19.3M4.29%-1,146Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,972 shares; 2024Q4: 30,263 shares; 2025Q1: 28,769 shares; 2025Q2: 27,817 shares; 2025Q3: 27,262 shares; 2025Q4: 26,289 shares 26,289$17.4M3.88%-973Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,158 shares; 2024Q4: 56,764 shares; 2025Q1: 53,616 shares; 2025Q2: 52,372 shares; 2025Q3: 51,754 shares; 2025Q4: 50,130 shares 50,130$16.2M3.62%-1,624Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 158,068 shares; 2025Q3: 156,764 shares; 2025Q4: 153,421 shares 153,421$14.9M3.32%-3,343Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,906 shares; 2024Q4: 126,855 shares; 2025Q1: 112,761 shares; 2025Q2: 109,521 shares; 2025Q3: 79,322 shares; 2025Q4: 76,205 shares 76,205$14.9M3.31%-3,117Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,247 shares; 2024Q4: 66,011 shares; 2025Q1: 62,063 shares; 2025Q2: 59,412 shares; 2025Q3: 58,356 shares; 2025Q4: 56,534 shares 56,534$14.5M3.24%-1,822Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,696 shares; 2024Q4: 52,294 shares; 2025Q1: 49,507 shares; 2025Q2: 48,805 shares; 2025Q3: 55,584 shares; 2025Q4: 53,631 shares 53,631$14.4M3.21%-1,953Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,315 shares; 2025Q2: 29,597 shares; 2025Q3: 29,316 shares; 2025Q4: 28,642 shares 28,642$13.9M3.09%-674Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 286,393 shares; 2024Q4: 262,124 shares; 2025Q1: 252,356 shares; 2025Q2: 245,356 shares; 2025Q3: 242,463 shares; 2025Q4: 236,620 shares 236,620$12.5M2.78%-5,843Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,133 shares; 2025Q2: 32,592 shares; 2025Q3: 32,299 shares; 2025Q4: 24,235 shares 24,235$12.4M2.76%-8,064Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,190 shares; 2024Q4: 30,840 shares; 2025Q1: 29,318 shares; 2025Q2: 28,512 shares; 2025Q3: 28,226 shares; 2025Q4: 27,197 shares 27,197$12.1M2.7%-1,029Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,975 shares; 2024Q4: 88,807 shares; 2025Q1: 85,779 shares; 2025Q2: 84,468 shares; 2025Q3: 95,001 shares; 2025Q4: 89,592 shares 89,592$11.3M2.51%-5,409Timeline
IAUMISHARES GOLD TRUST MICROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 185,660 shares; 2025Q3: 207,700 shares; 2025Q4: 206,040 shares 206,040$8.86M1.97%-1,660Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,166 shares; 2024Q4: 21,586 shares; 2025Q1: 53,134 shares; 2025Q2: 93,530 shares; 2025Q3: 95,126 shares; 2025Q4: 93,861 shares 93,861$8.58M1.91%-1,265Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,349 shares; 2025Q3: 37,751 shares; 2025Q4: 23,419 shares 23,419$8.21M1.83%-14,332Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,517 shares; 2025Q4: 25,293 shares 25,293$8.06M1.79%-17,224Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,146 shares; 2025Q2: 31,908 shares; 2025Q3: 31,890 shares; 2025Q4: 31,524 shares 31,524$7.97M1.78%-366Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,194 shares; 2025Q1: 36,901 shares; 2025Q2: 35,350 shares; 2025Q3: 34,851 shares; 2025Q4: 20,240 shares 20,240$7.76M1.73%-14,611Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,116 shares; 2025Q2: 33,459 shares; 2025Q3: 34,610 shares; 2025Q4: 34,724 shares 34,724$7.3M1.63%+114Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,245 shares; 2024Q4: 4,246 shares; 2025Q1: 4,231 shares; 2025Q2: 4,331 shares; 2025Q3: 4,331 shares; 2025Q4: 4,331 shares 4,331$1.36M0.3%0Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,414 shares; 2025Q3: 5,404 shares; 2025Q4: 5,429 shares 5,429$1.08M0.24%+25Timeline
DGRWWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,085 shares; 2025Q3: 10,227 shares; 2025Q4: 10,227 shares 10,227$915K0.2%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,470 shares; 2024Q4: 3,472 shares; 2025Q1: 3,472 shares; 2025Q2: 3,323 shares; 2025Q3: 3,323 shares; 2025Q4: 3,263 shares 3,263$887K0.2%-60Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,100 shares; 2024Q4: 9,100 shares; 2025Q1: 9,100 shares; 2025Q2: 9,240 shares; 2025Q3: 9,240 shares; 2025Q4: 9,240 shares 9,240$470K0.1%0Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 830 shares 830$393K0.09%newTimeline
SCHMSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,891 shares; 2024Q4: 11,749 shares; 2025Q1: 11,822 shares; 2025Q2: 11,865 shares; 2025Q3: 11,915 shares; 2025Q4: 11,967 shares 11,967$360K0.08%+52Timeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,163 shares; 2025Q4: 6,163 shares 6,163$358K0.08%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600 shares; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: 600 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares; 2025Q3: 600 shares; 2025Q4: 570 shares 570$330K0.07%-30Timeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,350 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 900 shares 900$296K0.07%-100Timeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,247 shares; 2024Q4: 9,831 shares; 2025Q1: 9,919 shares; 2025Q2: 10,016 shares; 2025Q3: 10,113 shares; 2025Q4: 10,214 shares 10,214$280K0.06%+101Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500 shares; 2024Q4: 500 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 500 shares; 2025Q3: 500 shares; 2025Q4: 500 shares 500$251K0.06%0Timeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,466 shares; 2025Q3: 9,466 shares; 2025Q4: 9,736 shares 9,736$234K0.05%+270Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,622 shares; 2024Q4: 1,629 shares; 2025Q1: 1,313 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,321 shares; 2025Q4: 1,321 shares 1,321$201K0.04%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-000274 base2026-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set