Skip to content

Raub Brock Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1554656, LARKSPUR, CA

Raub Brock Capital Management LP reported $458,896,641 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-013088

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$459M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
56.26%
New
6
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFadded+290,505$27.8M
NDAQnew+158,068$14.1M
MSFTadded+28,282$14.1M
Vnew+36,349$12.9M
IAUMnew+185,660$6.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMFexited-412,617-$23.2M
UNHexited-31,592-$16.5M
LOWexited-69,485-$16.2M
AMATexited-95,934-$13.9M
RSPGexited-84,645-$6.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-013088, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $458,896,641, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 497,040 shares; 2024Q4: 495,635 shares; 2025Q1: 498,237 shares; 2025Q2: 788,742 shares 788,742$75.5M16.46%+290,505Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,563 shares; 2024Q4: 124,364 shares; 2025Q1: 111,144 shares; 2025Q2: 106,383 shares 106,383$24.1M5.25%-4,761Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,906 shares; 2024Q4: 126,855 shares; 2025Q1: 112,761 shares; 2025Q2: 109,521 shares 109,521$23.9M5.22%-3,240Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,972 shares; 2024Q4: 30,263 shares; 2025Q1: 28,769 shares; 2025Q2: 27,817 shares 27,817$21.9M4.77%-952Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,160 shares; 2024Q4: 33,492 shares; 2025Q1: 30,547 shares; 2025Q2: 29,855 shares 29,855$20.9M4.54%-692Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,820 shares; 2024Q4: 39,901 shares; 2025Q1: 36,842 shares; 2025Q2: 35,707 shares 35,707$20.1M4.37%-1,135Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,247 shares; 2024Q4: 66,011 shares; 2025Q1: 62,063 shares; 2025Q2: 59,412 shares 59,412$18.3M3.99%-2,651Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,158 shares; 2024Q4: 56,764 shares; 2025Q1: 53,616 shares; 2025Q2: 52,372 shares 52,372$18M3.92%-1,244Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 286,393 shares; 2024Q4: 262,124 shares; 2025Q1: 252,356 shares; 2025Q2: 245,356 shares 245,356$18M3.91%-7,000Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,423 shares; 2024Q4: 103,277 shares; 2025Q1: 97,479 shares; 2025Q2: 94,352 shares 94,352$17.5M3.82%-3,127Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,879 shares; 2024Q4: 24,010 shares; 2025Q1: 22,670 shares; 2025Q2: 22,123 shares 22,123$17.2M3.76%-547Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,193 shares; 2024Q4: 147,904 shares; 2025Q1: 140,809 shares; 2025Q2: 135,826 shares 135,826$16.8M3.66%-4,983Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,133 shares; 2025Q2: 32,592 shares 32,592$16.3M3.56%-1,541Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,190 shares; 2024Q4: 30,840 shares; 2025Q1: 29,318 shares; 2025Q2: 28,512 shares 28,512$16.2M3.52%-806Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,194 shares; 2025Q1: 36,901 shares; 2025Q2: 35,350 shares 35,350$14.9M3.24%-1,551Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,043 shares; 2024Q4: 22,945 shares; 2025Q1: 33,569 shares; 2025Q2: 32,764 shares 32,764$14.8M3.22%-805Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,315 shares; 2025Q2: 29,597 shares 29,597$14.7M3.21%+28,282Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,696 shares; 2024Q4: 52,294 shares; 2025Q1: 49,507 shares; 2025Q2: 48,805 shares 48,805$14.6M3.18%-702Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 158,068 shares 158,068$14.1M3.08%newTimeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,975 shares; 2024Q4: 88,807 shares; 2025Q1: 85,779 shares; 2025Q2: 84,468 shares 84,468$13.2M2.87%-1,311Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,349 shares 36,349$12.9M2.81%newTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,166 shares; 2024Q4: 21,586 shares; 2025Q1: 53,134 shares; 2025Q2: 93,530 shares 93,530$8.58M1.87%+40,396Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,146 shares; 2025Q2: 31,908 shares 31,908$7.25M1.58%+762Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,116 shares; 2025Q2: 33,459 shares 33,459$6.5M1.42%+1,343Timeline
IAUMISHARES GOLD TRUST MICROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 185,660 shares 185,660$6.12M1.33%newTimeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,521 shares; 2024Q4: 11,358 shares; 2025Q1: 4,966 shares; 2025Q2: 4,476 shares 4,476$916K0.2%-490Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,414 shares 4,414$807K0.18%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,245 shares; 2024Q4: 4,246 shares; 2025Q1: 4,231 shares; 2025Q2: 4,331 shares 4,331$763K0.17%+100Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,470 shares; 2024Q4: 3,472 shares; 2025Q1: 3,472 shares; 2025Q2: 3,323 shares 3,323$682K0.15%-149Timeline
DGRWWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,085 shares 8,085$677K0.15%newTimeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,100 shares; 2024Q4: 9,100 shares; 2025Q1: 9,100 shares; 2025Q2: 9,240 shares 9,240$638K0.14%+140Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,560 shares; 2025Q2: 1,560 shares 1,560$476K0.1%0Timeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,350 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100 shares 1,100$337K0.07%-250Timeline
SCHMSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,891 shares; 2024Q4: 11,749 shares; 2025Q1: 11,822 shares; 2025Q2: 11,865 shares 11,865$333K0.07%+43Timeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,247 shares; 2024Q4: 9,831 shares; 2025Q1: 9,919 shares; 2025Q2: 10,016 shares 10,016$265K0.06%+97Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600 shares; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: 600 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares 600$243K0.05%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500 shares; 2024Q4: 500 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 500 shares 500$243K0.05%0Timeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,466 shares 9,466$209K0.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CMFISHARES TR412,617$23.2Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC31,592$16.5Mshares
LOWLOWES COS INC69,485$16.2Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC95,934$13.9Mshares
RSPGINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T84,645$6.93Mshares
MUBISHARES TR55,215$5.82Mshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION1,313$220Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-013088 base2025-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set