Skip to content

RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1169581, NEW YORK, NY

RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP reported $117,338,250 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001062993-26-004449

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$117M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
65.39%
New
5
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLIBKadded+421,541$9.09M
UVXYnew+139,790$3.48M
CTGOadded+41,650$658K
MSOXnew+195,747$656K
PERIadded+65,500$636K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AFBIreduced-157,612-$3.56M
GLLreduced-90,000-$2.43M
OFGreduced-38,000-$1.86M
JETSexited-75,000-$1.85M
TMFexited-50,000-$1.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001062993-26-004449, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $117,338,250, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SMBCSOUTHERN MO BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 233,047 shares; 2024Q4: 229,086 shares; 2025Q1: 229,249 shares; 2025Q2: 229,249 shares; 2025Q3: 229,086 shares; 2025Q4: 225,334 shares; 2026Q1: 222,885 shares; 2026Q2: 211,153 shares 211,153$16.1M13.71%-11,732Timeline
GLIBKLIBERTY CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 138,216 shares; 2026Q1: 146,222 shares; 2026Q2: 567,763 shares 567,763$12.2M10.43%+421,541Timeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 349,788 shares; 2024Q4: 349,788 shares; 2025Q1: 359,788 shares; 2025Q2: 359,788 shares; 2025Q3: 359,788 shares; 2025Q4: 359,788 shares; 2026Q1: 394,788 shares; 2026Q2: 374,788 shares 374,788$8.34M7.1%-20,000Timeline
CBKCOMMERCIAL BANCGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 248,258 shares; 2026Q2: 233,110 shares 233,110$7.53M6.41%-15,148Timeline
LCTXLINEAGE CELL THERAPEUTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,507,781 shares; 2024Q4: 5,492,088 shares; 2025Q1: 5,642,088 shares; 2025Q2: 5,392,088 shares; 2025Q3: 5,387,788 shares; 2025Q4: 5,362,788 shares; 2026Q1: 5,362,788 shares; 2026Q2: 5,197,788 shares 5,197,788$6.81M5.8%-165,000Timeline
PROVPROVIDENT FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 393,420 shares; 2024Q4: 393,420 shares; 2025Q1: 393,420 shares; 2025Q2: 391,791 shares; 2025Q3: 391,791 shares; 2025Q4: 391,239 shares; 2026Q1: 391,118 shares; 2026Q2: 391,118 shares 391,118$6.73M5.73%0Timeline
OFGOFG BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 120,067 shares; 2024Q4: 130,067 shares; 2025Q1: 120,067 shares; 2025Q2: 120,067 shares; 2025Q3: 120,067 shares; 2025Q4: 120,067 shares; 2026Q1: 140,067 shares; 2026Q2: 102,067 shares 102,067$5.01M4.27%-38,000Timeline
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,694,010 shares; 2024Q4: 1,719,010 shares; 2025Q1: 1,719,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,689,010 shares; 2025Q3: 1,689,010 shares; 2025Q4: 1,654,010 shares; 2026Q1: 1,504,010 shares; 2026Q2: 1,454,010 shares 1,454,010$4.8M4.09%-50,000Timeline
VMDVIEMED HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 402,691 shares; 2024Q4: 402,691 shares; 2025Q1: 402,691 shares; 2025Q2: 402,691 shares; 2025Q3: 417,691 shares; 2025Q4: 417,691 shares; 2026Q1: 413,691 shares; 2026Q2: 403,691 shares 403,691$4.6M3.92%-10,000Timeline
IEIVANHOE ELECTRIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,111,077 shares; 2024Q4: 1,111,077 shares; 2025Q1: 1,086,077 shares; 2025Q2: 956,077 shares; 2025Q3: 648,077 shares; 2025Q4: 573,077 shares; 2026Q1: 532,077 shares; 2026Q2: 477,077 shares 477,077$4.58M3.91%-55,000Timeline
UVXYPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 139,790 shares 139,790$3.48M2.97%newTimeline
COSOCOASTALSOUTH BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 124,281 shares; 2025Q4: 121,281 shares; 2026Q1: 121,281 shares; 2026Q2: 112,138 shares 112,138$3.01M2.57%-9,143Timeline
ASLEAERSALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 455,000 shares; 2025Q1: 455,000 shares; 2025Q2: 485,000 shares; 2025Q3: 430,000 shares; 2025Q4: 480,000 shares; 2026Q1: 460,000 shares; 2026Q2: 460,000 shares 460,000$2.91M2.48%0Timeline
ESOAENERGY SERVICES OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170,533 shares; 2024Q4: 130,133 shares; 2025Q1: 178,133 shares; 2025Q2: 169,392 shares; 2025Q3: 169,392 shares; 2025Q4: 199,392 shares; 2026Q1: 170,392 shares; 2026Q2: 144,392 shares 144,392$2.79M2.38%-26,000Timeline
PERIPERION NETWORK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 170,279 shares; 2026Q2: 235,779 shares 235,779$2.29M1.95%+65,500Timeline
JOBGEE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,499,638 shares; 2024Q4: 9,533,737 shares; 2025Q1: 9,508,737 shares; 2025Q2: 9,508,737 shares; 2025Q3: 9,508,737 shares; 2025Q4: 9,508,737 shares; 2026Q1: 9,449,696 shares; 2026Q2: 9,399,696 shares 9,399,696$1.97M1.68%-50,000Timeline
CTGOCONTANGO SILVER & GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,203 shares; 2024Q4: 46,554 shares; 2025Q1: 83,837 shares; 2025Q2: 71,406 shares; 2025Q3: 71,406 shares; 2025Q4: 71,406 shares; 2026Q1: 71,406 shares; 2026Q2: 113,056 shares 113,056$1.79M1.52%+41,650Timeline
MAYSMAYS J W INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 44,439 shares; 2024Q4: 44,439 shares; 2025Q1: 44,439 shares; 2025Q2: 44,438 shares; 2025Q3: 44,438 shares; 2025Q4: 44,431 shares; 2026Q1: 44,431 shares; 2026Q2: 44,431 shares 44,431$1.73M1.48%0Timeline
NECBNORTHEAST CMNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 61,500 shares; 2024Q4: 59,500 shares; 2025Q1: 59,500 shares; 2025Q2: 59,500 shares; 2025Q3: 59,500 shares; 2025Q4: 59,500 shares; 2026Q1: 59,500 shares; 2026Q2: 59,500 shares 59,500$1.65M1.41%0Timeline
MBBCMARATHON BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 107,664 shares; 2025Q3: 107,664 shares; 2025Q4: 107,664 shares; 2026Q1: 107,664 shares; 2026Q2: 107,664 shares 107,664$1.65M1.4%0Timeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 253,000 shares; 2024Q4: 158,000 shares; 2025Q1: 410,000 shares; 2025Q2: 410,000 shares; 2025Q3: 460,000 shares; 2025Q4: 395,000 shares; 2026Q1: 640,000 shares; 2026Q2: 295,000 shares 295,000$1.5M1.28%-345,000Timeline
FBLAFB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 73,664 shares; 2025Q2: 78,664 shares; 2025Q3: 97,099 shares; 2025Q4: 97,099 shares; 2026Q1: 97,099 shares; 2026Q2: 97,099 shares 97,099$1.46M1.25%0Timeline
JOFJAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 224,025 shares; 2024Q4: 248,168 shares; 2025Q1: 245,368 shares; 2025Q2: 138,849 shares; 2025Q3: 147,289 shares; 2025Q4: 139,462 shares; 2026Q1: 110,967 shares; 2026Q2: 110,967 shares 110,967$1.31M1.11%0Timeline
GLLPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.08M0.92%-90,000Timeline
TIPTTIPTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,801 shares; 2024Q4: 30,801 shares; 2025Q1: 30,801 shares; 2025Q2: 30,801 shares; 2025Q3: 51,801 shares; 2025Q4: 40,801 shares; 2026Q1: 55,801 shares; 2026Q2: 55,801 shares 55,801$1000K0.85%0Timeline
FNWDFINWARD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,321 shares; 2024Q4: 27,321 shares; 2025Q1: 27,321 shares; 2025Q2: 26,580 shares; 2025Q3: 26,580 shares; 2025Q4: 26,580 shares; 2026Q1: 26,580 shares; 2026Q2: 26,580 shares 26,580$978K0.83%0Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 220,000 shares; 2024Q4: 195,000 shares; 2025Q1: 305,000 shares; 2025Q2: 290,000 shares; 2025Q3: 240,000 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$939K0.8%+50,000Timeline
AFBIAFFINITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 198,919 shares; 2024Q4: 199,130 shares; 2025Q1: 199,130 shares; 2025Q2: 199,130 shares; 2025Q3: 199,130 shares; 2025Q4: 198,842 shares; 2026Q1: 198,842 shares; 2026Q2: 41,230 shares 41,230$932K0.79%-157,612Timeline
NSSCNAPCO SEC TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,424 shares; 2024Q4: 27,424 shares; 2025Q1: 27,424 shares; 2025Q2: 24,424 shares; 2025Q3: 24,424 shares; 2025Q4: 24,424 shares; 2026Q1: 24,424 shares; 2026Q2: 24,424 shares 24,424$928K0.79%0Timeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,867 shares; 2024Q4: 21,037 shares; 2025Q1: 21,052 shares; 2025Q2: 19,036 shares; 2025Q3: 18,836 shares; 2025Q4: 18,836 shares; 2026Q1: 18,812 shares; 2026Q2: 18,792 shares 18,792$834K0.71%-20Timeline
NSTSNSTS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 93,813 shares; 2024Q4: 93,813 shares; 2025Q1: 93,813 shares; 2025Q2: 93,774 shares; 2025Q3: 93,774 shares; 2025Q4: 93,774 shares; 2026Q1: 93,774 shares; 2026Q2: 56,589 shares 56,589$779K0.66%-37,185Timeline
NBBKNB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,154 shares; 2024Q4: 11,136 shares; 2025Q1: 11,136 shares; 2025Q2: 31,136 shares; 2025Q3: 31,136 shares; 2025Q4: 28,374 shares; 2026Q1: 14,874 shares; 2026Q2: 31,874 shares 31,874$673K0.57%+17,000Timeline
MSOXADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 195,747 shares 195,747$656K0.56%newTimeline
KELYAKELLY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,790 shares; 2025Q1: 51,790 shares; 2025Q2: 51,790 shares; 2025Q3: 51,790 shares; 2025Q4: 86,790 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$614K0.52%0Timeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,194 shares; 2024Q4: 19,194 shares; 2025Q1: 19,194 shares; 2025Q2: 19,194 shares; 2025Q3: 19,194 shares; 2025Q4: 19,194 shares; 2026Q1: 19,194 shares; 2026Q2: 19,194 shares 19,194$567K0.48%0Timeline
TRLVTRULIEVE CANNABIS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$492K0.42%newTimeline
NWFLNORWOOD FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,863 shares; 2025Q3: 12,863 shares; 2025Q4: 12,449 shares; 2026Q1: 12,449 shares; 2026Q2: 10,949 shares 10,949$352K0.3%-1,500Timeline
ABTCAMERICAN BITCOIN CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 700,000 shares; 2026Q1: 555,000 shares; 2026Q2: 480,000 shares 480,000$327K0.28%-75,000Timeline
TZADIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$284K0.24%newTimeline
UBCPUNITED BANCORP INC OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,346 shares; 2024Q4: 15,353 shares; 2025Q1: 17,699 shares; 2025Q2: 17,699 shares; 2025Q3: 17,699 shares; 2025Q4: 17,699 shares; 2026Q1: 17,699 shares; 2026Q2: 17,699 shares 17,699$281K0.24%0Timeline
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 195,000 shares; 2026Q1: 195,000 shares; 2026Q2: 195,000 shares 195,000$281K0.24%0Timeline
ECBKECB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,921 shares; 2024Q4: 42,461 shares; 2025Q1: 32,684 shares; 2025Q2: 28,099 shares; 2025Q3: 16,142 shares; 2025Q4: 14,253 shares; 2026Q1: 13,399 shares; 2026Q2: 13,255 shares 13,255$266K0.23%-144Timeline
FMNBFARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$219K0.19%0Timeline
HHSHARTE HANKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,037 shares; 2025Q3: 69,364 shares; 2025Q4: 87,755 shares; 2026Q1: 87,757 shares; 2026Q2: 87,757 shares 87,757$190K0.16%0Timeline
CLSTCATALYST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,555 shares; 2024Q4: 10,555 shares; 2025Q1: 10,555 shares; 2025Q2: 10,555 shares; 2025Q3: 10,555 shares; 2025Q4: 10,555 shares; 2026Q1: 10,555 shares; 2026Q2: 10,555 shares 10,555$174K0.15%0Timeline
APAMPCO-PITTSBURG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$130K0.11%0Timeline
AWXAVALON HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,941 shares; 2024Q4: 22,941 shares; 2025Q1: 22,941 shares; 2025Q2: 22,941 shares; 2025Q3: 25,214 shares; 2025Q4: 25,214 shares; 2026Q1: 25,214 shares; 2026Q2: 25,968 shares 25,968$64.7K0.06%+754Timeline
BRBSBLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,934 shares; 2024Q4: 59,934 shares; 2025Q1: 59,934 shares; 2025Q2: 55,934 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,341 shares 11,341$40K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JETSETF SER SOLUTIONS75,000$1.85Mshares
TMFDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST50,000$1.8Mshares
MNRMACH NATURAL RESOURCES LP115,000$1.61Mshares
SCOPROSHARES TR II100,000$832Kshares
FBPFIRST BANCORP CORPORATION31,874$681Kshares
HYNEHOYNE BANCORP INC23,897$346Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-004433 superseded2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001062993-26-004449 basenew holdings2026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set