Skip to content

RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1169581, NEW YORK, NY

RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP reported $95,997,354 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-014525

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$96M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
61.12%
New
7
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UUPnew+160,000$4.3M
PROSHARES TR IInew+115,000$2.56M
MBBCnew+107,664$1.07M
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-T…new+50,000$938K
SDSadded+26,000$433K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PROSHARES TR IIexited-135,000-$1.71M
IEreduced-130,000-$1.18M
JOFreduced-106,519-$1.03M
RNGRexited-34,239-$486K
CTGOreduced-12,431-$242K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-014525, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $95,997,354, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SMBCSOUTHERN MO BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,047 shares; 2024Q4: 229,086 shares; 2025Q1: 229,249 shares; 2025Q2: 229,249 shares 229,249$12.6M13.08%0Timeline
IEIVANHOE ELECTRIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,111,077 shares; 2024Q4: 1,111,077 shares; 2025Q1: 1,086,077 shares; 2025Q2: 956,077 shares 956,077$8.67M9.03%-130,000Timeline
PROVPROVIDENT FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 393,420 shares; 2024Q4: 393,420 shares; 2025Q1: 393,420 shares; 2025Q2: 391,791 shares 391,791$6.07M6.33%-1,629Timeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 349,788 shares; 2024Q4: 349,788 shares; 2025Q1: 359,788 shares; 2025Q2: 359,788 shares 359,788$5.49M5.72%0Timeline
OFGOFG BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,067 shares; 2024Q4: 130,067 shares; 2025Q1: 120,067 shares; 2025Q2: 120,067 shares 120,067$5.14M5.35%0Timeline
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,694,010 shares; 2024Q4: 1,719,010 shares; 2025Q1: 1,719,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,689,010 shares 1,689,010$4.97M5.17%-30,000Timeline
LCTXLINEAGE CELL THERAPEUTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,507,781 shares; 2024Q4: 5,492,088 shares; 2025Q1: 5,642,088 shares; 2025Q2: 5,392,088 shares 5,392,088$4.89M5.1%-250,000Timeline
UUPINVESCO DB US DLR INDEX TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares 160,000$4.3M4.48%newTimeline
AFBIAFFINITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,919 shares; 2024Q4: 199,130 shares; 2025Q1: 199,130 shares; 2025Q2: 199,130 shares 199,130$3.66M3.81%0Timeline
ASLEAERSALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 455,000 shares; 2025Q1: 455,000 shares; 2025Q2: 485,000 shares 485,000$2.91M3.04%+30,000Timeline
VMDVIEMED HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 402,691 shares; 2024Q4: 402,691 shares; 2025Q1: 402,691 shares; 2025Q2: 402,691 shares 402,691$2.78M2.9%0Timeline
FBPFIRST BANCORP CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,874 shares; 2024Q4: 242,874 shares; 2025Q1: 132,874 shares; 2025Q2: 132,874 shares 132,874$2.77M2.88%0Timeline
PROSHARES TR IIPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares 115,000$2.56M2.67%new
SDSPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,000 shares; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 99,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.08M2.17%+26,000Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,000 shares; 2024Q4: 195,000 shares; 2025Q1: 305,000 shares; 2025Q2: 290,000 shares 290,000$2.01M2.1%-15,000Timeline
JOBGEE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,499,638 shares; 2024Q4: 9,533,737 shares; 2025Q1: 9,508,737 shares; 2025Q2: 9,508,737 shares 9,508,737$1.87M1.95%0Timeline
ESOAENERGY SERVICES OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,533 shares; 2024Q4: 130,133 shares; 2025Q1: 178,133 shares; 2025Q2: 169,392 shares 169,392$1.68M1.75%-8,741Timeline
MAYSMAYS J W INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,439 shares; 2024Q4: 44,439 shares; 2025Q1: 44,439 shares; 2025Q2: 44,438 shares 44,438$1.67M1.74%-1Timeline
PKSTPEAKSTONE REALTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,987 shares; 2024Q4: 129,987 shares; 2025Q1: 129,987 shares; 2025Q2: 123,847 shares 123,847$1.64M1.7%-6,140Timeline
CTGOCONTANGO SILVER & GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,203 shares; 2024Q4: 46,554 shares; 2025Q1: 83,837 shares; 2025Q2: 71,406 shares 71,406$1.39M1.45%-12,431Timeline
NECBNORTHEAST CMNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,500 shares; 2024Q4: 59,500 shares; 2025Q1: 59,500 shares; 2025Q2: 59,500 shares 59,500$1.38M1.44%0Timeline
JOFJAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,025 shares; 2024Q4: 248,168 shares; 2025Q1: 245,368 shares; 2025Q2: 138,849 shares 138,849$1.34M1.39%-106,519Timeline
NSTSNSTS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,813 shares; 2024Q4: 93,813 shares; 2025Q1: 93,813 shares; 2025Q2: 93,774 shares 93,774$1.16M1.2%-39Timeline
MBBCMARATHON BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 107,664 shares 107,664$1.07M1.12%newTimeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,000 shares; 2024Q4: 158,000 shares; 2025Q1: 410,000 shares; 2025Q2: 410,000 shares 410,000$988K1.03%0Timeline
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-T…ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Fu…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$938K0.98%new
180 DEGREE CAP CORP180 DEGREE CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,093 shares; 2024Q4: 321,724 shares; 2025Q1: 270,574 shares; 2025Q2: 227,293 shares 227,293$903K0.94%-43,281
FBLAFB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 73,664 shares; 2025Q2: 78,664 shares 78,664$885K0.92%+5,000Timeline
FNWDFINWARD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,321 shares; 2024Q4: 27,321 shares; 2025Q1: 27,321 shares; 2025Q2: 26,580 shares 26,580$734K0.76%-741Timeline
POTBELLY CORPPOTBELLY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,761 shares; 2024Q4: 69,761 shares; 2025Q1: 59,761 shares; 2025Q2: 59,761 shares 59,761$732K0.76%0
TIPTTIPTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,801 shares; 2024Q4: 30,801 shares; 2025Q1: 30,801 shares; 2025Q2: 30,801 shares 30,801$726K0.76%0Timeline
NSSCNAPCO SEC TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,424 shares; 2024Q4: 27,424 shares; 2025Q1: 27,424 shares; 2025Q2: 24,424 shares 24,424$725K0.76%-3,000Timeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,867 shares; 2024Q4: 21,037 shares; 2025Q1: 21,052 shares; 2025Q2: 19,036 shares 19,036$704K0.73%-2,016Timeline
KELYAKELLY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,790 shares; 2025Q1: 51,790 shares; 2025Q2: 51,790 shares 51,790$606K0.63%0Timeline
Rithm Property Trust IncRithm Property Trust IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,280 shares; 2024Q4: 257,007 shares; 2025Q1: 206,887 shares; 2025Q2: 206,887 shares 206,887$559K0.58%0
NBBKNB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,154 shares; 2024Q4: 11,136 shares; 2025Q1: 11,136 shares; 2025Q2: 31,136 shares 31,136$556K0.58%+20,000Timeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,194 shares; 2024Q4: 19,194 shares; 2025Q1: 19,194 shares; 2025Q2: 19,194 shares 19,194$441K0.46%0Timeline
ECBKECB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,921 shares; 2024Q4: 42,461 shares; 2025Q1: 32,684 shares; 2025Q2: 28,099 shares 28,099$434K0.45%-4,585Timeline
NWFLNORWOOD FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,863 shares 13,863$357K0.37%-6,137Timeline
FRBAFIRST BK WILLIAMSTOWN NEW JEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,521 shares; 2024Q4: 33,521 shares; 2025Q1: 31,394 shares; 2025Q2: 20,394 shares 20,394$315K0.33%-11,000Timeline
HAINHAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$304K0.32%newTimeline
UBCPUNITED BANCORP INC OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,346 shares; 2024Q4: 15,353 shares; 2025Q1: 17,699 shares; 2025Q2: 17,699 shares 17,699$257K0.27%0Timeline
BRBSBLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,934 shares; 2024Q4: 59,934 shares; 2025Q1: 59,934 shares; 2025Q2: 55,934 shares 55,934$201K0.21%-4,000Timeline
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$180K0.19%newTimeline
CLSTCATALYST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,555 shares; 2024Q4: 10,555 shares; 2025Q1: 10,555 shares; 2025Q2: 10,555 shares 10,555$131K0.14%0Timeline
ALTOALTO INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$115K0.12%0Timeline
HHSHARTE HANKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,037 shares 19,037$75.8K0.08%newTimeline
AWXAVALON HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,941 shares; 2024Q4: 22,941 shares; 2025Q1: 22,941 shares; 2025Q2: 22,941 shares 22,941$57.1K0.06%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PROSHARES TR IIPROSHARES TR II135,000$1.71Mshares
RNGRRANGER ENERGY SVCS INC34,239$486Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-014525 base2025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set