Skip to content

QVIDTVM Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1912226, THE WOODLANDS, TX

QVIDTVM Management LLC reported $81,368,768 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001912226-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$81.4M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.4%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLnew+38,902$5.72M
NBISadded+25,978$2.7M
HRBnew+23,255$738K
ZGNadded+50,000$521K
PMnew+1,079$178K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COTYexited-1,515,888-$4.67M
EQIXexited-4,426-$3.39M
SOLVreduced-25,000-$1.63M
XRAYreduced-100,000-$1.16M
WABreduced-634-$158K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001912226-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $81,368,768, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,938 shares; 2024Q4: 118,947 shares; 2025Q1: 126,200 shares; 2025Q2: 126,080 shares; 2025Q3: 126,480 shares; 2025Q4: 83,483 shares; 2026Q1: 83,732 shares 83,732$23.3M28.68%+249Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 497,276 shares; 2024Q4: 562,276 shares; 2025Q1: 513,926 shares; 2025Q2: 513,389 shares; 2025Q3: 496,687 shares; 2025Q4: 290,615 shares; 2026Q1: 265,615 shares 265,615$17.3M21.32%-25,000Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 216,556 shares; 2026Q1: 217,456 shares 217,456$12.2M14.97%+900Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,700 shares; 2026Q1: 60,678 shares 60,678$6.3M7.74%+25,978Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,902 shares 38,902$5.72M7.03%newTimeline
ZGNERMENEGILDO ZEGNA N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,562 shares; 2024Q4: 378,786 shares; 2025Q1: 420,129 shares; 2025Q2: 431,095 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares; 2025Q4: 475,893 shares; 2026Q1: 525,893 shares 525,893$5.48M6.73%+50,000Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 458,866 shares; 2024Q4: 458,866 shares; 2025Q1: 463,866 shares; 2025Q2: 463,866 shares; 2025Q3: 495,166 shares; 2025Q4: 485,409 shares; 2026Q1: 385,409 shares 385,409$4.47M5.49%-100,000Timeline
BRCCBRC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,219,929 shares; 2024Q4: 3,278,634 shares; 2025Q1: 3,301,681 shares; 2025Q2: 3,301,681 shares; 2025Q3: 3,340,681 shares; 2025Q4: 3,400,681 shares; 2026Q1: 3,400,681 shares 3,400,681$2.64M3.24%0Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.86M2.28%0Timeline
HRBBLOCK H & R INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,255 shares 23,255$738K0.91%newTimeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,475 shares; 2024Q4: 40,334 shares; 2025Q1: 14,001 shares; 2025Q2: 11,104 shares; 2025Q3: 9,604 shares; 2025Q4: 3,404 shares; 2026Q1: 2,770 shares 2,770$692K0.85%-634Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750,176 shares; 2024Q4: 649,176 shares; 2025Q1: 656,676 shares; 2025Q2: 221,621 shares; 2025Q3: 1,704,486 shares; 2025Q4: 6,879 shares; 2026Q1: 6,879 shares 6,879$217K0.27%0Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 229,338 shares; 2026Q1: 229,338 shares 229,338$211K0.26%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,079 shares 1,079$178K0.22%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
COTYCOTY INC1,515,888$4.67Mshares
EQIXEQUINIX INC4,426$3.39Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001912226-26-000002 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set