Skip to content

QVIDTVM Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1912226, THE WOODLANDS, TX

QVIDTVM Management LLC reported $76,602,217 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001912226-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$76.6M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
99.22%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLadded+18,068$2.65M
AREadded+42,470$2.24M
AMRZadded+29,935$1.6M
OCTVnew+57,466$937K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOLVreduced-176,582-$13.6M
BIOreduced-17,489-$5.13M
XRAYreduced-366,480-$3.89M
NBISreduced-12,021-$3.32M
ZGNreduced-70,089-$913K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001912226-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $76,602,218, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 125,938 shares; 2024Q4: 118,947 shares; 2025Q1: 126,200 shares; 2025Q2: 126,080 shares; 2025Q3: 126,480 shares; 2025Q4: 83,483 shares; 2026Q1: 83,732 shares; 2026Q2: 66,243 shares 66,243$19.4M25.39%-17,489Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,700 shares; 2026Q1: 60,678 shares; 2026Q2: 48,657 shares 48,657$13.4M17.54%-12,021Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 216,556 shares; 2026Q1: 217,456 shares; 2026Q2: 247,391 shares 247,391$13.2M17.21%+29,935Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,902 shares; 2026Q2: 56,970 shares 56,970$8.35M10.9%+18,068Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 497,276 shares; 2024Q4: 562,276 shares; 2025Q1: 513,926 shares; 2025Q2: 513,389 shares; 2025Q3: 496,687 shares; 2025Q4: 290,615 shares; 2026Q1: 265,615 shares; 2026Q2: 89,033 shares 89,033$6.87M8.97%-176,582Timeline
ZGNERMENEGILDO ZEGNA N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 295,562 shares; 2024Q4: 378,786 shares; 2025Q1: 420,129 shares; 2025Q2: 431,095 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares; 2025Q4: 475,893 shares; 2026Q1: 525,893 shares; 2026Q2: 455,804 shares 455,804$5.93M7.75%-70,089Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 82,470 shares 82,470$4.36M5.69%+42,470Timeline
BRCCBRC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,219,929 shares; 2024Q4: 3,278,634 shares; 2025Q1: 3,301,681 shares; 2025Q2: 3,301,681 shares; 2025Q3: 3,340,681 shares; 2025Q4: 3,400,681 shares; 2026Q1: 3,400,681 shares; 2026Q2: 2,953,138 shares 2,953,138$3.28M4.28%-447,543Timeline
OCTVOCTAVE INTELLIGENCE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 57,466 shares 57,466$937K1.22%newTimeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 108,475 shares; 2024Q4: 40,334 shares; 2025Q1: 14,001 shares; 2025Q2: 11,104 shares; 2025Q3: 9,604 shares; 2025Q4: 3,404 shares; 2026Q1: 2,770 shares; 2026Q2: 750 shares 750$202K0.26%-2,020Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 458,866 shares; 2024Q4: 458,866 shares; 2025Q1: 463,866 shares; 2025Q2: 463,866 shares; 2025Q3: 495,166 shares; 2025Q4: 485,409 shares; 2026Q1: 385,409 shares; 2026Q2: 18,929 shares 18,929$201K0.26%-366,480Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,079 shares; 2026Q2: 1,026 shares 1,026$186K0.24%-53Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 229,338 shares; 2026Q1: 229,338 shares; 2026Q2: 222,000 shares 222,000$183K0.24%-7,338Timeline
HRBBLOCK H & R INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,255 shares; 2026Q2: 844 shares 844$32.1K0.04%-22,411Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLC6,879$217Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001912226-26-000003 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001912226-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001912226-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-09-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001912226-22-000004 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-09-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001912226-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-09-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912226-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set